42nd Jr Orange Bowl Intl 12 & 14u Chps
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    Mallory Burdette d. (1) Jocelyn Rae   6-4; 7-5
  PL    Polona Hercog d. Michelle Brito   Wo (inj)
  SF    (1) Jocelyn Rae d. Polona Hercog   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Mallory Burdette d. Michelle Brito   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (1) Jocelyn Rae d. Mishma Kumar (Q)   6-1; 5-7; 6-4
  QF    Polona Hercog d. Gail Brodsky   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Mallory Burdette d. Stephanie Cornish (Q)   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Michelle Brito d. Nicole Bartnik (LL)   6-2; 6-1
  16    (1) Jocelyn Rae d. Allie Will   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  16    Mishma Kumar (Q) d. Gioia Barbieri   6-2; 6-3
  16    Polona Hercog d. Nikola Hofmanova   3-6; 7-5; 7-5
  16    Gail Brodsky d. (1) Kurumi Nara   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  16    Mallory Burdette d. (1) Hana Tomljanovic   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  16    Stephanie Cornish (Q) d. Andela Nemcevic   6-3; 6-0
  16    Nicole Bartnik (LL) d. (1) Cc Sardinha   6-4; 6-2
  16    Michelle Brito d. Tammy Hendler   6-4; 6-2
  32    (1) Jocelyn Rae d. Natascha Bredl   6-1; 6-2
  32    Allie Will d. Nadejda Guskova   6-3; 6-2
  32    Mishma Kumar (Q) d. Kathryn Talbert   6-3; 6-4
  32    Gioia Barbieri d. Geraldine Leong   6-7(4); 7-6(6); 6-1
  32    Polona Hercog d. (1) Kristina Pejkovic   6-2; 6-3
  32    Nikola Hofmanova d. Lauren Embree   6-2; 6-4
  32    (1) Kurumi Nara d. Linda Berlinecke   6-0; 7-5
  32    Gail Brodsky d. Valeria Solovieva   7-5; 7-6(3)
  32    Mallory Burdette d. Jessica Cohen   6-0; 6-2
  32    (1) Hana Tomljanovic d. Hannah James   6-4; 7-6(4)
  32    Andela Nemcevic d. Francesca Romano   6-2; 6-0
  32    Stephanie Cornish (Q) d. Miyabi Inoue   6-7(3); 6-1; 7-5
  32    Nicole Bartnik (LL) d. Danielle Terpko (LL)   6-3; 7-6(3)
  32    (1) Cc Sardinha d. Melanie Oudin   6-4; 6-1
  32    Michelle Brito d. Kai-Jen Chang   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  32    Tammy Hendler d. Maxine Thomas (Q)   3-6; 7-6(8); 6-2
  64    (1) Jocelyn Rae d. Yolande Leacock (Q)   6-3; 6-0
  64    Natascha Bredl d. So-Yeon Kim   6-4; 7-6(3)
  64    Nadejda Guskova d. Olivia Bennett   7-6(2); 7-5
  64    Allie Will d. Malou Ejdesgaard   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  64    Mishma Kumar (Q) d. (1) Ksenia Pervak   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    Kathryn Talbert d. Monica Hirano (LL)   6-1; 6-0
  64    Gioia Barbieri d. Andreina Mesalles   6-0; 6-2
  64    Geraldine Leong d. Ebie Wilson   7-5; 6-4
  64    (1) Kristina Pejkovic d. Julia Boserup (Q)   6-1; 6-3
  64    Polona Hercog d. Astrid Grindley (LL)   6-0; 6-0
  64    Nikola Hofmanova d. Kaysara Mandry (LL)   6-1; 6-2
  64    Lauren Embree d. Ju-Eun Kim (LL)   7-5; 6-2
  64    (1) Kurumi Nara d. Victoria Sekely   6-3; 6-0
  64    Linda Berlinecke d. Sumarriva Razzeto   6-3; 6-0
  64    Gail Brodsky d. Juliya Orkis (Q)   7-6(3); 6-4
  64    Valeria Solovieva d. Kalotina Kionaris   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jessica Cohen d. Chihiro Takayama (LL)   6-1; 6-2
  64    Mallory Burdette d. Lenka Pavlikova   6-0; 6-3
  64    Hannah James d. Amy Simidian   7-6(3); 7-5
  64    (1) Hana Tomljanovic d. Jill Saunders (Q)   6-4; 6-1
  64    Francesca Romano d. Alyssa Fuentes   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Andela Nemcevic d. Julie Sabacinski (LL)   6-3; 6-3
  64    Miyabi Inoue d. Ajla Tomljanovic   6-3; 7-5
  64    Stephanie Cornish (Q) d. (1) Petra Januskova   6-1; 6-1
  64    Danielle Terpko (LL) d. Natalia Ferreira   6-0; 6-2
  64    Nicole Bartnik (LL) d. Katerina Paliivets   6-1; 7-5
  64    Melanie Oudin d. Alina Jerjomina   6-2; 6-3
  64    (1) Cc Sardinha d. Chichi Scholl (LL)   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  64    Kai-Jen Chang d. Vendela Fridell   6-4; 6-3
  64    Michelle Brito d. Josymar Escalona   6-2; 6-4
  64    Maxine Thomas (Q) d. Tara Moore (Q)   6-4; 6-2
  64    Tammy Hendler d. (1) Gabriela Paz Franco   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (1) Ksenia Pervak d. Gail Brodsky   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (1) Ksenia Pervak d. Allie Will   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Gail Brodsky d. Tammy Hendler   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (1) Ksenia Pervak d. Stephanie Cornish (Q)   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Allie Will d. Nicole Bartnik (LL)   Wd (inj)
  QF    Tammy Hendler d. Mishma Kumar (Q)   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Gail Brodsky d. Nadejda Guskova   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    (1) Ksenia Pervak d. (1) Kurumi Nara   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Allie Will d. Miyabi Inoue   7-6(9); 2-6; 6-1
  QQ    Tammy Hendler d. (1) Kristina Pejkovic   6-3; 7-6(3)
  QQ    Nadejda Guskova d. Kathryn Talbert   6-0; 6-1
  R3    (1) Kurumi Nara d. Olivia Bennett   6-3; 6-1
  R3    (1) Ksenia Pervak d. Nikola Hofmanova   Wd (inj)
  R3    Miyabi Inoue d. Gioia Barbieri   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Allie Will d. Sumarriva Razzeto   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  R3    Tammy Hendler d. Valeria Solovieva   3-6; 7-5; 6-1
  R3    (1) Kristina Pejkovic d. (1) Cc Sardinha   Wo (inj)
  R3    Kathryn Talbert d. Andela Nemcevic   Wo (ill)
  R3    Nadejda Guskova d. (1) Hana Tomljanovic   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Olivia Bennett d. Maxine Thomas (Q)   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    (1) Ksenia Pervak d. Ebie Wilson   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Miyabi Inoue d. Ju-Eun Kim (LL)   7-5; 7-6(4)
  3Q    Sumarriva Razzeto d. Juliya Orkis (Q)   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Valeria Solovieva d. Jill Saunders (Q)   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    (1) Kristina Pejkovic d. Lauren Embree   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Kathryn Talbert d. Katerina Paliivets   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  3Q    Nadejda Guskova d. (1) Gabriela Paz Franco   2-6; 7-5; 6-2
  R2    Maxine Thomas (Q) d. Yolande Leacock (Q)   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Olivia Bennett d. Kai-Jen Chang   Def (ns)
  R2    (1) Ksenia Pervak d. Melanie Oudin   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Ebie Wilson d. Danielle Terpko (LL)   7-6(5); 6-4
  R2    Miyabi Inoue d. Julia Boserup (Q)   Wo (ill)
  R2    Ju-Eun Kim (LL) d. Francesca Romano   Def (ns)
  R2    Sumarriva Razzeto d. Hannah James   6-0; 4-6; 6-4
  R2    Juliya Orkis (Q) d. Jessica Cohen   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Valeria Solovieva d. Lenka Pavlikova   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Jill Saunders (Q) d. Linda Berlinecke   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Lauren Embree d. Julie Sabacinski (LL)   6-1; 6-0
  R2    (1) Kristina Pejkovic d. (1) Petra Januskova   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Katerina Paliivets d. Geraldine Leong   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  R2    Kathryn Talbert d. Chichi Scholl (LL)   4-6; 6-2; 6-0
  R2    Nadejda Guskova d. Josymar Escalona   6-0; 6-3
  R2    (1) Gabriela Paz Franco d. Natascha Bredl   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Yolande Leacock (Q) d. So-Yeon Kim   7-6(2); 1-6; 6-1
  R1    Olivia Bennett d. Malou Ejdesgaard   6-3; 6-2
  R1    (1) Ksenia Pervak d. Monica Hirano (LL)   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Ebie Wilson d. Andreina Mesalles   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Julia Boserup (Q) d. Astrid Grindley (LL)   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Ju-Eun Kim (LL) d. Kaysara Mandry (LL)   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Sumarriva Razzeto d. Victoria Sekely   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Juliya Orkis (Q) d. Kalotina Kionaris   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Lenka Pavlikova d. Chihiro Takayama (LL)   7-5; 7-6(3)
  R1    Jill Saunders (Q) d. Amy Simidian   Wd (inj)
  R1    Julie Sabacinski (LL) d. Alyssa Fuentes   6-0; 6-0
  R1    (1) Petra Januskova d. Ajla Tomljanovic   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Katerina Paliivets d. Natalia Ferreira   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Chichi Scholl (LL) d. Alina Jerjomina   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Josymar Escalona d. Vendela Fridell   7-5; 6-2
  R1    (1) Gabriela Paz Franco d. Tara Moore (Q)   Def (ns)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 23, 2003 at 12:20 PM
Contact Jodi Appelbaum-Steinbauer with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative