42nd Jr Orange Bowl Intl 12 & 14u Chps
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles Qualifying   
  16    Maxine Thomas (Q) d. Joalis Dominguez   3-6; 6-3; 6-0
  16    Juliya Orkis (Q) d. Chichi Scholl (LL)   6-2; 6-4
  16    Mishma Kumar (Q) d. Danielle Terpko (LL)   6-0; 6-4
  16    Julia Boserup (Q) d. Nicole Bartnik (LL)   7-5; 6-1
  16    Jill Saunders (Q) d. Julie Sabacinski (LL)   6-1; 6-0
  16    Tara Moore (Q) d. Masha Belaya   6-3; 6-4
  16    Stephanie Cornish (Q) d. Chihiro Takayama (LL)   4-6; 6-0; 6-0
  16    Yolande Leacock (Q) d. Ju-Eun Kim (LL)   6-1; 6-0
  32    Joalis Dominguez d. Jordana Kono   6-2; 6-2
  32    Maxine Thomas (Q) d. Alejandra Granillo   6-4; 6-1
  32    Juliya Orkis (Q) d. Astrid Grindley (LL)   6-3; 7-5
  32    Chichi Scholl (LL) d. Breetellen Keeler   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Mishma Kumar (Q) d. Kaysara Mandry (LL)   6-0; 6-0
  32    Danielle Terpko (LL) d. Santa Shumilina   6-2; 1-6; 6-3
  32    Julia Boserup (Q) d. Emma Kudzin   6-1; 6-0
  32    Nicole Bartnik (LL) d. Sammantha Strobel   6-3; 6-2
  32    Julie Sabacinski (LL) d. Caryssa Peretz   6-1; 6-4
  32    Jill Saunders (Q) d. Sina Haas   6-1; 6-2
  32    Tara Moore (Q) d. Hanna Mar   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(1)
  32    Masha Belaya d. Monica Hirano (LL)   7-6(3); 7-6(1)
  32    Chihiro Takayama (LL) d. Christina McHale   6-2; 6-2
  32    Stephanie Cornish (Q) d. Emily Stein   6-0; 6-0
  32    Yolande Leacock (Q) d. Olivia Janowicz   6-4; 6-4
  32    Ju-Eun Kim (LL) d. Chun-Wing Sher   6-2; 6-3
  64    Jordana Kono d. Misaki Doi   6-3; 6-4
  64    Joalis Dominguez d. Polina Leporskaia   6-1; 6-1
  64    Alejandra Granillo d. Raquel Fernandes   6-1; 6-0
  64    Maxine Thomas (Q) d. Nelo Phiri   6-3; 6-2
  64    Astrid Grindley (LL) d. Nicole Smith   6-0; 6-3
  64    Juliya Orkis (Q) d. Casey Simmons   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    Breetellen Keeler d. Ksenia Hooge   Def (ns)
  64    Chichi Scholl (LL) d. Dominika Hajkova   6-0; 6-4
  64    Mishma Kumar (Q) d. Olga Makhova   6-3; 6-2
  64    Kaysara Mandry (LL) d. Paulina Schippers   6-0; 6-2
  64    Santa Shumilina d. Brittany Dubins   6-1; 7-5
  64    Danielle Terpko (LL) d. Jacqueline Kasler   6-1; 7-5
  64    Julia Boserup (Q) d. Khristina Blajkevitch   6-0; 6-1
  64    Emma Kudzin d. Shannon Cuciz   6-0; 6-1
  64    Nicole Bartnik (LL) d. Mary Chupa   6-1; 6-1
  64    Sammantha Strobel d. Morocco Hitt   2-6; 6-2; 6-0
  64    Caryssa Peretz d. Maria Jose Garcia-Villa   Def (ns)
  64    Julie Sabacinski (LL) d. Mary Clayton   6-4; 6-2
  64    Sina Haas d. Maria Lazaris   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  64    Jill Saunders (Q) d. Christina Bell   6-0; 6-0
  64    Tara Moore (Q) d. Blair Seideman   6-3; 6-2
  64    Hanna Mar d. Yuko Adachi   6-3; 6-0
  64    Masha Belaya d. Sarah Cantlay   4-6; 6-4; 7-6(3)
  64    Monica Hirano (LL) d. Alexandra Moreno-Kaste   6-1; 6-2
  64    Chihiro Takayama (LL) d. Ho-Ching Wu   6-2; 6-1
  64    Christina McHale d. Briana Berne   6-4; 6-3
  64    Stephanie Cornish (Q) d. Sabrina Kierberg   6-0; 1-0  Ret (ill)
  64    Emily Stein d. Gabriela Colitore   Def (ns)
  64    Olivia Janowicz d. Elen Chelidze   6-3; 6-2
  64    Yolande Leacock (Q) d. Ester Goldfeld   7-5; 6-0
  64    Chun-Wing Sher d. Sara Lazarevich   6-3; 6-1
  64    Ju-Eun Kim (LL) d. Alexandra Anghelescu   Wo (ill)
  128    Jordana Kono d. Giada D'Ortona   6-4; 6-4
  128    Joalis Dominguez d. Kana Kobayasyi   6-0; 6-0
  128    Polina Leporskaia d. Michelle Green   6-0; 6-2
  128    Alejandra Granillo d. Whitney Ritchie   6-1; 6-4
  128    Raquel Fernandes d. Jessica Owens   Wd (inj)
  128    Nelo Phiri d. Jamie Yapp-Shing   6-3; 6-1
  128    Maxine Thomas (Q) d. Victoria Lorido   6-0; 6-0
  128    Nicole Smith d. Chelsea Finnegan   6-3; 6-3
  128    Juliya Orkis (Q) d. Nina Taylor   6-1; 6-0
  128    Casey Simmons d. Shiori Kikukawa   6-2; 6-3
  128    Breetellen Keeler d. Jessica Donner   Def (ns)
  128    Ksenia Hooge d. Alexandra Cercone   Wd (inj)
  128    Dominika Hajkova d. Lindsay Butzer   Wd (ill)
  128    Chichi Scholl (LL) d. Gabriella Phillips   6-2; 6-1
  128    Mishma Kumar (Q) d. Mia Fiocca   6-1; 6-0
  128    Kaysara Mandry (LL) d. Hana Evans   6-2; 6-1
  128    Paulina Schippers d. Taylor Crosby   Wd (ill)
  128    Brittany Dubins d. Joanna Horne   Wd (inj)
  128    Santa Shumilina d. Jessica Linero   6-2; 6-0
  128    Danielle Terpko (LL) d. Miharu Imanishi   6-2; 6-1
  128    Jacqueline Kasler d. Ana Claudia Carbajal   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  128    Khristina Blajkevitch d. Monica Puig   6-4; 6-2
  128    Shannon Cuciz d. Maci Epstein   Wd (inj)
  128    Emma Kudzin d. Anne Story   6-1; 6-0
  128    Mary Chupa d. Chelsea Powell   Wd (inj)
  128    Nicole Bartnik (LL) d. Stephanie Vidov   4-6; 7-5; 7-5
  128    Morocco Hitt d. Sibilla Fiorentino   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  128    Sammantha Strobel d. Gabriella Navia   6-2; 6-1
  128    Maria Jose Garcia-Villa d. Elizabeth Begley   Wd (inj)
  128    Caryssa Peretz d. Harriet Sheahan   6-1; 6-3
  128    Julie Sabacinski (LL) d. Arbresha Goxhuli   6-0; 6-1
  128    Mary Clayton d. Monica Yajima   6-3; 6-1
  128    Maria Lazaris d. Carolyn Chupa   4-6; 7-5; 7-6
  128    Sina Haas d. Anastasia Kriz   6-2; 6-1
  128    Christina Bell d. Beatrice Capra   Def (ns)
  128    Jill Saunders (Q) d. Brittany Wowchuk   6-4; 6-1
  128    Blair Seideman d. Alice Clark   6-1; 6-0
  128    Tara Moore (Q) d. Katherine Oudin   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  128    Hanna Mar d. Andrea Caamano   6-0; 6-0
  128    Sarah Cantlay d. Claudia Kaufman   7-6(1); 6-2
  128    Masha Belaya d. Lady Correa   6-1; 6-2
  128    Ho-Ching Wu d. Elizabeth Kilborn   Wd (ill)
  128    Chihiro Takayama (LL) d. Carling Seguso   Def (ns)
  128    Briana Berne d. Kayla Rizzolo   Wd (ill)
  128    Christina McHale d. Emma Onila   6-0; 6-3
  128    Sabrina Kierberg d. Jimena Wu   6-1; 6-1
  128    Stephanie Cornish (Q) d. Rebecca Siegler   6-0; 6-1
  128    Emily Stein d. Elissa DeCarpli   Def (ns)
  128    Olivia Janowicz d. Tiffany Tang   6-1; 6-1
  128    Elen Chelidze d. Kali Donner   6-1; 6-1
  128    Yolande Leacock (Q) d. Joana Sun   6-3; 6-2
  128    Ester Goldfeld d. Natasha Phillips   6-2; 6-3
  128    Chun-Wing Sher d. Julia Johnston   6-2; 6-0
  128    Sara Lazarevich d. Anastasia Hueffner   6-3; 6-4
  128    Alexandra Anghelescu d. Chantal Brutschin   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 23, 2003 at 12:20 PM
Contact Jodi Appelbaum-Steinbauer with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative