Fremont Junior Championships
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Toki Sherbakov d. (3) Matthew Spindler   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (13) Eugene Muchynski d. (5) John Lamble   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (3) Matthew Spindler d. (13) Eugene Muchynski   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  SF    (4) Toki Sherbakov d. (5) John Lamble   6-4; 3-6; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Anthony Tsodikov d. Andrew Malozsak   4-6; 6-1; 6-3
  SF    Andrew Malozsak d. Lewis Liu   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Anthony Tsodikov d. Suresh Eswaran   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Liu/Sherbakov d. (3) Ball/Glenn   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (2) Liu/Sherbakov d. (4) Hsiung/Muchynski   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (3) Ball/Glenn d. (1) Berg/Eriksson   6-1; 7-5

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Denny Fafek d. (1) Daniel Gliner   7-5; 6-3
  PL    (2) Devin Nerenberg d. (9) Michael Carreno   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (5) Denny Fafek d. (2) Devin Nerenberg   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (1) Daniel Gliner d. (9) Michael Carreno   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (3) Carreno/Hutter d. Andres/Pushpala   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (3) Carreno/Hutter d. (2) Dixit/Trinh   6-4; 7-6(7)
  SF    Andres/Pushpala d. Berger/Parthasarathy   6-4; 3-6; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Thong Tu d. (3) Kevin Kaiser   6-4; 6-2
  PL    (4) Ilya Trubov d. (15) Leonid Rozkin   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (3) Kevin Kaiser d. (15) Leonid Rozkin   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Thong Tu d. (4) Ilya Trubov   6-2; 7-6(5)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (3) Lemaich/Ramos d. Ballou/Bernardo   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (3) Lemaich/Ramos d. (2) Arulanandan/Lantin   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Ballou/Bernardo d. Kingsborough/Olson   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Joseph Lok d. (2) Jay Wong   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  PL    (4) Michael Starr d. (6) Jordan Combs   6-4; 7-5
  SF    (2) Jay Wong d. (4) Michael Starr   6-3; 6-7(5); 6-1
  SF    (1) Joseph Lok d. (6) Jordan Combs   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    Meyer/Phan d. (1) Davis/Shaikh   6-7(3); 6-2; 6-3
  SF    Meyer/Phan d. Landes/Lee   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    (1) Davis/Shaikh d. Jou/Kaiser   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Kelly Lamble d. (1) Michelle Lam   6-2; 7-5
  PL    (3) Tayler Davis d. (4) Zoe De Bruycker   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (2) Kelly Lamble d. (4) Zoe De Bruycker   6-7(5); 6-4; 6-3
  SF    (1) Michelle Lam d. (3) Tayler Davis   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Jamie Pawid d. Angela Horng   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Jamie Pawid d. Laura Posylkin   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Angela Horng d. Layla Sanders   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Davis/De Bruycker d. Pawid/Posylkin   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Pawid/Posylkin d. (2) Sanders/Tsay   3-6; 6-1; 7-6(9)
  SF    (1) Davis/De Bruycker d. Horng/Meehan   21

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Svetlana Tsodikov d. (2) Maria Sanchez   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  PL    (5) Samantha Lam d. (3) Jennifer Yen   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    (2) Maria Sanchez d. (3) Jennifer Yen   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (4) Svetlana Tsodikov d. (5) Samantha Lam   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Yee/Yen d. (2) Florea/Lam   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (2) Florea/Lam d. (4) Bergeson/Phan   7-6(1); 6-0
  SF    (1) Yee/Yen d. (3) Malvehy/Varnay   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Lorena Gonzalez d. (5) Alexandra Lipton   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  PL    (8) Jennifer Lu d. Liza Marpuri   7-5; 6-1
  SF    (2) Lorena Gonzalez d. (8) Jennifer Lu   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (5) Alexandra Lipton d. Liza Marpuri   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    Gonzalez/Pham d. Marpuri/Sanchez   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
  SF    Gonzalez/Pham d. (2) Adams/Dukic   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Marpuri/Sanchez d. Gossette/Prasad   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Inna Agababian d. (2) Robin Guier   6-1; 6-2
  PL    (4) Stefanie Ordoveza d. Julia Ling   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (2) Robin Guier d. (4) Stefanie Ordoveza   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (3) Inna Agababian d. Julia Ling   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    Parshutkin/Pavisic d. Smith/Workeneh   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Smith/Workeneh d. Kerr/Richardson   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Parshutkin/Pavisic d. Ordoveza/Sweeney   7-6(2); 6-4

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 14, 2003 at 9:45 AM
Contact Mike Friedman with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative