The Bluebonnet Bowl Tennis Championships
   Super Champs B16S Blue - Bottom Half   

Winner: Jamie Hunt
Round of 64
33   Christopher Suciu   San Antonio, TX 
34   Daniel Mcmullan   Houston, TX 
35   Bentley G Dye   Sherman, TX 
36   Eric Olson (16)   Dallas, TX 
37   Russell L Brockett   Austin, TX 
38   Jeffrey A Lubritz   Houston, TX 
39   Greg A Van Winkle   The Woodlands, TX 
40   Bernard Lancaster (6)   Richardson, TX 
41   Calon A Alpar   Montgomery, TX 
42   Robert Bruner   Dallas, TX 
43   Brett M Rodgers   Midland, TX 
44   Varun Munjal (13)   Lake Jackson, TX 
45   Les Alloju   Plano, TX 
46   John E Arvesen   Dallas, TX 
47   Bye    
48   Joshua Zavala (3)   Amarillo, TX 
49   Andrew Bost   Crp Christi, TX 
50   Nadar Daylami   Houston, TX 
51   Jason R Campos   San Antonio, TX 
52   Nicholas E Spinazze (12)   Shreveport, LA 
53   Eric Pollak   San Antonio, TX 
54   Dustin Phillips   Houston, TX 
55   Harrison F Clare   Sachse, TX 
56   Cody Tuck (5)   Kerrville, TX 
57   Andy Mizell   Richardson, TX 
58   Joseph A Broussard   Houston, TX 
59   Colin Russell   The Woodlands, TX 
60   P.J Hendrie (9)   New Braunfels, TX 
61   Christopher M Ritchie   Amarillo, TX 
62   Andrew L Dobbs   Carrollton, TX 
63   Bye    
64   Conor Pollock (2)   San Antonio, TX 
Round of 32
 D. Mcmullan  
 Wd (inj) 
 B. Dye  
 6-1; 6-1 
 R. Brockett  
 Wd (inj) 
 B. Lancaster (6)  
 6-4; 6-1 
 C. Alpar  
 6-2; 6-1 
 V. Munjal (13)  
  
 L. Alloju  
 6-4; 6-7; 7-5 
 J. Zavala (3)  
  
 N. Daylami  
 Wd (inj) 
 N. Spinazze (12)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 E. Pollak  
 6-1; 6-4 
 C. Tuck (5)  
 6-1; 6-2 
 J. Broussard  
 6-2; 7-5 
 P. Hendrie (9)  
 6-3; 3-6; 7-6 
 A. Dobbs  
 4-6; 7-5; 7-6 
 C. Pollock (2)  
  
Round of 16
 B. Dye  
 6-2; 6-4 
 B. Lancaster (6)  
 4-6; 6-1; 6-0 
 C. Alpar  
 6-2; 6-4 
 J. Zavala (3)  
 6-1; 6-0 
 N. Spinazze (12)  
 4-6; 6-4; 6-2 
 C. Tuck (5)  
 6-1; 7-5 
 P. Hendrie (9)  
 6-2; 6-3 
 C. Pollock (2)  
 6-2; 6-0 
Quarterfinals
 B. Lancaster (6)  
 7-5; 6-4 
 J. Zavala (3)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 N. Spinazze (12)  
 6-1; 7-5 
 C. Pollock (2)  
 Ret (inj) 
Semifinals
 B. Lancaster (6)  
 2-6; 7-5; 6-3 
 C. Pollock (2) 
 6-2; 6-2 
 C. Pollock (2)  
 6-0; 6-0 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative