The Bluebonnet Bowl Tennis Championships
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Super Champs B18S Blue   
  F    (3) Kelubia Mabatah d. (7) Artom Bogdanovich   6-4; 4-6; 7-6(8)
  SF    (3) Kelubia Mabatah d. (2) Brent Werbeck   3-6; 6-4; 7-6(2)
  SF    (7) Artom Bogdanovich d. (6) Sasha Ermakov   7-6(4); 6-3
  QF    (2) Brent Werbeck d. (5) Mark Tate   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (3) Kelubia Mabatah d. (8) Benjamin Wiener   4-6; 6-3; 7-6(13)
  QF    (7) Artom Bogdanovich d. (4) Marcos Inchauste   7-6(4); 6-2
  QF    (6) Sasha Ermakov d. Caleb Bachelor   7-5; 7-5
  16    (2) Brent Werbeck d. Jacob Walley   6-2; 6-4
  16    (5) Mark Tate d. Wade Morgan   7-6; 6-2
  16    (3) Kelubia Mabatah d. Clayton Tarics   Wd (inj)
  16    (8) Benjamin Wiener d. Joshua Feinberg   6-1; 6-1
  16    (7) Artom Bogdanovich d. Matthew Brewer   6-4; 6-4
  16    (4) Marcos Inchauste d. Evan Bridges   6-4; 5-7; 7-6
  16    (6) Sasha Ermakov d. Hunter Mills   6-1; 6-3
  16    Caleb Bachelor d. Joel Kincaid   Wd (em)
  32    (2) Brent Werbeck d. Andrew Plum   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jacob Walley d. Richard Vo   6-3; 6-2
  32    (5) Mark Tate d. Kareem Mansur   6-2; 6-3
  32    Wade Morgan d. James Wilson   7-6(4); 6-4
  32    (3) Kelubia Mabatah d. Nicolas Arnold   6-1; 6-3
  32    Clayton Tarics d. Jimmy Powers   6-1; 6-3
  32    (8) Benjamin Wiener d. A. Nouri   6-3; 6-3
  32    Joshua Feinberg d. (10) Charles Hornberger   Wd (inj)
  32    Matthew Brewer d. Brian Unietis   6-3; 6-3
  32    (7) Artom Bogdanovich d. Christopher Welnetz   6-1; 6-4
  32    Evan Bridges d. (9) David Tran   7-6; 6-2
  32    (4) Marcos Inchauste d. Srirangapatnam Amrit   7-6; 6-2
  32    Hunter Mills d. Tommy Collins   6-0; 6-3
  32    (6) Sasha Ermakov d. Aaron McDougall   6-3; 6-0
  32    Caleb Bachelor d. Nicholas Paganetti   6-3; 6-4
  32    Joel Kincaid d. (1) Brandon Davis   Wd (inj)
  64    Clayton Tarics d. Carl Guice   6-3; 6-2
  64    Jimmy Powers d. Geoffrey Schwartz   6-3  Ret (inj)
  64    A. Nouri d. Trevis Bowman   7-5; 6-2
  64    Joshua Feinberg d. Rhett Heartsill   6-3; 6-3
  64    Brian Unietis d. Sheldon Hodges   Wd (em)
  64    Matthew Brewer d. Zachary Glankler   6-2; 6-4
  64    Christopher Welnetz d. Troy Neighbors   0-6; 7-6; 6-3
  64    Evan Bridges d. Kurt Pessa   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  R3    Kurt Pessa d. Srirangapatnam Amrit   Wd (inj)
  R2    Rhett Heartsill d. Joshua Feinberg   6-4; 7-6
  R2    Zachary Glankler d. Brian Unietis   6-7; 7-6; 6-1
  R2    Kurt Pessa d. (9) David Tran   7-5; 2-0  Ret (ill)
  R1    Carl Guice d. Geoffrey Schwartz   Wd (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 10, 2004 at 3:33 PM
Contact Craig Bobo with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative