Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (5) Kyla Iwinski d. (3) Merry Ellen Henry   3-6; 6-3; 6-0
  PL    (2) Connor Vogel d. (1) Katrina Tsang   WJ
  SF    (5) Kyla Iwinski d. (2) Connor Vogel   4-6; 7-6(3); 7-6(2)
  SF    (3) Merry Ellen Henry d. (1) Katrina Tsang   WJ
  QF    (2) Connor Vogel d. (5) Samantha Powers   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (5) Kyla Iwinski d. (4) Jamie Hampton   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (3) Merry Ellen Henry d. (9) Staten Spencer   6-4; 7-6(5)
  QF    (1) Katrina Tsang d. (5) Whitney Chappell   4-6; 6-4; 6-0
  16    (2) Connor Vogel d. Katie Welch   6-0; 6-0
  16    (5) Samantha Powers d. (9) Whitney McCray   6-1; 6-3
  16    (4) Jamie Hampton d. (9) Shelley Godwin   6-4; 6-1
  16    (5) Kyla Iwinski d. Jennifer Pollack   6-1; 6-2
  16    (9) Staten Spencer d. Lauren Strasburger   6-1; 6-2
  16    (3) Merry Ellen Henry d. (9) Felicia Frazier   6-1; 6-2
  16    (5) Whitney Chappell d. Margaret Spalitta   6-0; 6-1
  16    (1) Katrina Tsang d. (9) Teresa Wang   6-3; 6-4
  32    (2) Connor Vogel d. Jenny Rowen   6-1; 7-5
  32    Katie Welch d. Janelle Mosley   6-3; 6-2
  32    (5) Samantha Powers d. Madeline Roberts   7-5; 6-0
  32    (9) Whitney McCray d. Dagny Leonard   6-0; 6-1
  32    (4) Jamie Hampton d. Victoria Cann   6-1; 6-0
  32    (9) Shelley Godwin d. Erin Jobe   6-7(1); 6-1; 6-3
  32    (5) Kyla Iwinski d. Morgan Mills   3-6; 6-1; 6-0
  32    Jennifer Pollack d. Meghan Altobelli   6-1; 6-1
  32    (9) Staten Spencer d. Samantha Duggan   6-0; 6-0
  32    Lauren Strasburger d. (5) Anamika Bhargava   7-5; 3-6; 6-4
  32    (9) Felicia Frazier d. Elizabeth Joy Walt   6-0; 6-0
  32    (3) Merry Ellen Henry d. Caroline Temple   6-0; 6-0
  32    Margaret Spalitta d. Molly Maddox   6-2; 6-1
  32    (5) Whitney Chappell d. Presley Thomas   6-1; 6-2
  32    (9) Teresa Wang d. Kathryn Carroll   6-1; 6-1
  32    (1) Katrina Tsang d. Laura Lynn Williams   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jenny Rowen d. Katie Wiley   6-0; 6-0
  64    Katie Welch d. Bianca Simpson   6-2; 6-3
  64    Janelle Mosley d. Kristin Chamberlain   6-2; 6-2
  64    Madeline Roberts d. Courtney Holliday   6-0; 6-1
  64    Dagny Leonard d. Beth Piraino   6-2; 6-3
  64    Victoria Cann d. Jacquelynn Miller   DN
  64    Erin Jobe d. Gracie Glassmeyer   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  64    Morgan Mills d. Rebecca Miller   6-1; 6-1
  64    Meghan Altobelli d. Kaitlin Magnus   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jennifer Pollack d. Lindsey Collins   7-5; 6-2
  64    Samantha Duggan d. Rachel Dunlavy   1-6; 6-3; 6-0
  64    (9) Staten Spencer d. Carling Arundel   7-5; 6-3
  64    Lauren Strasburger d. Jill Landry   6-0; 6-0
  64    Elizabeth Joy Walt d. Faaith Williams   6-1; 6-0
  64    Caroline Temple d. Jacqueline Kumar   6-1; 6-2
  64    Margaret Spalitta d. Julie Frome   6-0; 6-0
  64    Molly Maddox d. Amy Beavers   6-1; 6-4
  64    Presley Thomas d. Lauren Russell   6-0; 6-1
  64    Kathryn Carroll d. Meggie Smith   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(2)
  64    Laura Lynn Williams d. Colleen McArthur   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    (5) Anamika Bhargava d. Presley Thomas   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Morgan Mills d. Madeline Roberts   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Presley Thomas d. Kathryn Carroll   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    (5) Anamika Bhargava d. Elizabeth Joy Walt   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Morgan Mills d. Erin Jobe   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Madeline Roberts d. Jenny Rowen   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Kathryn Carroll d. Laura Lynn Williams   7-5; 7-5
  R3    Presley Thomas d. Molly Maddox   7-5; 6-0
  R3    Elizabeth Joy Walt d. Caroline Temple   7-5; 6-1
  R3    (5) Anamika Bhargava d. Samantha Duggan   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Morgan Mills d. Carling Arundel   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Erin Jobe d. Victoria Cann   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Madeline Roberts d. Amy Beavers   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Jenny Rowen d. Janelle Mosley   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Laura Lynn Williams d. Katie Wiley   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Kathryn Carroll d. Bianca Simpson   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Presley Thomas d. Courtney Holliday   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Molly Maddox d. Beth Piraino   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Caroline Temple d. Jacquelynn Miller   DN
  R2    Elizabeth Joy Walt d. Gracie Glassmeyer   7-5; 7-6(2)
  R2    (5) Anamika Bhargava d. Rebecca Miller   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Samantha Duggan d. Lindsey Collins   DN
  R2    Carling Arundel d. Meghan Altobelli   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Morgan Mills d. Jill Landry   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Erin Jobe d. Faaith Williams   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Victoria Cann d. Jacqueline Kumar   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Amy Beavers d. Dagny Leonard   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Madeline Roberts d. Lauren Russell   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Janelle Mosley d. Meggie Smith   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Jenny Rowen d. Colleen McArthur   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Bianca Simpson d. Kristin Chamberlain   7-5; 5-7; 6-3
  R1    Lindsey Collins d. Kaitlin Magnus   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Carling Arundel d. Rachel Dunlavy   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Amy Beavers d. Julie Frome   6-1; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 6, 2004 at 3:03 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative