Seminole County Junior Designated
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  SF    Andrew Bailey d. (11) Serguei Boulanov   4-6; 6-0; 7-5
  SF    (3) Marcus Echtler d. (6) Konstantin Lazarov   6-4; 6-7(4); 6-4
  QF    (11) Serguei Boulanov d. (7) Billy Mulligan   6-1; 7-6(5)
  QF    Andrew Bailey d. (4) Patrick Bateman   6-0; 6-0
  QF    (3) Marcus Echtler d. Bobby Deye   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (6) Konstantin Lazarov d. (1) Tye Myers   6-4; 6-4
  16    (11) Serguei Boulanov d. (2) Shaun Young   6-3; 6-3
  16    (7) Billy Mulligan d. (9) Brandon Delanois   2-6; 7-5; 6-3
  16    (4) Patrick Bateman d. (10) Tommy Tyler   7-6(5); 6-1
  16    Andrew Bailey d. (15) Evan Dufaux   6-3; 7-6(2)
  16    Bobby Deye d. (8) Brennen Phippen   6-2; 6-4
  16    (3) Marcus Echtler d. (14) Danny Levy   6-1; 6-1
  16    (6) Konstantin Lazarov d. (12) Jared Kobren   6-1; 6-2
  16    (1) Tye Myers d. (16) George Navas   6-1; 6-0
  32    (2) Shaun Young d. James Williams   6-0; 6-0
  32    (11) Serguei Boulanov d. Scott Bruckmann   6-3; 6-4
  32    (7) Billy Mulligan d. Kyle Byrne   5-7; 6-1  Ret (inj)
  32    (9) Brandon Delanois d. Brandon Pierpont   6-3; 6-0
  32    (4) Patrick Bateman d. Emory Ellis   7-6(5); 6-1
  32    (10) Tommy Tyler d. Marlon Korbut   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Andrew Bailey d. (5) Eddie Neese   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  32    (15) Evan Dufaux d. Cameron Babbitt   6-2; 6-0
  32    Bobby Deye d. (13) David Rosenfeld   6-3; 7-5
  32    (8) Brennen Phippen d. Jimmy Roesch   6-4; 6-2
  32    (14) Danny Levy d. Brock Sakey   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  32    (3) Marcus Echtler d. Clifford Malivert   6-1; 6-4
  32    (12) Jared Kobren d. Carl Perry   6-3; 7-5
  32    (6) Konstantin Lazarov d. Patrick Gleason   6-3; 6-0
  32    (16) George Navas d. Scott Phillips   6-0; 6-2
  32    (1) Tye Myers d. Tyler Owens   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  64    (2) Shaun Young d. Eddie Majcher   6-2; 6-0
  64    James Williams d. Charles Joiner   6-1; 6-1
  64    (11) Serguei Boulanov d. Peter Dzuba   6-2; 6-1
  64    Scott Bruckmann d. Paul Guarino   6-0; 7-5
  64    (7) Billy Mulligan d. Robert Wald   6-3; 6-3
  64    Kyle Byrne d. Joey Buchbinder   6-4; 6-1
  64    (9) Brandon Delanois d. Cole Fuhrman   6-1; 6-4
  64    Brandon Pierpont d. Brian Runda   6-3; 6-4
  64    (4) Patrick Bateman d. David Berry   6-4; 6-3
  64    Emory Ellis d. Matere Alban   7-5; 6-3
  64    (10) Tommy Tyler d. Charlie Yanes   Wd (inj)
  64    Marlon Korbut d. Andrew Mazlin   3-6; 7-6(6); 6-2
  64    (5) Eddie Neese d. Brian Bernstein   Wd (inj)
  64    Andrew Bailey d. Aaron Haines   6-1; 6-3
  64    (15) Evan Dufaux d. Kyle Mahowald   6-0; 6-1
  64    Cameron Babbitt d. Dustin Forman   Wd (inj)
  64    Bobby Deye d. Jonathan Henrici   6-2; 6-1
  64    (13) David Rosenfeld d. Brian Dushock   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jimmy Roesch d. Ervim Garibovic   6-3; 6-0
  64    (8) Brennen Phippen d. Viju George   6-3; 6-0
  64    Brock Sakey d. Tal Alexander   6-2; 6-1
  64    (14) Danny Levy d. Tim McLane   6-2; 6-0
  64    Clifford Malivert d. J J England   6-2; 6-3
  64    (3) Marcus Echtler d. Jordan Mead   6-2; 6-2
  64    Carl Perry d. Grant Murphy   6-3; 6-4
  64    (12) Jared Kobren d. Alan Tucker   6-2; 7-5
  64    Patrick Gleason d. Jon Kirven   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  64    (6) Konstantin Lazarov d. Cain Soltoff   6-1; 6-0
  64    Scott Phillips d. Jordan Girdley   6-4; 1-6; 7-5
  64    (16) George Navas d. Samuel Garland   6-4; 7-5
  64    Tyler Owens d. Stephen Coulis   6-2; 6-2
  64    (1) Tye Myers d. Jonathan Clarke   7-6(3); 7-6(5)

Consolation:
  SF    Peter Dzuba d. Clifford Malivert   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Samuel Garland d. Tal Alexander   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Peter Dzuba d. Cole Fuhrman   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Clifford Malivert d. Aaron Haines   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Tal Alexander d. (5) Eddie Neese   Wo (inj)
  QF    Samuel Garland d. Brandon Pierpont   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Peter Dzuba d. Tyler Owens   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Cole Fuhrman d. Robert Wald   Wo (inj)
  R3    Clifford Malivert d. Brock Sakey   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(3)
  R3    Aaron Haines d. (13) David Rosenfeld   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(3)
  R3    (5) Eddie Neese d. Cameron Babbitt   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
  R3    Tal Alexander d. Jordan Mead   Wo (inj)
  R3    Brandon Pierpont d. Cain Soltoff   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Samuel Garland d. Jonathan Clarke   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Tyler Owens d. Eddie Majcher   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Peter Dzuba d. Scott Phillips   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Robert Wald d. Patrick Gleason   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  R2    Cole Fuhrman d. Carl Perry   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Clifford Malivert d. David Berry   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  R2    Brock Sakey d. Andrew Mazlin   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Aaron Haines d. Jimmy Roesch   6-4; 6-0
  R2    (13) David Rosenfeld d. Kyle Mahowald   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Cameron Babbitt d. Brian Dushock   Wo (inj)
  R2    (5) Eddie Neese d. Viju George   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Tal Alexander d. Marlon Korbut   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Jordan Mead d. Emory Ellis   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Brandon Pierpont d. Alan Tucker   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Cain Soltoff d. Kyle Byrne   Def (ns)
  R2    Samuel Garland d. Scott Bruckmann   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(6)
  R2    Jonathan Clarke d. James Williams   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Eddie Majcher d. Charles Joiner   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Peter Dzuba d. Paul Guarino   Wo (inj)
  R1    Robert Wald d. Joey Buchbinder   Wo (inj)
  R1    Cole Fuhrman d. Brian Runda   6-3; 6-1
  R1    David Berry d. Matere Alban   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Andrew Mazlin d. Charlie Yanes   Wd (inj)
  R1    Aaron Haines d. Brian Bernstein   Wd (inj)
  R1    Kyle Mahowald d. Dustin Forman   Wd (inj)
  R1    Brian Dushock d. Jonathan Henrici   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Viju George d. Ervim Garibovic   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Tal Alexander d. Tim McLane   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Jordan Mead d. J J England   Wo (inj)
  R1    Alan Tucker d. Grant Murphy   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Cain Soltoff d. Jon Kirven   Wo (inj)
  R1    Samuel Garland d. Jordan Girdley   Wo (inj)
  R1    Jonathan Clarke d. Stephen Coulis   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 21, 2003 at 6:58 PM
Contact Cindy Harkins with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative