The Bluebonnet Bowl Tennis Championships
   Super Champs Boys' 16 Doubles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Brett H Bernstein (1)  
 Matt L Glasgow  
Sugar Land, TX 
Sugarland, TX 
 Bye    
 Taylor J Allen  
 Suraj Goyle  
Dallas, TX 
Dallas, TX 
 Bernard Lancaster   Richardson, TX 
 Nicholas Acosta (6)  
 Ryan J Ward  
Crp Christi, TX 
Corpus Christi, TX 
 Bye    
 Matthew Brewer  
 Aaron D McDougall  
Houston, TX 
Houston, TX 
 Roberto A De Leon  
 Daniel E Leventhal  
Roma, TX 
Dallas, TX 
 Calon A Alpar (4)  
 Nicholas E Spinazze  
Montgomery, TX 
Shreveport, LA 
10   Bye    
11   Russell L Brockett  
 Matt Ledlie  
Austin, TX 
Austin, TX 
12   Christopher Suciu   San Antonio, TX 
13   Ben McGovern  
 Dustin Phillips  
Houston, TX 
Houston, TX 
14   Joe Hattrup  
 Ryan Schlachter  
Plano, TX 
Dallas, TX 
15   Alejandro V Espinosa  
 Doug Mayeda  
New Braunfels, Texas 
New Braunfels, Texas 
16   Joe Armstrong  
 Michael O Breitweiser  
Richmond, TX 
Houston, TX 
17   Ben P Hoffman  
 Ryan McNitzky  
Fair Oaks, TX 
San Antonio, TX 
18   Tim Pullig  
 Chad N Snider  
 
Pasadena, TX 
19   Bye    
20   Geoffrey W Hernandez (5)  
 Mario R Hernandez  
Houston, TX 
Houston, TX 
21   Stewert Kepler  
 Nick Plum  
Dallas, Tex 
Dallas, TX 
22   Christopher M Ritchie  
 Joshua Zavala  
Amarillo, TX 
Amarillo, TX 
23   Bye    
24   P.J Hendrie (3)  
 Jack W Seider  
New Braunfels, TX 
New Braunfels, TX 
25   Cameron Fletcher  
 Jordan Rux  
Austin, TX 
Kerrville, TX 
26   Joseph A Broussard  
 Raymond Martinez  
Houston, TX 
Houston, TX 
27   Bye    
28   Jason R Campos (7)  
 Eric Pollak  
San Antonio, TX 
San Antonio, TX 
29   Bye    
30   Akharis Sa-Ardphanchai   Fort Worth, TX 
31   Bye    
32   Robert Bruner (2)  
 Andrew L Dobbs  
Dallas, TX 
Carrollton, TX 
Round of 16
 Bernstein - Glasgow (1)  
  
 B. Lancaster  
 8-1 
 Acosta - Ward (6)  
  
 Brewer - McDougall  
 Def (ns) 
 Alpar - Spinazze (4)  
  
 Brockett - Ledlie  
 Wd (inj) 
 McGovern - Phillips  
 8-5 
 Armstrong - Breitweiser  
 8-5 
 Pullig - Snider  
 8-5 
 Hernandez - Hernandez (5)  
  
 Ritchie - Zavala  
 8-7 
 Hendrie - Seider (3)  
  
 Fletcher - Rux  
 8-3 
 Campos - Pollak (7)  
  
 A. Sa-Ardphanchai  
  
 Bruner - Dobbs (2)  
  
Quarterfinals
 Bernstein - Glasgow (1)  
 8-3 
 Brewer - McDougall  
 8-5 
 Alpar - Spinazze (4)  
  
 McGovern - Phillips  
 8-2 
 Pullig - Snider  
 8-6 
 Ritchie - Zavala  
 8-6 
 Fletcher - Rux  
 8-2 
 Bruner - Dobbs (2)  
 9-7 
Semifinals
 Bernstein - Glasgow (1)  
 8-5 
 Alpar - Spinazze (4)  
 8-7 
 Ritchie - Zavala  
 8-3 
 Fletcher - Rux  
 8-4 
Finals
 Bernstein - Glasgow (1)  
 8-6 
 11/23 8:00 PM QV 
  
 Ritchie - Zavala  
 8-3 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative