Seminole County Junior Designated
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (8) Jennifer Stevens d. (1) Caren Seenauth   1-6; 7-6(2); 6-4
  SF    (8) Jennifer Stevens d. Chelsea Preeg   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Caren Seenauth d. (3) Sierra Poske   7-6(4); 6-1
  QF    (8) Jennifer Stevens d. (11) Laura Gioia   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Chelsea Preeg d. (13) Melissa Ryan   6-3; 1-6; 6-2
  QF    (3) Sierra Poske d. (6) Suzanna Mansour   5-7; 6-4; 6-0
  QF    (1) Caren Seenauth d. Rayni Rabinovitz   6-4; 6-2
  16    (11) Laura Gioia d. Meaghan Mckenna   6-0; 6-1
  16    (8) Jennifer Stevens d. Dina Al-joburi   6-0; 6-3
  16    Chelsea Preeg d. (9) Jeanne Schwartz   6-2; 1-6; 7-6(3)
  16    (13) Melissa Ryan d. (7) Jessica Preeg   6-2; 6-2
  16    (6) Suzanna Mansour d. (12) Ashley Young   0-6; 6-2; 6-2
  16    (3) Sierra Poske d. Priscilla Castillo   6-3; 6-0
  16    Rayni Rabinovitz d. (10) Monica Arguello   7-5; 6-3
  16    (1) Caren Seenauth d. Lauren Sabacinski   6-2; 6-1
  32    Meaghan Mckenna d. (2) Megan McGavock   Wd (inj)
  32    (11) Laura Gioia d. Jeanette Castro   6-1; 6-0
  32    (8) Jennifer Stevens d. Tanja Vucetic   6-3; 6-4
  32    Dina Al-joburi d. Sarah Harkins   6-0  Ret (inj)
  32    Chelsea Preeg d. (4) Natalie Arcario   6-1; 2-2  Ret (ill)
  32    (9) Jeanne Schwartz d. Anna Khoor   6-0; 6-1
  32    (7) Jessica Preeg d. Catherine Canady   6-3; 6-4
  32    (13) Melissa Ryan d. Sarah Svoboda   6-4; 6-4
  32    (12) Ashley Young d. Lauren Wolken   6-1; 6-0
  32    (6) Suzanna Mansour d. Samantha Orlin   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  32    Priscilla Castillo d. Christine Clermont   7-5; 6-4
  32    (3) Sierra Poske d. Emily Anderson   6-3; 6-3
  32    (10) Monica Arguello d. Missy Clayton   6-3; 6-2
  32    Rayni Rabinovitz d. (5) Danielle Mousseau   1-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    Lauren Sabacinski d. Dana Cruite   6-2; 7-5
  32    (1) Caren Seenauth d. Gabriella Braga   6-1; 6-0
  64    Meaghan Mckenna d. Amanda Tramont   6-1; 6-2
  64    Jeanette Castro d. Jenna Melicharek   6-2; 6-4
  64    Tanja Vucetic d. Nicole David   6-1; 6-2
  64    Sarah Harkins d. Melanie Rolle   Wd (inj)
  64    Dina Al-joburi d. Danielle DeGrood   6-0; 6-0
  64    Chelsea Preeg d. Natalie Poletto   6-2; 6-0
  64    Anna Khoor d. Kelsey Anthony   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Catherine Canady d. Casey Snyder   7-5; 6-2
  64    Sarah Svoboda d. Ali Seitz   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  64    Lauren Wolken d. Lauren Bonanno   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  64    Samantha Orlin d. Polina Nosik   6-4; 6-0
  64    Priscilla Castillo d. Keely Brown   Wd (em)
  64    Christine Clermont d. Cary Macrae   Wo (inj)
  64    Emily Anderson d. Elizabeth Winokur   5-7; 6-1; 7-5
  64    Missy Clayton d. Robin Rogers   6-1; 6-3
  64    Rayni Rabinovitz d. Lindsey Schwartz   6-4; 6-3
  64    Lauren Sabacinski d. Mariah Hoover   Wd (inj)
  64    Dana Cruite d. Teegra Cross   6-1; 6-0
  64    Gabriella Braga d. Brittany Dobson   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Samantha Orlin d. Missy Clayton   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    Elizabeth Winokur d. Lindsey Schwartz   7-5; 1-6; 1-0(9)
  QF    Missy Clayton d. Gabriella Braga   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Samantha Orlin d. Emily Anderson   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Elizabeth Winokur d. Lauren Bonanno   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Lindsey Schwartz d. Jeanette Castro   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Gabriella Braga d. Dana Cruite   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Missy Clayton d. (5) Danielle Mousseau   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  R3    Emily Anderson d. Christine Clermont   1-6; 7-6(5); 1-0(5)
  R3    Samantha Orlin d. Ali Seitz   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Lauren Bonanno d. Polina Nosik   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Elizabeth Winokur d. Anna Khoor   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Lindsey Schwartz d. Robin Rogers   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Jeanette Castro d. Brittany Dobson   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Gabriella Braga d. Amanda Tramont   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Dana Cruite d. Jenna Melicharek   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (5) Danielle Mousseau d. Nicole David   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Missy Clayton d. Danielle DeGrood   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Emily Anderson d. Natalie Poletto   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Christine Clermont d. Kelsey Anthony   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Samantha Orlin d. Casey Snyder   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Ali Seitz d. Lauren Wolken   6-1; 7-6(4)
  R2    Lauren Bonanno d. Sarah Svoboda   Wo (inj)
  R2    Polina Nosik d. Catherine Canady   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
  R2    Elizabeth Winokur d. (4) Natalie Arcario   Wo (ill)
  R2    Robin Rogers d. Sarah Harkins   Wo (inj)
  R2    Lindsey Schwartz d. Tanja Vucetic   7-6(3); 2-6; 1-0(7)
  R2    Brittany Dobson d. (2) Megan McGavock   Wd (inj)
  R1    Danielle DeGrood d. Melanie Rolle   Wd (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 21, 2003 at 6:58 PM
Contact Cindy Harkins with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative