03 Courtside Jrs. Championships
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (5) Ken Kao d. Stephen Stege   6-3; 6-2
  PL    (3) Brian Brogan d. (7) Nial Brash   Wo (inj)
  SF    (5) Ken Kao d. (7) Nial Brash   5-1  Ret (inj)
  SF    Stephen Stege d. (3) Brian Brogan   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (5) Ken Kao d. (11) Kareem Berdai   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (7) Nial Brash d. (4) Daniel Elefant   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  QF    (3) Brian Brogan d. Max Taylor   6-4; 7-6(5)
  QF    Stephen Stege d. James Davis   6-1; 6-1
  16    (11) Kareem Berdai d. (2) Jay Wong   6-4; 6-4
  16    (5) Ken Kao d. Scott Fahrendorf   6-4; 6-2
  16    (4) Daniel Elefant d. (12) Blane Shields   5-7; 5-1  Ret (inj)
  16    (7) Nial Brash d. Atul Bhatia   6-1; 6-0
  16    Max Taylor d. (10) Scott Blumenkranz   6-3; 6-3
  16    (3) Brian Brogan d. Michael Reiser   6-2; 6-4
  16    Stephen Stege d. Andrew Diehl   6-2; 6-0
  16    James Davis d. Jeremy Heckley   1-6; 7-6(5); 6-4
  32    (2) Jay Wong d. Mitch Del Rosario   6-2; 6-1
  32    (11) Kareem Berdai d. Phillip Graham   6-1; 6-1
  32    (5) Ken Kao d. Zack Warren   6-4; 7-6(5)
  32    Scott Fahrendorf d. Daniel Solomon   6-4; 7-5
  32    (4) Daniel Elefant d. Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong   7-5; 6-2
  32    (12) Blane Shields d. Josh Levitz   1-6; 6-2; 6-2
  32    (7) Nial Brash d. Albert Kao   6-2; 6-1
  32    Atul Bhatia d. Steven Jones   6-2; 6-1
  32    (10) Scott Blumenkranz d. Jonathan Chui   6-1; 6-0
  32    Max Taylor d. (8) George Entis   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
  32    Michael Reiser d. Dietrich Schlueter   6-0; 6-0
  32    (3) Brian Brogan d. Aaron Elbert   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  32    Stephen Stege d. Mohammed Shaikh   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    Andrew Diehl d. (6) Aaron Klapper   6-2; 6-2
  32    James Davis d. Lorenzo Sison   7-6(5); 6-1
  32    Jeremy Heckley d. (1) Joseph Lok   Wd (ill)
  64    Mitch Del Rosario d. Jimmy Liang   7-5; 6-1
  64    (11) Kareem Berdai d. K C Ensley   6-1; 6-2
  64    Phillip Graham d. John Goodrich   6-3; 6-0
  64    Zack Warren d. Henri Landes   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  64    Scott Fahrendorf d. Daniel Lee   6-3; 6-3
  64    Daniel Solomon d. Matthew Parry   6-2; 6-4
  64    Kenzo Hirakawa-Wong d. Alex James   6-1; 6-3
  64    (12) Blane Shields d. Senaie Mehari   6-0; 6-2
  64    Josh Levitz d. John Hayashi   7-6(5); 6-2
  64    Albert Kao d. Taylor Matsumoto   6-3; 6-1
  64    Steven Jones d. Gershom Gossette   6-0; 6-2
  64    Atul Bhatia d. Eric Moore   6-2; 6-3
  64    Jonathan Chui d. Taylor Glass   6-1; 6-0
  64    (10) Scott Blumenkranz d. William Phan   6-2; 6-4
  64    Max Taylor d. Jack Samonte   6-1; 6-2
  64    (8) George Entis d. Ramesh Thondapu   6-1; 7-6(4)
  64    Dietrich Schlueter d. Dzuy Hoang   6-0; 6-3
  64    Michael Reiser d. Jordan Kunkel   6-0; 6-0
  64    Aaron Elbert d. Joseph Heckley   6-7(8); 6-3; 6-1
  64    Mohammed Shaikh d. Christian Hansen   6-1; 6-2
  64    Stephen Stege d. (9) Michael Starr   6-4; 6-3
  64    Andrew Diehl d. Justin Solomon   6-2; 6-1
  64    Lorenzo Sison d. Alexander Harrison   6-4; 6-4
  64    James Davis d. Kevin Allustiarti   6-1; 6-2
  64    Jeremy Heckley d. Alexander Tolchin   6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 20, 2003 at 10:15 AM
Contact Mike Friedman with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative