BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Monte Tucker d. (15) Mason Schermerhorn   7-5; 6-2
  PL    (16) Stephen Shao d. (3) Andrew Orban   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (15) Mason Schermerhorn d. (3) Andrew Orban   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Monte Tucker d. (16) Stephen Shao   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  QF    (15) Mason Schermerhorn d. (2) Taylor Fogleman   3-6; 6-3; 6-0
  QF    (3) Andrew Orban d. (5) Charlie Drew   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (16) Stephen Shao d. (11) Jason Basile   1-6; 7-6; 7-5
  QF    (1) Monte Tucker d. (10) Kyle Baker   6-0; 6-3
  16    (2) Taylor Fogleman d. (9) Douglas Appleby   6-1; 6-0
  16    (15) Mason Schermerhorn d. Trent Hagan   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  16    (3) Andrew Orban d. (12) Daniel Knause   6-3; 6-1
  16    (5) Charlie Drew d. (14) Terry Richardson   6-4; 7-5
  16    (16) Stephen Shao d. (7) Kevin Fleck   6-4; 6-1
  16    (11) Jason Basile d. Andrew Sobczyk   6-4; 4-6; 7-6(4)
  16    (10) Kyle Baker d. (8) Thomas Stoddard   6-0; 6-3
  16    (1) Monte Tucker d. Christopher Motes   6-4; 6-3
  32    (2) Taylor Fogleman d. Nelson Bunn   6-0; 6-2
  32    (9) Douglas Appleby d. Wyatt Boylston   6-1; 7-5
  32    Trent Hagan d. Nathan Kloes   7-5; 6-4
  32    (15) Mason Schermerhorn d. Brad Benedict   6-0; 6-0
  32    (3) Andrew Orban d. Matthew Walker   6-1; 6-0
  32    (12) Daniel Knause d. Matt Stein   6-1; 6-0
  32    (5) Charlie Drew d. John Shults   6-4; 6-2
  32    (14) Terry Richardson d. Lee Floyd   6-4; 6-3
  32    (16) Stephen Shao d. Austin Francis   6-0; 6-2
  32    (7) Kevin Fleck d. Daniel Gonzalez   6-0; 6-2
  32    (11) Jason Basile d. Kenneth Warner   6-0; 6-0
  32    Andrew Sobczyk d. Brian Walters   6-2; 6-2
  32    (10) Kyle Baker d. Jeffrey Schroeder   6-1; 6-3
  32    (8) Thomas Stoddard d. Grant Partrick   6-2; 6-2
  32    Christopher Motes d. (13) Bobby Lake   6-2; 6-2
  32    (1) Monte Tucker d. Jay Weinacker   6-1; 6-2
  64    (2) Taylor Fogleman d. Joseph Veeder   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nelson Bunn d. Kyle Virgin   6-3; 6-3
  64    (9) Douglas Appleby d. Hunter James   7-6; 6-1
  64    Wyatt Boylston d. Richard Offutt   6-2; 6-2
  64    Trent Hagan d. (6) Marc Dwyer   7-6(5); 6-3
  64    Nathan Kloes d. Hunter Gerlach   7-5; 7-6
  64    (15) Mason Schermerhorn d. Rusty Libby   6-0; 6-0
  64    Brad Benedict d. Ryan Coleman   6-4; 6-3
  64    (3) Andrew Orban d. Jeremy Lieberman   6-1; 6-1
  64    Matthew Walker d. Davis Hunt   6-4; 7-5
  64    (12) Daniel Knause d. Bryan King   6-3; 6-0
  64    Matt Stein d. Brad Chitty   6-4; 6-2
  64    (5) Charlie Drew d. Bryan Oakley   7-6; 6-4
  64    John Shults d. Peter Austin   6-3; 6-2
  64    (14) Terry Richardson d. Nicholas Hudson   6-4; 6-2
  64    Lee Floyd d. Bobby Deery   6-2; 6-1
  64    Austin Francis d. Chris Boyd   6-4; 6-3
  64    (16) Stephen Shao d. Will Grist   6-1; 6-2
  64    Daniel Gonzalez d. Nathan Wheeler   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  64    (7) Kevin Fleck d. Austin Wilty   6-1; 6-1
  64    Kenneth Warner d. Scott Collins   6-2; 6-3
  64    (11) Jason Basile d. Jordan Mays   6-2; 6-4
  64    Brian Walters d. Dudley Colhoun   6-4; 6-2
  64    Andrew Sobczyk d. (4) Joe Cariello   7-5; 6-1
  64    Jeffrey Schroeder d. James Lee   6-1; 6-2
  64    (10) Kyle Baker d. Shaun Sumner   6-0; 6-1
  64    Grant Partrick d. David Sutton   6-3; 6-2
  64    (8) Thomas Stoddard d. Greg Stribos   6-1; 7-5
  64    Christopher Motes d. Tyler Casey   6-0; 6-0
  64    (13) Bobby Lake d. Elliott Daniels   6-4; 6-2
  64    Jay Weinacker d. Zack Williams   6-4; 7-5
  64    (1) Monte Tucker d. Michael Kociecki   6-1; 7-5

Consolation:
  SF    (6) Marc Dwyer d. Brian Walters   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (4) Joe Cariello d. Brad Benedict   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (6) Marc Dwyer d. (13) Bobby Lake   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Brian Walters d. Austin Francis   7-6; 6-4
  QF    (4) Joe Cariello d. Lee Floyd   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Brad Benedict d. Wyatt Boylston   7-6; 6-4
  R3    (13) Bobby Lake d. Kyle Virgin   6-4; 6-1
  R3    (6) Marc Dwyer d. Rusty Libby   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Brian Walters d. Bryan King   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  R3    Austin Francis d. Peter Austin   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  R3    Lee Floyd d. Austin Wilty   6-3; 6-4
  R3    (4) Joe Cariello d. Jordan Mays   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Brad Benedict d. Greg Stribos   6-3; 3-0  Def (inj)
  R3    Wyatt Boylston d. Zack Williams   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Kyle Virgin d. Jay Weinacker   6-2; 6-2
  R2    (13) Bobby Lake d. Richard Offutt   6-3; 6-1
  R2    (6) Marc Dwyer d. Grant Partrick   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Rusty Libby d. Jeffrey Schroeder   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Brian Walters d. Davis Hunt   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Bryan King d. Kenneth Warner   7-6(5); 7-6(6)
  R2    Peter Austin d. Daniel Gonzalez   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Austin Francis d. Bobby Deery   7-6(4); 6-3
  R2    Lee Floyd d. Chris Boyd   7-6(3); 6-1
  R2    Austin Wilty d. John Shults   6-3; 4-1  Ret
  R2    Jordan Mays d. Matt Stein   7-6; 1-6; 6-0
  R2    (4) Joe Cariello d. Matthew Walker   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Brad Benedict d. James Lee   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Greg Stribos d. Nathan Kloes   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Wyatt Boylston d. Elliott Daniels   7-6(4); 3-6; 7-6(5)
  R2    Zack Williams d. Nelson Bunn   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Kyle Virgin d. Joseph Veeder   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Richard Offutt d. Hunter James   6-4; 6-4
  R1    (6) Marc Dwyer d. Hunter Gerlach   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Rusty Libby d. Ryan Coleman   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Davis Hunt d. Jeremy Lieberman   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Bryan King d. Brad Chitty   6-4; 2-6; 7-5
  R1    Peter Austin d. Bryan Oakley   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  R1    Bobby Deery d. Nicholas Hudson   7-6(4); 0-6; 6-3
  R1    Chris Boyd d. Will Grist   7-6; 6-0
  R1    Austin Wilty d. Nathan Wheeler   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jordan Mays d. Scott Collins   6-4; 6-4
  R1    (4) Joe Cariello d. Dudley Colhoun   6-1; 6-4
  R1    James Lee d. Shaun Sumner   1-6; 6-0; 6-1
  R1    Greg Stribos d. David Sutton   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Elliott Daniels d. Tyler Casey   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Zack Williams d. Michael Kociecki   6-4; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 9, 2003 at 12:40 PM
Contact Cy King with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative