The Bluebonnet Bowl Tennis Championships
   Latest Results   


  Super Champs B14S Redback to top   
  F    Andrew Sumrall d. (2) Ben Bright   6-4; 7-6(4)
  SF    (2) Ben Bright d. Donald Van Velzer   7-6(1); 6-4
  SF    Andrew Sumrall d. (1) Mason Harrell   6-4; 6-4

All Super Champs B14S Red Matches
 
  Super Champs B16S Blueback to top   
  F    (1) Jamie Hunt d. (2) Conor Pollock   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (2) Conor Pollock d. (6) Bernard Lancaster   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Jamie Hunt d. (4) Alexander Kharkevitch   6-4; 7-5

Consolation:
  R2    Geoffrey Hernandez d. Chris Mufarriage   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Colin Russell d. Andy Mizell   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Dustin Phillips d. Harrison Clare   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Jason Campos d. Nadar Daylami   7-6; 6-1
  R1    Robert Bruner d. Brett Rodgers   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Greg Van Winkle d. Russell Brockett   6-3; 6-4
  R1    (16) Eric Olson d. Daniel Mcmullan   6-1; 6-1
  R1    (14) Erhart Asaad d. Tyler Snedden   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Wright Wommack d. Clint Summers   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Patrick Dean d. Luke Hawk   1-6; 6-4; 6-2

All Super Champs B16S Blue Matches
 
  Super Champs B18S Redback to top   
  F    (9) Justin Wimpee d. (1) Joe Cariello   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (9) Justin Wimpee d. Charlie Drew   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (1) Joe Cariello d. Aaron Carpenter   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  R2    Patrick Fogiel d. (10) Carlos Machado   Wd (inj)
  R2    (7) Kirthi Narasimhan d. Jeff Seevers   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Greenwood d. (3) Maxim Frekeoutsan   Wd (inj)
  R1    Jeff West d. Kolby McCrady   Wd (inj)

All Super Champs B18S Red Matches
 
  Super Champs G16S Blueback to top   
  F    (2) Paloma Escobedo d. (1) Ashley Weinhold   6-4; 3-6; 7-6(6)
  SF    (2) Paloma Escobedo d. (6) Anna Djananova   6-3; 7-6(2)
  SF    (1) Ashley Weinhold d. Lauren Caire   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  R2    (11) Rachel Knight d. Elizabeth Warnack   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Sarah Acosta d. (3) Ekaterina Mirnova   Wd (inj)
  R1    Emily Cippele d. Lyndsay Ottosen   6-4; 7-6
  R1    Emily Glynn d. Lauren Trapani   6-2; 6-1

All Super Champs G16S Blue Matches
 
  Super Champs Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Ashok Narayana d. (8) Adrien Delvaux   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (8) Adrien Delvaux d. (3) Alex Van Velzer   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (1) Ashok Narayana d. (4) Roger Anderson   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  R1    Ben Pinkston d. Stewart Pittman   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Zachary Martinez d. Jarred Pendleton   6-3; 6-3

All Super Champs Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Super Champs Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  SF    Allinson/Wayman d. (2) Pinkston/Vinsant   8-5
  SF    Camillone/Trautmann d. (1) Golman/Holiner  

Consolation:
  SF    Dooley/Pecor d. (1) Golman/Holiner  

All Super Champs Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Super Champs B14S Blueback to top   
  F    (1) Christopher Price d. (2) Blake Davis   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (2) Blake Davis d. (4) Andy Erickson   7-5; 3-6; 7-6(3)
  SF    (1) Christopher Price d. (3) Zach Nichols   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  R3    Nathan Robinson d. Austin Wiegand   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R3    Jeffrey Bryan d. Rishi Kodali   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Sergio Antognelli d. Chandra Kurati   6-3; 6-3

All Super Champs B14S Blue Matches
 
  Super Champs Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  SF    (3) Axelsen/Klores d. Aspillaga/Crews   8-4
  SF    (1) Fowler/Tamirisa d. (4) Harrell/Wiegand   8-6

Consolation:
  F    Paez/Rux d. Kurati/Weinstein   8-5
  SF    Kurati/Weinstein d. Aspillaga/Crews  
  SF    Paez/Rux d. Kuo/Narayana   8-7

All Super Champs Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Super Champs B16S Redback to top   
  F    (6) Brett Bernstein d. (5) Doug Mayeda   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (6) Brett Bernstein d. (12) Anand Tamirisa   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (5) Doug Mayeda d. (4) Marcos Villarreal   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  R2    Jeff Stine d. Nishant Hari   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Soong-Hay Tam d. (9) Ryan McNitzky  
  R1    Kyle Koehler d. Zane Martindale   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Chase Stiles d. Mike Smathers   1-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R1    Justin Olson d. Emmanuel Fortune   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Jonathan Fox d. Crisanto Ramirez   Def (ns)
  R1    Joe Armstrong d. Ben Hoffman   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Mark Vennerholm d. Patrick Smollen   7-6; 7-5
  R1    Matthew Barto d. Ryan Schlachter  
  R1    Ben McGovern d. Roberto De Leon   6-1; 7-6
  R1    Alejandro Espinosa d. Raymond Martinez   6-2; 6-0
  R1    (11) Joe Hattrup d. Mark Taylor   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Brian Mandell d. Taisuke Kikuchi   6-4; 6-1

All Super Champs B16S Red Matches
 
  Super Champs Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  SF    Ritchie/Zavala d. Fletcher/Rux   8-3
  SF    (1) Bernstein/Glasgow d. (4) Alpar/Spinazze   8-6

Consolation:
  SF    (6) Acosta/Ward d. Espinosa/Mayeda  
  QF    Akharis Sa-Ardphanchai d. (7) Campos/Pollak   Def (ns)
  QF    (5) Hernandez/Hernandez d. Kepler/Plum   8-5

All Super Champs Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Super Champs B18S Blueback to top   
  F    (3) Kelubia Mabatah d. (7) Artom Bogdanovich   6-4; 4-6; 7-6(8)
  SF    (3) Kelubia Mabatah d. (2) Brent Werbeck   3-6; 6-4; 7-6(2)
  SF    (7) Artom Bogdanovich d. (6) Sasha Ermakov   7-6(4); 6-3

Consolation:
  R3    Kurt Pessa d. Srirangapatnam Amrit   Wd (inj)
  R2    Rhett Heartsill d. Joshua Feinberg   6-4; 7-6
  R2    Zachary Glankler d. Brian Unietis   6-7; 7-6; 6-1
  R1    Carl Guice d. Geoffrey Schwartz   Wd (inj)

All Super Champs B18S Blue Matches
 
  Super Champs Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    Cariello/Drew d. Mizell/Nouri   8-4
  SF    Cariello/Drew d. (2) Feinberg/Unietis   8-2
  SF    Mizell/Nouri d. Arnold/Gault   8-1

Consolation:
  SF    (4) Lunt/Obregon d. Beck/Studey   8-2
  SF    (3) Bachelor/Bowman d. (1) Bridges/Walley   Ret (ill)

All Super Champs Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Super Champs Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Brettellen Keeler d. (3) Micah Hermsdorf   7-5; 6-4
  SF    (3) Micah Hermsdorf d. (2) Elizabeth Begley   6-4; 7-6(3)
  SF    (1) Brettellen Keeler d. (4) Kirby Atkinson   6-3; 4-6; 7-6(5)

Consolation:
  R1    Ryann Warner d. Molly Welsh   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Kavya Menon d. Rathi Kannan   6-1; 1-0  Ret (inj)

All Super Champs Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Super Champs Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    Wang/Wu d. (2) Calhoun/Lancaster   8-4
  PL    Cohen/Stainback d. (1) Shankle/Vick   Def (ns)
  SF    (2) Calhoun/Lancaster d. Cohen/Stainback   8-3
  SF    Wang/Wu d. (1) Shankle/Vick  

All Super Champs Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Super Champs Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Alexandra Henry d. Kristi Boxx   7-6(3); 3-6; 7-6(8)
  SF    (2) Alexandra Henry d. (4) Vina Ravichandran   6-3; 7-6(5)
  SF    Kristi Boxx d. (3) Anastasia Zavgorodni   6-4; 6-7(3); 7-6(3)

Consolation:
  R2    Lauren Santacroce d. (1) Tara Eckel   Wd (inj)
  R1    Meredith Hightower d. Amanda DiCarlo   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
  R1    Audrey Weygandt d. Allison Brady   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Angela Rachel d. Maya Zein   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Lauren Nielsen d. Abigail Hogan   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Allison Christie d. Kelsey Workman   Def (ns)
  R1    Katherine Kelly d. Casey Harrington   Wd (inj)
  R1    Christiana Renfro d. Kelly Lewis   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Alexandra Aelvoet d. Lindsey Weygandt   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Jamie O'Leary d. (10) Raven Stephenson   Def (ns)
  R1    Iris Wu d. Michelle Flume   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Audrey Wang d. (7) Hilary Toole   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R1    Meredith Matthews d. Alyssa Castillo   4-6; 7-6; 6-0

All Super Champs Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Super Champs Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  SF    (2) Toole/Toole d. Matthews/Wooland  
  SF    (1) Lancaster/Zavgorodni d. Byrd/Workman  

All Super Champs Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Super Champs G16S Redback to top   
  F    Jo-Ann Van Aerde d. Annie Hang   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Jo-Ann Van Aerde d. (2) Rosalia Alda   6-4; 4-6; 7-6(8)
  SF    Annie Hang d. Jessica Froberg   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  R2    (9) Amanda Rosinski d. Kristen Kane   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Angela Hsiao d. Madison Golightly   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Peta Lancaster d. Jordan Mccombs   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Marissa Briggs d. Veronica Sagastegui   6-3; 6-1

All Super Champs G16S Red Matches
 
  Super Champs Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    Davidson/Van Aerde d. Ottosen/Smyser   8-3
  SF    Ottosen/Smyser d. Eckel/Kuruvilla   8-6
  SF    Davidson/Van Aerde d. Chafitz/Citko   8-3

Consolation:
  SF    Akina/Pietruszynski d. Eckel/Kuruvilla   Wd (inj)

All Super Champs Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Super Champs Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Lauren Lui d. Tiffany Clifford   6-2; 7-6(4)
  SF    (4) Lauren Lui d. Sanaz Marand   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Tiffany Clifford d. (1) Courtney Zauft   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  R2    (8) Jessica Wente d. Heather Naeher   6-1; 6-2
  R2    (11) Ellyn Caprara d. Cristina Cook   6-1; 6-4
  R2    (3) Marisa Druss d. Rachel Mccullagh   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Laura Pfaff d. (12) Grace Hackett   Wd (inj)
  R1    Ashley Wedderburn d. Katherine Barto   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Allison Ramos d. Teri Mayeda   7-5; 6-0

All Super Champs Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Super Champs Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Lancaster/Marand d. Clifford/Rowen  
  SF    Clifford/Rowen d. (2) Chacon/Page  
  SF    (1) Lancaster/Marand d. (3) Djananova/Villasana  

Consolation:
  F    (2) Chacon/Page d. Jones/Trapani  

All Super Champs Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 10, 2004 at 3:33 PM
Contact Craig Bobo with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative