Copper Bowl 2004
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 R-16 Consolationback to top   
  F    Alex Rovello d. Chris Eriksson   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Chris Eriksson d. Michael Swank   3-6; 7-6(2); 10-7
  SF    Alex Rovello d. Jack Sock   7-5; 6-4

All Boys' 12 R-16 Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 12 R-8 Consolationback to top   
  F    Dominic Bermudez d. Casey MacMaster   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Dominic Bermudez d. Alex Van Velzer   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Casey MacMaster d. Denis Kudla   6-1; 3-6; 11-9

All Boys' 12 R-8 Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Harry Fowler d. (4) Russell Bader   6-2; 6-3
  PL    (1) Ben Guthrie d. (2) Jordan Cox   6-0; 6-0
  SF    (4) Russell Bader d. (2) Jordan Cox   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (3) Harry Fowler d. (1) Ben Guthrie   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (14) David Holiner d. (17) Bryan Chow   6-2; 3-0  Ret (em)
  SF    (14) David Holiner d. (21) Ashok Narayana   7-5; 3-6; 10-7
  SF    (17) Bryan Chow d. (20) Chris Cooprider   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 R-16 Consolationback to top   
  F    Bradley Klahn d. Joshua Graves   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Joshua Graves d. Jonathan Jaklitsch   5-1  Ret (inj)
  SF    Bradley Klahn d. Denis Bogatov   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 14 R-16 Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 14 R-32 Consolationback to top   
  F    Kayvon Karimi d. Casey Watt   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Casey Watt d. Florante Sarmiento   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Kayvon Karimi d. Marc Powers   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 14 R-32 Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 14 R-8 Consolationback to top   
  F    Mieskzo Tomczyk d. Andy Magee   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    Andy Magee d. Daniel Gliner   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Mieskzo Tomczyk d. Samuel Keeton   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 14 R-8 Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Drew Daniel d. (8) Ryan Thacher   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  PL    (3) Adam El Mihdawy d. (12) Sean Doerfler   7-6(5); 6-4
  SF    (8) Ryan Thacher d. (12) Sean Doerfler   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (1) Drew Daniel d. (3) Adam El Mihdawy   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Quoc-Kien Doan d. (27) Daniel Nguyen   6-3; 7-6(7)
  SF    Quoc-Kien Doan d. Joel Samaha   Wo (inj)
  SF    (27) Daniel Nguyen d. Jason Smith   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 R-16 Consolationback to top   
  F    Bryant Salcedo d. Conor Pollock   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Conor Pollock d. Alex Vasin   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Bryant Salcedo d. Zachary Lerner   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 16 R-16 Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 16 R-32 Consolationback to top   
  F    William Guzick d. Ted Kelly   6-1; 7-5
  SF    William Guzick d. Christian Tenev   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Ted Kelly d. Christopher Racz   7-5; 6-3

All Boys' 16 R-32 Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 16 R-8 Consolationback to top   
  F    Michael Sroczynski d. Sean Corrigan   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Sean Corrigan d. Jack Levis   7-6(5); 6-3
  SF    Michael Sroczynski d. Jamie Hunt   Wd (inj)

All Boys' 16 R-8 Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (30) Tim Gorrasson d. (10) Cory Parr   6-4; 6-4
  PL    (2) Michael Venus d. (12) Wil Spencer   Wo (em)
  SF    (30) Tim Gorrasson d. (2) Michael Venus   1-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    (10) Cory Parr d. (12) Wil Spencer   1-6; 6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (21) Andrew Gerst d. David Wolff   7-6(5); 6-3
  SF    (21) Andrew Gerst d. Holden Ching   6-0; 6-0
  SF    David Wolff d. (26) Kevin Kaiser   6-4; 5-1  Ret (ill)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys 18 R-16 Consolationback to top   
  F    Ben Zink d. Eric Roberson   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Eric Roberson d. Graeme Kassautzki   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Ben Zink d. Alex Vuckovic   4-6; 6-3; 6-4

All Boys 18 R-16 Consolation Matches
 
  Boys 18 R-32 Consolationback to top   
  F    Mike Beatty d. Kevin Fleck   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Kevin Fleck d. Brandon O'gara   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Mike Beatty d. Kurt Zaske   6-4; 6-3

All Boys 18 R-32 Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 18 R-8 Consolationback to top   
  F    Nikolas Cromydas d. Tony Teufel   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Nikolas Cromydas d. Mason Schermerhorn   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Tony Teufel d. Chong Wang   Wd (inj)

All Boys' 18 R-8 Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (16) Taylor Fogleman d. (7) Blake Boswell   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  PL    (10) Leo Rosenberg d. Yevgeny Perepelov   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (7) Blake Boswell d. (10) Leo Rosenberg   6-3; 7-6(2)
  SF    (16) Taylor Fogleman d. Yevgeny Perepelov   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Joel Kincaid d. (28) Kyle Baker   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (28) Kyle Baker d. Joseph Vellanikaran   6-3; 6-7(6); 7-5
  SF    Joel Kincaid d. (30) Michael O'Connell   Wd (em)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls 12 R-16 Consolationback to top   
  F    Danielle Terpko d. Tayler Davis   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Tayler Davis d. Lilly Kimbell   Def (ns)
  SF    Danielle Terpko d. Stephanie Vidov   6-1; 6-2

All Girls 12 R-16 Consolation Matches
 
  Girls' 12 R-8 Consolationback to top   
  F    Christina Mchale d. Caroline Thornton   6-1; 6-7(0); 10-8
  SF    Christina Mchale d. Jennifer Kellner   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Caroline Thornton d. Christin Newman   3-6; 6-3; 10-7

All Girls' 12 R-8 Consolation Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Brittany Augustine d. (7) Catherine Isip   6-2; 6-4
  PL    (2) Connie Hsu d. (21) Masha Belaya   4-6; 6-2; 10-3
  SF    (7) Catherine Isip d. (2) Connie Hsu   2-6; 6-4; 10-4
  SF    (1) Brittany Augustine d. (21) Masha Belaya   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (4) Joalis Dominguez d. (28) Amy Bettis   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (28) Amy Bettis d. (16) Taylor Vick   Wo (ill)
  SF    (4) Joalis Dominguez d. (18) Vanessa Petrini   7-5; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls 14 R-16 Consolationback to top   
  F    Sarah Guzick d. Cassandra Herzberg   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Sarah Guzick d. Alexandra Henry   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Cassandra Herzberg d. Erin Wilbert   6-3; 6-1

All Girls 14 R-16 Consolation Matches
 
  Girls 14 R-8 Consolationback to top   
  F    Courtney Fenimore d. Mary Weatherholt   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    Mary Weatherholt d. Catherine Yoo   Wd (inj)
  SF    Courtney Fenimore d. Gail Brodsky   Wd (inj)

All Girls 14 R-8 Consolation Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (12) Joanna Mather d. (3) Jessica Alexander   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (14) Stacey Lee d. Christy Core   7-5; 6-0
  SF    (3) Jessica Alexander d. Christy Core   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (12) Joanna Mather d. (14) Stacey Lee   7-6(3); 5-7; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (13) Pamela Montez d. (31) Anne Gorrassen   5-7; 7-6(8); 6-2
  SF    (13) Pamela Montez d. Alexa Ely   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (31) Anne Gorrassen d. (28) Kristi Boxx   7-6(5); 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls 16 R-16 Consolationback to top   
  F    Cristala Andrews d. Cameron Hubbs   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Cristala Andrews d. Eleanor Peters   7-6(3); 0-6; 6-1
  SF    Cameron Hubbs d. Lyndsay Kinstler   6-2; 1-6; 6-1

All Girls 16 R-16 Consolation Matches
 
  Girls 16 R-32 Consolationback to top   
  F    Allyn Mueller d. Molly Scott   Wd (inj)
  SF    Allyn Mueller d. Tania Mahtani   4-1  Ret (inj)
  SF    Molly Scott d. Elizabeth Corrao   7-5; 6-4

All Girls 16 R-32 Consolation Matches
 
  Girls' 16 R-8 Consolationback to top   
  F    Lauren Lui d. Ashley Weinhold   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Ashley Weinhold d. Suzanne Matzenauer   Wd (inj)
  SF    Lauren Lui d. Kimberly Couts   7-6(1); 6-0

All Girls' 16 R-8 Consolation Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Claire Rietsch d. (5) Sarah Lancaster   6-3; 6-3
  PL    (6) Maggie Yahner d. (4) Sanaz Marand   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (2) Claire Rietsch d. (4) Sanaz Marand   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (5) Sarah Lancaster d. (6) Maggie Yahner   6-3; 7-6(6)

Consolation:
  F    Laurianne Henry d. Rebecca Parks   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Laurianne Henry d. Dorothy Dohanics   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Rebecca Parks d. Britt Aspinall   6-3; 3-6; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls 18 R-8 Consolationback to top   
  F    Jessica Leitch d. Sarah Huah   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Jessica Leitch d. Allison Rainey   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Sarah Huah d. Inna Agababian   6-2; 6-2

All Girls 18 R-8 Consolation Matches
 
  Girls' 18 R-16 Consolationback to top   
  F    Ashley Miles d. Berkely Brock   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Berkely Brock d. Momei Qu   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Ashley Miles d. Alexis Jacobi   6-3; 6-0

All Girls' 18 R-16 Consolation Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Alessandra Jordan d. (2) Melissa Saiontz   6-3; 6-1
  PL    (7) Megan Alexander d. (5) Tara Simpson   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  SF    (2) Melissa Saiontz d. (5) Tara Simpson   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (1) Alessandra Jordan d. (7) Megan Alexander   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (3) Jenna Loeb d. (26) Dana Gordon-Hartman   6-0; 7-5
  SF    (26) Dana Gordon-Hartman d. (29) Sarah Drummond   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (3) Jenna Loeb d. (18) Janet Comenos   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 23, 2004 at 6:36 PM
Contact Don Dickinson with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative