The Bluebonnet Bowl Tennis Championships
   Super Champs Boys' 12 Singles - Final Rounds   

Winner: Ashok Narayana
Round of 32
 Ashok Narayana (1)   Houston, TX 
 Brandon T Farine   Seabrook, TX 
 Gus G Underwood   San Angelo, TX 
 Larson M Wayman   Waco, TX 
 Shane Vinsant (6)   Nacogdoches, TX 
 Chris Camillone   Austin, TX 
 Mark E Kane (9)   Richardson, TX 
 Carlos B Florez   Mc Kinney, TX 
 Roger J Anderson (4)   Coppell, TX 
 Kenneth C Yeung   Houston, TX 
 Andrew Korinek   Mansfield, TX 
 Matthew Dooley   San Antonio, TX 
 Jake Golman (7)   Dallas, TX 
 Aaron Poliak   Dallas, TX 
 Arthur St. Clair   Cypress, TX 
 Patrick Clynes   Mcallen, TX 
 Frankie Allinson   Mc Gregor, TX 
 Rusty J Roark   Abilene, TX 
 Justin Corona   Mcallen, TX 
 Adam M Putterman (5)   Houston, TX 
 Alexander De Chatellus   Dallas, TX 
 Sean P Sowell   San Antonio, TX 
 Nicholas McCollin   Houston, TX 
 Alex Van Velzer (3)   Montgomery, TX 
 Luke Trautmann   San Antonio, TX 
 Harrison E Pask   Dallas, TX 
 Carlos Cantu   Harlingen, TX 
 Adrien Delvaux (8)   Flower Mound, TX 
 Stuart T Hepler   Houston, TX 
 Billy Pecor   The Woodlands, TX 
 Matthew Korinek   Mansfield, TX 
 Joseph Dwyer (2)   San Antonio, TX 
Round of 16
 A. Narayana (1)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 L. Wayman  
 6-0; 6-0 
 S. Vinsant (6)  
 4-6; 6-3; 6-2 
 M. Kane (9)  
 6-2; 6-3 
 R. Anderson (4)  
 6-1; 6-0 
 A. Korinek  
 6-4; 7-6 
 J. Golman (7)  
 6-0; 6-3 
 P. Clynes  
 2-6; 7-6; 7-6 
 F. Allinson  
 7-5; 3-6; 7-5 
 A. Putterman (5)  
 6-2; 6-3 
 A. De Chatellus  
 6-0; 6-1 
 A. Van Velzer (3)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 L. Trautmann  
 6-0; 6-1 
 A. Delvaux (8)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 S. Hepler  
 6-2; 6-1 
 M. Korinek  
 Wd (inj) 
Quarterfinals
 A. Narayana (1)  
 6-2; 6-4 
 S. Vinsant (6)  
 7-5; 6-2 
 R. Anderson (4)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 J. Golman (7)  
 6-4; 7-6 
 A. Putterman (5)  
 6-4; 6-2 
 A. Van Velzer (3)  
 6-2; 6-1 
 A. Delvaux (8)  
 7-6(6); 6-4 
 S. Hepler  
 Def (ns) 
Semifinals
 A. Narayana (1)  
 6-2; 6-4 
 R. Anderson (4)  
 6-3; 6-2 
 A. Van Velzer (3)  
 6-3; 7-5 
 A. Delvaux (8)  
 6-3; 7-5 
Finals
 A. Narayana (1)  
 6-2; 6-4 
 A. Narayana (1) 
 6-4; 6-4 
 A. Delvaux (8)  
 7-5; 6-3 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative