36th USRA National Doubles
   Mixed A Doubles - Final Rounds   

Winners: D. Skadeland & J. Skadeland
Round of 32
 Renee M Fish  
 Andrew Goldman  
USA 
USA 
 Bye    
 Ann Remillard  
 Leo R Vasquez  
USA 
USA 
 Heather Suess  
 Scot Suess  
 
 
 Donnie Branan  
 Judith Flis  
 
USA 
 Bye    
 Bye    
 Donn Skadeland  
 Jan Skadeland  
 
 
 Scott Bush  
 Sara Pocinki  
USA 
 
10   Bye    
11   Bye    
12   Scott Nelson  
 Linda Ostrowski  
USA 
 
13   Pam Moreland  
 John Turner  
 
 
14   Robin Chesshier  
 Wes Goth  
 
 
15   Bye    
16   Tina Joslin  
 Tracey Robinson  
USA 
 
17   Jerry Manor  
 Penny Urman  
 
 
18   Bye    
19   Lee Horwitz  
 Gail Valuk  
 
 
20   Bill Kessel  
 Karen Kessel  
 
 
21   Carla Francis  
 Joe Long Jr.  
 
USA 
22   Bye    
23   Bye    
24   Frank Vail  
 Linda White  
USA 
 
25   Rob Mulligan  
 Umpapan Trakoontripop  
USA 
 
26   Bye    
27   Bye    
28   Clinton Allen  
 Barb Jackson  
USA 
USA 
29   Bob Flanders  
 Jeannette Overkamp  
 
 
30   Beth Racine  
 Al Sansone  
USA 
 
31   Bye    
32   Bruce Burgess  
 Barbara Mehegan  
USA 
 
Round of 16
 Fish - Goldman  
  
 Suess - Suess  
 15-10; 15-13 
 Branan - Flis  
  
 Skadeland - Skadeland  
  
 Bush - Pocinki  
  
 Nelson - Ostrowski  
  
 Chesshier - Goth  
 3-15; 15-4; 11-3 
 Joslin - Robinson  
  
 Manor - Urman  
  
 Horwitz - Valuk  
 15-10; 15-5 
 Francis - Long Jr.  
  
 Vail - White  
  
 Mulligan - Trakoontripop  
  
 Allen - Jackson  
  
 Flanders - Overkamp  
 Ret (inj) 
 Burgess - Mehegan  
  
Quarterfinals
 Fish - Goldman  
 15-10; 15-4 
 Skadeland - Skadeland  
 15-7; 12-15; 11-4 
 Nelson - Ostrowski  
 15-6; 15-14 
 Chesshier - Goth  
 11-15; 15-7; 11-3 
 Manor - Urman  
 15-10; 15-14 
 Vail - White  
 15-13; 15-15 
 Mulligan - Trakoontripop  
 15-3; 15-10 
 Burgess - Mehegan  
 15-3; 15-5 
Semifinals
 Skadeland - Skadeland  
 15-13; 15-11 
 Chesshier - Goth  
 15-9; 15-3 
 Manor - Urman  
 15-13; 15-4 
 Burgess - Mehegan  
 2-15; 15-14; 11-4 
Finals
 Skadeland - Skadeland  
 15-6; 15-3 
 Skadeland - Skadeland 
 15-13; 15-13 
 Burgess - Mehegan  
 15-8; 15-8 

 Chesshier - Goth  
  
 Manor - Urman  
  

 Chesshier - Goth 
 15-11; 15-13 

Main Draw



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative