2003 ITA Central Region
   Women's Open Doubles - Final Rounds   

Winners: E. Coughlin & L. Gerlach
Round of 32
 Rathi Mani (1)  
 Lauren Zwick  
Washington Univ. 
Washington Univ. 
 Lauren Capano  
 Judy Spencer  
Allegheny 
Allegheny 
 Kelly Glassburn  
 Heidi Younker  
Ohio Wesleyan 
Ohio Wesleyan 
 Ellie Hazelbaker  
 Megan Miller  
Wittenberg 
Wittenberg 
 Kate Lavoie (6)  
 Allison Lesnett  
Denison 
Denison 
 Kate Lurain  
 Whitney Reichheld  
Oberlin 
Oberlin 
 Karen Lee  
 Dora Wiskirchen  
Ohio Northern 
Ohio Northern 
 Betsy Netherton  
 Katie Tornga  
Albion 
Albion 
 Jill Anderson (4)  
 Alex Nelson  
DePauw 
DePauw 
10   Abby Undercoffer  
 Kelly Vance  
Franklin 
Franklin 
11   Kristen Frick  
 Elizabeth Weybright  
Manchester 
Manchester 
12   Amelia Crace  
 Lauren Parsons  
Denison 
Denison 
13   Erin Brady (8)  
 Claire Larson  
Kenyon 
Kenyon 
14   Anne Dennhardt  
 Cindy Hsieh  
Case Western Reserve 
Case Western Reserve 
15   Katie Gartner  
 Andrea Isaac  
Baldwin Wallace 
Baldwin Wallace 
16   Meera Damle  
 Shelley Elson  
Washington Univ. 
Washington Univ. 
17   Kodie Bonebrake  
 Katherine Nicolson  
DePauw 
DePauw 
18   Amy Esh  
 Emily Stocker  
Albion 
Albion 
19   Jess Campbell  
 Kelsey Webster  
Principia 
Principia 
20   Erin Fleming (7)  
 Laura Greenberg  
Washington Univ. 
Washington Univ. 
21   Kim Patton  
 Emily Steele  
Earlham 
Earlham 
22   Jessica Amlin  
 Laura Bernstein  
Ohio Wesleyan 
Ohio Wesleyan 
23   Molly Medaris  
 Joanna Tysko  
Wooster 
Wooster 
24   Meaghan Clark (3)  
 Erin Mazzoni  
Kalamazoo 
Kalamazoo 
25   Ashley Jones  
 Melanie Oleski  
Ohio Northern 
Ohio Northern 
26   Ashley Baker  
 Claire Ellis  
DePauw 
DePauw 
27   Ary Amerikaner  
 Bianca Barr  
Oberlin 
Oberlin 
28   Emily Dumas (5)  
 Karen Dumas  
Albion 
Albion 
29   Stephanie Cohn  
 Melissa Harwin  
Kenyon 
Kenyon 
30   Erin Moriarty  
 Kelly Shields  
Otterbein 
Otterbein 
31   Megan Maher  
 Mallory Meyer  
Wittenberg 
Wittenberg 
32   Erin Coughlin (2)  
 Lauren Gerlach  
Denison 
Denison 
Round of 16
 Mani - Zwick (1)  
 7-6; 6-2 
 Glassburn - Younker  
 6-1; 6-3 
 Lavoie - Lesnett (6)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 Netherton - Tornga  
 6-1; 6-1 
 Anderson - Nelson (4)  
 6-4; 6-3 
 Crace - Parsons  
 6-4; 6-2 
 Brady - Larson (8)  
 6-3; 6-1 
 Damle - Elson  
 6-4; 6-2 
 Bonebrake - Nicolson  
 6-3; 6-2 
 Fleming - Greenberg (7)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 Amlin - Bernstein  
 6-1; 7-5 
 Clark - Mazzoni (3)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 Baker - Ellis  
 7-6; 7-6 
 Dumas - Dumas (5)  
 6-3; 6-1 
 Moriarty - Shields  
 6-2; 6-2 
 Coughlin - Gerlach (2)  
 6-2; 6-1 
Quarterfinals
 Mani - Zwick (1)  
 6-3; 6-1 
 Lavoie - Lesnett (6)  
 6-4; 6-2 
 Anderson - Nelson (4)  
 6-0; 6-2 
 Damle - Elson  
 6-2; 6-4 
 Fleming - Greenberg (7)  
 3-6; 6-2; 1-0 
 Clark - Mazzoni (3)  
 6-1; 6-3 
 Dumas - Dumas (5)  
 6-1; 6-1 
 Coughlin - Gerlach (2)  
 6-0; 7-5 
Semifinals
 Mani - Zwick (1)  
 2-6; 6-0; 1-0 
 Anderson - Nelson (4)  
 6-0; 6-0 
 Clark - Mazzoni (3)  
 6-0; 6-4 
 Coughlin - Gerlach (2)  
 7-6; 6-2 
Finals
 Mani - Zwick (1)  
 6-2; 6-3 
 Coughlin - Gerlach (2) 
 2-6; 7-6; 1-0 
 Coughlin - Gerlach (2)  
 7-5; 6-2 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative