The Bluebonnet Bowl Tennis Championships
   Super Champs B16S Blue - Top Half   

Winner: Jamie Hunt
Round of 64
 Jamie W Hunt (1)   San Antonio, TX 
 Bye    
 Mario R Hernandez   Houston, TX 
 Alex A Blackington   Plano, TX 
 Ryan J Ward (11)   Corpus Christi, TX 
 Luke Hawk   Clyde, TX 
 Patrick Dean   Irving, TX 
 Jose A Farias   Crp Christi, TX 
 Matt L Glasgow (7)   Sugarland, TX 
10   Wright T Wommack   Midland, TX 
11   Christopher Huynh   Houston, TX 
12   Clint Summers   Dallas, TX 
13   Erhart Asaad (14)   Crp Christi, TX 
14   Jordan Rux   Kerrville, TX 
15   Stuart Keplar   Dallas, TX 
16   Tyler Snedden   The Woodlands, TX 
17   Alexander D Kharkevitch (4)   Houston, TX 
18   Bye    
19   Tim Pullig   Pasadena, TX 
20   Sam Guthrie   Plano, TX 
21   Jonathan D Moreno (15)   Houston, TX 
22   Chris Mufarriage   Spring, TX 
23   Geoffrey W Hernandez   Houston, TX 
24   Jay B Sweet   San Antonio, TX 
25   Jack W Seider (8)   New Braunfels, TX 
26   Brett Powers   Midland, TX 
27   Will Beuttenmuller   Dallas, TX 
28   Cameron Fletcher   Austin, TX 
29   Adham H El- Effendi (10)   Dallas, TX 
30   Alexei O Chijoff-Evans   Plano, TX 
31   Nick Plum   Dallas, TX 
32   Akharis Sa-Ardphanchai   Fort Worth, TX 
Round of 32
 J. Hunt (1)  
  
 A. Blackington  
 7-5; 6-2 
 R. Ward (11)  
 6-1; 7-6 
 J. Farias  
 6-1; 6-1 
 M. Glasgow (7)  
 6-0; 6-1 
 C. Huynh  
 7-5; 6-4 
 J. Rux  
 6-4; 6-3 
 S. Keplar  
 6-2; 7-5 
 A. Kharkevitch (4)  
  
 T. Pullig  
 6-0; 6-3 
 J. Moreno (15)  
 6-2; 6-4 
 G. Hernandez  
 Wd (inj) 
 J. Seider (8)  
 6-1; 6-3 
 C. Fletcher  
 Wd (inj) 
 A. Chijoff-Evans  
 Wd (inj) 
 N. Plum  
 7-6(2); 6-4 
Round of 16
 J. Hunt (1)  
  
 J. Farias  
 6-4; 6-1 
 M. Glasgow (7)  
 6-3; 6-4 
 J. Rux  
 6-1; 6-3 
 A. Kharkevitch (4)  
 6-4; 6-2 
 J. Moreno (15)  
 6-3; 6-0 
 C. Fletcher  
 6-2; 7-6 
 A. Chijoff-Evans  
 7-5; 6-2 
Quarterfinals
 J. Hunt (1)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 M. Glasgow (7)  
 6-3; 6-2 
 A. Kharkevitch (4)  
 6-1; 6-0 
 A. Chijoff-Evans  
 3-6; 6-2; 7-5 
Semifinals
 J. Hunt (1)  
 6-3; 6-0 
 J. Hunt (1) 
 6-4; 7-5 
 A. Kharkevitch (4)  
 Wo (em) 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative