42nd Jr Orange Bowl Intl 12 & 14u Chps
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    (1) Lazare Kukhalashvili d. Chase Buchanan   6-2; 6-3
  PL    (1) Bernard Tomic d. Alex Domijan   6-1; 6-7(1); 6-1
  SF    (1) Lazare Kukhalashvili d. (1) Bernard Tomic   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Chase Buchanan d. Alex Domijan   6-1; 6-0
  QF    (1) Bernard Tomic d. Gerardo Meza   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (1) Lazare Kukhalashvili d. Martin Trueva   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Chase Buchanan d. (1) Ryan Harrison   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Alex Domijan d. (1) Rashaad Williams   6-3; 6-2
  16    Gerardo Meza d. James Chaudry   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  16    (1) Bernard Tomic d. Ryan Noble   6-3; 6-0
  16    (1) Lazare Kukhalashvili d. James Seal   6-4; 6-0
  16    Martin Trueva d. (1) Toni Androic   6-3; 6-2
  16    Chase Buchanan d. Dae-Hee Lee   6-2; 6-2
  16    (1) Ryan Harrison d. Salvador Lopez   6-3; 6-2
  16    Alex Domijan d. Rhyne Williams   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  16    (1) Rashaad Williams d. (1) Dominic Schulz   6-1; 7-6(2)
  32    James Chaudry d. Andres Herrera (Q)   6-0; 6-4
  32    Gerardo Meza d. (1) James Turbervill   6-4; 2-6; 7-6(4)
  32    (1) Bernard Tomic d. Zinelabidine Jouini   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ryan Noble d. Sidarth Balaji   4-6; 7-5; 6-4
  32    (1) Lazare Kukhalashvili d. Shuichi Sekiguchi   6-1; 6-1
  32    James Seal d. Mirza Basic   7-6(4); 6-3
  32    (1) Toni Androic d. Alex Durham (LL)   6-1; 6-0
  32    Martin Trueva d. Juan Bolona   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Chase Buchanan d. Borut Puc   6-1; 6-2
  32    Dae-Hee Lee d. Andreas Napokoy   6-3; 6-4
  32    (1) Ryan Harrison d. Gary Kushnirovich   6-2; 6-2
  32    Salvador Lopez d. Jose Sierra-Short   6-1; 6-2
  32    Alex Domijan d. Aaron Senanayake (Q)   6-0; 6-1
  32    Rhyne Williams d. (1) Luis Ramirez   6-2; 6-1
  32    (1) Rashaad Williams d. Matthew Siow   6-4; 6-4
  32    (1) Dominic Schulz d. Venkat Iyer   6-1; 6-2
  64    Andres Herrera (Q) d. (1) Jasmin Ademovic   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    James Chaudry d. Jarryd Chaplin   7-5; 6-1
  64    (1) James Turbervill d. Mauricio Astorga   6-2; 6-3
  64    Gerardo Meza d. Felix Vallancourt   7-5; 6-0
  64    (1) Bernard Tomic d. Taylor Hairston   6-0; 6-0
  64    Zinelabidine Jouini d. Chak Lam Ng   6-2; 6-1
  64    Ryan Noble d. (1) Yong-Kyu Lim   6-1; 6-2
  64    Sidarth Balaji d. Nicholas Guarnieri   6-0; 6-1
  64    (1) Lazare Kukhalashvili d. David Pel   6-1; 6-3
  64    Shuichi Sekiguchi d. Sebastian Falla (Q)   7-5; 6-2
  64    James Seal d. Davide Melchiorre (Q)   6-1; 6-1
  64    Mirza Basic d. Pablo Nunez   6-0; 6-2
  64    (1) Toni Androic d. Michael Kuryla (LL)   6-2; 6-1
  64    Alex Durham (LL) d. Brandon Burke   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  64    Juan Bolona d. (1) Brandon Macdonald   6-0; 6-4
  64    Martin Trueva d. Luis Delgado   6-2; 6-0
  64    Borut Puc d. Shin-Woo Kang   6-3; 6-2
  64    Chase Buchanan d. (1) Nikola Dzaleta   6-0; 6-1
  64    Dae-Hee Lee d. Santiago Centeno (LL)   6-1; 6-0
  64    Andreas Napokoy d. (1) Nikita Fomine   6-4; 6-2
  64    Gary Kushnirovich d. Koki Ushijima   6-2; 6-0
  64    (1) Ryan Harrison d. Jae-Jun Lee   6-1; 6-4
  64    Jose Sierra-Short d. Rodney Carey   7-6(4); 6-0
  64    Salvador Lopez d. (1) Joao Vitor Fernandes   6-1; 0-6; 6-0
  64    Alex Domijan d. Sekou Bangoura   6-2; 6-1
  64    Aaron Senanayake (Q) d. Hugo Verdi Fortin (Q)   6-3; 6-4
  64    Rhyne Williams d. Frank Carleton   7-5; 6-1
  64    (1) Luis Ramirez d. Giorgi Khmiadashvili   6-4; 6-2
  64    Matthew Siow d. Yannick Kwan-Fong   6-0; 6-1
  64    (1) Rashaad Williams d. Ryan Cheung   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
  64    Venkat Iyer d. Ian Uriguen   6-0; 6-0
  64    (1) Dominic Schulz d. Junior Ore   7-5; 3-6; 6-3
  128    (1) Jasmin Ademovic d. Rommel Verano (Q)   6-4; 6-2
  128    Andres Herrera (Q) d. Diego Melendez (LL)   6-0; 6-0
  128    James Chaudry d. Denis Kudla   7-5; 6-1
  128    Jarryd Chaplin d. Angel Pena   6-3; 6-1
  128    (1) James Turbervill d. Julen Uriguen   6-0; 6-4
  128    Mauricio Astorga d. Jordan Cox   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  128    Gerardo Meza d. Jonathan Hardy   2-6; 7-5; 6-2
  128    Felix Vallancourt d. Alpamys Tatishev   6-1; 6-0
  128    (1) Bernard Tomic d. Andres Paciello   6-3; 6-4
  128    Taylor Hairston d. Carl Lundberg   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  128    Chak Lam Ng d. Sebastien Salzmann (Q)   7-6(6); 4-6; 6-2
  128    Zinelabidine Jouini d. Michael Kachkar   6-1; 6-0
  128    (1) Yong-Kyu Lim d. Christopher Janssen   6-0; 6-1
  128    Ryan Noble d. Dennis Jendel (Q)   6-2; 6-2
  128    Nicholas Guarnieri d. Kento Sakai   7-5; 6-2
  128    Sidarth Balaji d. Alexander Latritsch   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  128    (1) Lazare Kukhalashvili d. Emmett Egger (Q)   6-1; 6-3
  128    David Pel d. Rodrigo Ferraez   6-0; 7-5
  128    Shuichi Sekiguchi d. Buddy Givens (LL)   6-2; 6-1
  128    Sebastian Falla (Q) d. Diego Campos   7-6(4); 6-7(7); 6-2
  128    Davide Melchiorre (Q) d. (1) Lukas Bicek   6-0; 6-0
  128    James Seal d. Peter Nawara   6-0; 6-1
  128    Pablo Nunez d. Jeffrey Jor   6-3; 6-3
  128    Mirza Basic d. Gerard-Micheal Ngo   6-3; 6-0
  128    (1) Toni Androic d. Gabriel Dias   6-4; 6-0
  128    Michael Kuryla (LL) d. Miquel Vasquez (LL)   6-2; 6-0
  128    Brandon Burke d. Diallo Gadegbeku   6-1; 6-4
  128    Alex Durham (LL) d. Lucas Marin (LL)   6-1; 6-1
  128    (1) Brandon Macdonald d. Gregory Zen-Ruffinen   6-0; 6-2
  128    Juan Bolona d. Dominic Sutton (Q)   6-7(5); 6-4; 6-3
  128    Martin Trueva d. Hunter Bielfield (LL)   6-2; 6-0
  128    Luis Delgado d. Takayuki Hikino   6-4; 6-4
  128    Borut Puc d. Oscar Martinez   6-0; 6-0
  128    Shin-Woo Kang d. Nebojsa Peric   6-4; 6-2
  128    Chase Buchanan d. Simon Lavoie-Perusse (Q)   6-1; 6-1
  128    (1) Nikola Dzaleta d. Julio Ceasar Vazquez (Q)   6-2; 6-0
  128    Santiago Centeno (LL) d. Mario Downer   6-2; 6-3
  128    Dae-Hee Lee d. Robert Bohm   6-0; 6-1
  128    Andreas Napokoy d. Gustavo Linde   6-1; 6-0
  128    (1) Nikita Fomine d. Nicholas Jones (Q)   6-4; 6-3
  128    Koki Ushijima d. Robert Lightbourn   6-1; 6-0
  128    Gary Kushnirovich d. Nikoloz Basilashvili   6-2; 6-1
  128    Jae-Jun Lee d. Danny Riggs (Q)   6-4; 6-0
  128    (1) Ryan Harrison d. Thayeng Lee   6-1; 6-2
  128    Rodney Carey d. Naoyuki Okada   6-1; 6-1
  128    Jose Sierra-Short d. Zachary White   6-4; 6-1
  128    Salvador Lopez d. Timothy Lozinak   6-3; 6-3
  128    (1) Joao Vitor Fernandes d. Gauhar Raina   6-3; 6-1
  128    Sekou Bangoura d. Jonathan Harms   6-0; 6-1
  128    Alex Domijan d. Cristopher Price   6-2; 7-5
  128    Hugo Verdi Fortin (Q) d. Jun Oki   6-0; 6-0
  128    Aaron Senanayake (Q) d. (1) Ko Suzuki   6-3; 6-3
  128    Frank Carleton d. Luis Silva   6-1; 6-0
  128    Rhyne Williams d. Josep Mesin   6-2; 6-1
  128    Giorgi Khmiadashvili d. Anish Nanda   6-2; 6-4
  128    (1) Luis Ramirez d. Moritz Ackerknecht   6-3; 6-1
  128    Matthew Siow d. Leonardo Torrellas   6-0; 6-0
  128    Yannick Kwan-Fong d. Alfredo Moreno   6-1; 6-2
  128    Ryan Cheung d. Jason Berry (LL)   6-1; 6-2
  128    (1) Rashaad Williams d. Tristan-Samuel Weissborn   6-3; 6-3
  128    Venkat Iyer d. Alex Lovera   6-0; 6-0
  128    Ian Uriguen d. Pavel Krainik   6-4; 6-2
  128    Junior Ore d. Lance Lvovsky (Q)   6-0; 6-1
  128    (1) Dominic Schulz d. Jeffrey Legunn (Q)   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (1) Ryan Harrison d. Rhyne Williams   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Rhyne Williams d. Dae-Hee Lee   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (1) Ryan Harrison d. (1) Rashaad Williams   6-4; 7-6(3)
  QF    Dae-Hee Lee d. Gerardo Meza   Wo (inj)
  QF    Rhyne Williams d. Martin Trueva   Def (ns)
  QF    (1) Ryan Harrison d. James Chaudry   5-7; 6-2; 6-1
  QF    (1) Rashaad Williams d. James Seal   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Dae-Hee Lee d. Juan Bolona   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Rhyne Williams d. (1) Joao Vitor Fernandes   7-6(1); 6-4
  QQ    James Chaudry d. Matthew Siow   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  QQ    James Seal d. Gary Kushnirovich   7-5; 6-0
  R4    Juan Bolona d. Salvador Lopez   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  R4    Dae-Hee Lee d. Frank Carleton   6-1; 6-1
  R4    (1) Joao Vitor Fernandes d. (1) Dominic Schulz   Def (ns)
  R4    Rhyne Williams d. (1) James Turbervill   7-5; 6-2
  R4    Matthew Siow d. Ryan Noble   1-6; 6-1; 6-3
  R4    James Chaudry d. Aaron Senanayake (Q)   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Gary Kushnirovich d. (1) Toni Androic   6-3; 6-3
  R4    James Seal d. Mauricio Astorga   6-0; 7-5
  4Q    Juan Bolona d. Yannick Kwan-Fong   7-5; 7-6(3)
  4Q    Frank Carleton d. Sekou Bangoura   6-1; 6-2
  4Q    (1) Joao Vitor Fernandes d. Jae-Jun Lee   6-4; 6-1
  4Q    (1) James Turbervill d. Dominic Sutton (Q)   6-4; 6-2
  4Q    Matthew Siow d. (1) Brandon Macdonald   7-6(5); 6-3
  4Q    Aaron Senanayake (Q) d. Davide Melchiorre (Q)   6-4; 6-3
  4Q    Gary Kushnirovich d. (1) Ko Suzuki   7-5; 6-4
  4Q    Mauricio Astorga d. Borut Puc   5-2  Ret (inj)
  R3    Juan Bolona d. Denis Kudla   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Yannick Kwan-Fong d. Alex Durham (LL)   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Frank Carleton d. Mirza Basic   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Sekou Bangoura d. Shuichi Sekiguchi   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R3    (1) Joao Vitor Fernandes d. Sidarth Balaji   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Jae-Jun Lee d. Zinelabidine Jouini   6-3; 6-7(3); 6-4
  R3    (1) James Turbervill d. (1) Nikita Fomine   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  R3    Dominic Sutton (Q) d. Andres Herrera (Q)   Def (ns)
  R3    (1) Brandon Macdonald d. Venkat Iyer   Def (ns)
  R3    Matthew Siow d. Michael Kuryla (LL)   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Davide Melchiorre (Q) d. (1) Luis Ramirez   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Aaron Senanayake (Q) d. David Pel   6-3  Ret (ill)
  R3    (1) Ko Suzuki d. Jose Sierra-Short   6-2; 7-5
  R3    Gary Kushnirovich d. Josep Mesin   6-2; 7-6(2)
  R3    Mauricio Astorga d. Andreas Napokoy   Def (ns)
  R3    Borut Puc d. Jarryd Chaplin   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Denis Kudla d. Junior Ore   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Yannick Kwan-Fong d. Jordan Cox   7-6(2); 6-0
  3Q    Frank Carleton d. Andres Paciello   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Sekou Bangoura d. Hugo Verdi Fortin (Q)   2-6; 6-0; 6-0
  3Q    (1) Joao Vitor Fernandes d. Diego Campos   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Jae-Jun Lee d. Gerard-Micheal Ngo   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    (1) Nikita Fomine d. Santiago Centeno (LL)   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Dominic Sutton (Q) d. Shin-Woo Kang   6-2; 4-6; 7-6(1)
  3Q    (1) Brandon Macdonald d. Luis Delgado   1-6; 7-5; 6-3
  3Q    Michael Kuryla (LL) d. Brandon Burke   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Davide Melchiorre (Q) d. Nikoloz Basilashvili   5-7; 6-2; 6-4
  3Q    David Pel d. Sebastian Falla (Q)   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    (1) Ko Suzuki d. Nicholas Guarnieri   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Josep Mesin d. Taylor Hairston   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Mauricio Astorga d. Felix Vallancourt   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Jarryd Chaplin d. (1) Jasmin Ademovic   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Junior Ore d. Rommel Verano (Q)   1-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R2    Denis Kudla d. Ian Uriguen   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Jordan Cox d. Ryan Cheung   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Yannick Kwan-Fong d. Jonathan Hardy   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Andres Paciello d. Giorgi Khmiadashvili   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Frank Carleton d. Sebastien Salzmann (Q)   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Hugo Verdi Fortin (Q) d. Christopher Janssen   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Sekou Bangoura d. Kento Sakai   Def (ns)
  R2    (1) Joao Vitor Fernandes d. Rodrigo Ferraez   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Diego Campos d. Rodney Carey   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Jae-Jun Lee d. Peter Nawara   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Gerard-Micheal Ngo d. Koki Ushijima   Def (ns)
  R2    (1) Nikita Fomine d. Gabriel Dias   7-6(4); 6-4
  R2    Santiago Centeno (LL) d. Diallo Gadegbeku   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Dominic Sutton (Q) d. (1) Nikola Dzaleta   Def (ns)
  R2    Shin-Woo Kang d. Takayuki Hikino   Def (ns)
  R2    Luis Delgado d. Nebojsa Peric   6-4; 6-1
  R2    (1) Brandon Macdonald d. Simon Lavoie-Perusse (Q)   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Brandon Burke d. Mario Downer   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Michael Kuryla (LL) d. Nicholas Jones (Q)   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Nikoloz Basilashvili d. Pablo Nunez   Def (ns)
  R2    Davide Melchiorre (Q) d. Danny Riggs (Q)   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Sebastian Falla (Q) d. Zachary White   7-6(5); 6-1
  R2    David Pel d. Timothy Lozinak   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Nicholas Guarnieri d. Jonathan Harms   6-0; 6-2
  R2    (1) Ko Suzuki d. (1) Yong-Kyu Lim   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Josep Mesin d. Chak Lam Ng   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Taylor Hairston d. Moritz Ackerknecht   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Felix Vallancourt d. Alfredo Moreno   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Mauricio Astorga d. Tristan-Samuel Weissborn   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Jarryd Chaplin d. Pavel Krainik   6-0; 6-0
  R2    (1) Jasmin Ademovic d. Jeffrey Legunn (Q)   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Rommel Verano (Q) d. Diego Melendez (LL)   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Denis Kudla d. Angel Pena   7-5; 4-6; 6-1
  R1    Jordan Cox d. Julen Uriguen   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jonathan Hardy d. Alpamys Tatishev   Def (ns)
  R1    Andres Paciello d. Carl Lundberg   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Sebastien Salzmann (Q) d. Michael Kachkar   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Christopher Janssen d. Dennis Jendel (Q)   Def (ns)
  R1    Kento Sakai d. Alexander Latritsch   Wo (inj)
  R1    Rodrigo Ferraez d. Emmett Egger (Q)   Def (ns)
  R1    Diego Campos d. Buddy Givens (LL)   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Peter Nawara d. (1) Lukas Bicek   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Gerard-Micheal Ngo d. Jeffrey Jor   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R1    Gabriel Dias d. Miquel Vasquez (LL)   Def (ns)
  R1    Diallo Gadegbeku d. Lucas Marin (LL)   Def (ns)
  R1    Dominic Sutton (Q) d. Gregory Zen-Ruffinen   Def (ns)
  R1    Takayuki Hikino d. Hunter Bielfield (LL)   6-0; 4-6; 6-4
  R1    Nebojsa Peric d. Oscar Martinez   Def (ns)
  R1    Simon Lavoie-Perusse (Q) d. Julio Ceasar Vazquez (Q)   Def (ns)
  R1    Mario Downer d. Robert Bohm   Def (ns)
  R1    Nicholas Jones (Q) d. Gustavo Linde   Def (ns)
  R1    Nikoloz Basilashvili d. Robert Lightbourn   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Danny Riggs (Q) d. Thayeng Lee   Def (ns)
  R1    Zachary White d. Naoyuki Okada   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Timothy Lozinak d. Gauhar Raina   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jonathan Harms d. Cristopher Price   Def (ns)
  R1    (1) Ko Suzuki d. Jun Oki   Def (ns)
  R1    Josep Mesin d. Luis Silva   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Moritz Ackerknecht d. Anish Nanda   Def (ns)
  R1    Alfredo Moreno d. Leonardo Torrellas   2-6; 6-1; 7-5
  R1    Tristan-Samuel Weissborn d. Jason Berry (LL)   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Pavel Krainik d. Alex Lovera   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Jeffrey Legunn (Q) d. Lance Lvovsky (Q)   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 23, 2003 at 12:20 PM
Contact Jodi Appelbaum-Steinbauer with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative