Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate
   Latest Results   


  Boys 12 Quarterfinal Play offback to top   
  F    Anthony Mcmaster d. Daniel Mark   6-7(4); 6-2; 7-6(6)
  SF    Anthony Mcmaster d. Preston Samowitz   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Daniel Mark d. Will Carruthers   6-3; 3-6; 6-3

All Boys 12 Quarterfinal Play off Matches
 
  Boys 12 R of 16 Playoffsback to top   
  F    Harris Barnard d. Miles Goldman   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Harris Barnard d. Bradley Silverman   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Miles Goldman d. Alex Houck   6-4; 6-4

All Boys 12 R of 16 Playoffs Matches
 
  Boys 14 Quarterfinal Playoffsback to top   
  F    Bryan Song d. Carson Kadi   6-3; 7-6(3)
  SF    Carson Kadi d. Blayne Elliott   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Bryan Song d. Kenneth Griffin   6-1; 6-1

All Boys 14 Quarterfinal Playoffs Matches
 
  Boys 14 R of 16 Playoffsback to top   
  F    Carl Abalos d. Andrew Scherz   6-4; 7-6(3); 7-5
  SF    Carl Abalos d. Ryan Lipman   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Andrew Scherz d. Scotty Libby   WoJ

All Boys 14 R of 16 Playoffs Matches
 
  Boys 16 Quarterfinal Playoffsback to top   
  F    Andrew Brasseaux d. Cody Loup   6-2; 3-6; 6-0
  SF    Cody Loup d. Todd Schmidt   WoJ
  SF    Andrew Brasseaux d. Ross Moyer   6-2; 6-2

All Boys 16 Quarterfinal Playoffs Matches
 
  Boys 16 R of 16 Playoffsback to top   
  F    Nicholas Spinazze d. Sawyer Duncan   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Nicholas Spinazze d. Miguel Reyes   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    Sawyer Duncan d. Matthew Borders   6-2; 6-2

All Boys 16 R of 16 Playoffs Matches
 
  Boys 18 Quarterfinal Playoffback to top   
  F    Okechi Womeodu d. Thomas Stoddard   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Thomas Stoddard d. Jason Basile   -42; 6-3
  SF    Okechi Womeodu d. Jordan Custer   7-6(4); 6-3

All Boys 18 Quarterfinal Playoff Matches
 
  Boys 18 R of 16 Playoffsback to top   
  F    Alexander Guyton d. Stephen Shao   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Stephen Shao d. Brian Hartness   6-1; 2-0 RJ
  SF    Alexander Guyton d. Andrew Felsenthal   6-0; 6-3

All Boys 18 R of 16 Playoffs Matches
 
  Girls 12 Quarterfinal Playoffback to top   
  F    Mary Angela Martin d. Stephanie Falcon   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Mary Angela Martin d. Katherine Bolton   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Stephanie Falcon d. Abbey Grant   6-3; 6-3

All Girls 12 Quarterfinal Playoff Matches
 
  Girls 12 R of 16 Playoffback to top   
  F    Nene Stephens d. Hannah Durham   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Hannah Durham d. Caroline Mckey   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Nene Stephens d. Catherine Holliday   6-4; 6-2

All Girls 12 R of 16 Playoff Matches
 
  Girls 14 Quarterfinal Playoffback to top   
  F    Emily Hangstefer d. Caroline Thornton   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  SF    Caroline Thornton d. Sally Wilkey   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  SF    Emily Hangstefer d. Kaitlyn Thompson   6-2; 6-2

All Girls 14 Quarterfinal Playoff Matches
 
  Girls 14 R of 16 Playoffsback to top   
  F    Jessica Wise d. Brittney McBryar   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Jessica Wise d. Allison Hartman   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Brittney McBryar d. Whitney Wolf   6-1; 6-4

All Girls 14 R of 16 Playoffs Matches
 
  Girls 16 Quarterfinal Playoffsback to top   
  F    Stephanie Evans d. Meritt Emery   6-4; 7-6(0)
  SF    Meritt Emery d. Nina Burgoon   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Stephanie Evans d. McKenzie Carson   6-2; 6-4

All Girls 16 Quarterfinal Playoffs Matches
 
  Girls 16 R of 16 Playoffsback to top   
  F    Emily Mauser d. Caroline Kuehn   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    Emily Mauser d. Laura Haynes   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Caroline Kuehn d. Paige Ford   6-3; 6-0

All Girls 16 R of 16 Playoffs Matches
 
  Girls 18 Quarterfinal Playoffsback to top   
  F    Samantha Powers d. Whitney Chappell   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  SF    Samantha Powers d. Jamie Hampton   6-3; -6(7); 7-6(4)
  SF    Whitney Chappell d. Staten Spencer   6-2; 6-1

All Girls 18 Quarterfinal Playoffs Matches
 
  Girls 18 R of 16 Playoffsback to top   
  F    Teresa Wang d. Whitney McCray   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Whitney McCray d. Shelley Godwin   6-0; 3-6; 6-2
  SF    Teresa Wang d. Felicia Frazier   6-4; 6-2

All Girls 18 R of 16 Playoffs Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Kousha Laghaeifar d. (2) Garrett Brasseaux   7-5; 3-6; 6-3
  PL    Robert Verzaal d. (9) Jonathan Stone   7-6(3); 6-2
  SF    (2) Garrett Brasseaux d. (9) Jonathan Stone   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (3) Kousha Laghaeifar d. Robert Verzaal   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Cyrus Moslemi d. Frederick Harris   6-2; 5-2 RAD
  SF    Wesley Barrett d. Jason Goen   7-6(7); 3-6; 7-5

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) James Seal d. (2) Robert Hall   7-5; 7-5
  PL    (9) Eric Morgan d. Grant Garner   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (2) Robert Hall d. (9) Eric Morgan   7-6(13); 6-0
  SF    (1) James Seal d. Grant Garner   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    (3) Aaron Decamp d. Tyler Droll   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Charlie Jones d. Warren Thayer   6-1; 7-6(4)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Zachary Taylor d. (2) Chris Jordan   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  PL    (1) Andrew Crone d. Bill Bobbitt   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (2) Chris Jordan d. Bill Bobbitt   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (3) Zachary Taylor d. (1) Andrew Crone   6-4; 4-6; 7-5

Consolation:
  SF    Rhyne Williams d. Jordan Smith   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Eric Quigley d. Aaron Krisan   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Joshua Varela d. (5) Kyle Baker   6-4; 6-2
  PL    Daniel Knause d. (9) Robert Ladyman   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (5) Kyle Baker d. (9) Robert Ladyman   6-3; 3-6; 7-5
  SF    (5) Joshua Varela d. Daniel Knause   6-1; 7-6(3)

Consolation:
  SF    Will Grist d. Brock Dial   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Trent Hagan d. (9) Kyle Virgin   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Allison Falkin d. (5) Emily Newton   6-0; 6-1
  PL    (9) Sarah Evans d. Jane Stephens   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (5) Emily Newton d. Jane Stephens   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (1) Allison Falkin d. (9) Sarah Evans   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Helon Ricks d. Kaitlin Ray   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    Elizabeth Anderson d. Katherine McCarthy   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (9) Kristi Boxx d. (3) Alexa Flynn   6-2; 6-2
  PL    (9) Virginia Iwinski d. (5) Elizabeth Kilborn   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (9) Kristi Boxx d. (9) Virginia Iwinski   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (3) Alexa Flynn d. (5) Elizabeth Kilborn   6-2; 2-6; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Katherine Oudin d. Emily Lauten   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (5) Heather Isbell d. (9) Laura Stack   6-0; 7-6(2)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Lauren Meier d. (2) Deandra Saddler   6-4; 1-6; 6-2
  PL    (5) Emily Carbone d. (5) Katie Kilborn   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Deandra Saddler d. (5) Katie Kilborn   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    (1) Lauren Meier d. (5) Emily Carbone   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    (5) Ashley Murdock d. Elizabeth Stall   6-7(1); 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Courtney Mclane d. (9) Jennifer Hirsh   7-5; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Kyla Iwinski d. (3) Merry Ellen Henry   3-6; 6-3; 6-0
  PL    (2) Connor Vogel d. (1) Katrina Tsang   WJ
  SF    (5) Kyla Iwinski d. (2) Connor Vogel   4-6; 7-6(3); 7-6(2)
  SF    (3) Merry Ellen Henry d. (1) Katrina Tsang   WJ

Consolation:
  SF    (5) Anamika Bhargava d. Presley Thomas   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Morgan Mills d. Madeline Roberts   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 6, 2004 at 3:03 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative