Midwest Closed Junior Fall Championship
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Patrick Rose d. (6) Mike Beatty   6-1; 7-5
  PL    Alexander Forger d. (2) Justin Kronauge   3-6; 6-4; 7-6(7)
  SF    (6) Mike Beatty d. (2) Justin Kronauge   5-7; 6-4; 7-6(8)
  SF    (1) Patrick Rose d. Alexander Forger   6-3; 6-2
  QF    (2) Justin Kronauge d. Michael Muskievicz   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    (6) Mike Beatty d. (4) Alex Birchmeier   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Alexander Forger d. (3) Tony Teufel   0-6; 6-2; 6-1
  QF    (1) Patrick Rose d. (9) Jim Brannon   6-1; 6-3
  16    (2) Justin Kronauge d. Howard Migdal   6-1; 6-0
  16    Michael Muskievicz d. Arvind Nagarajan   6-3; 6-1
  16    (4) Alex Birchmeier d. Timothy Hubbard   6-4; 6-3
  16    (6) Mike Beatty d. Michael Tiu   6-0; 6-3
  16    Alexander Forger d. (7) Michael O'Connell   6-4; 6-2
  16    (3) Tony Teufel d. Kortney Keith   6-2; 6-1
  16    (9) Jim Brannon d. Alex Lambropoulos   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  16    (1) Patrick Rose d. Raees Ismail   6-2; 6-1
  32    (2) Justin Kronauge d. Ty Schaub   6-3; 6-1
  32    Howard Migdal d. Daniel Buikema   6-7(4); 7-6(4); 6-4
  32    Arvind Nagarajan d. (8) Oscar Beich   6-1; 6-4
  32    Michael Muskievicz d. James Steward   6-3; 6-2
  32    (4) Alex Birchmeier d. Lance Koetter   6-4; 6-3
  32    Timothy Hubbard d. Michael Rose   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    (6) Mike Beatty d. Adam Shaeffer   6-0; 6-2
  32    Michael Tiu d. Michael Depietro   7-5; 2-6; 7-5
  32    Alexander Forger d. Griffin Nienberg   6-3; 6-3
  32    (7) Michael O'Connell d. Greg Sirotek   6-1; 6-4
  32    Kortney Keith d. Mark Winston   6-2; 6-1
  32    (3) Tony Teufel d. Chris Clark   6-1; 6-2
  32    Alex Lambropoulos d. Adam Ford   7-6(9); 6-7(4); 6-3
  32    (9) Jim Brannon d. Brian Schubert   6-2; 6-1
  32    Raees Ismail d. Hristo Bankov   7-6(4); 6-2
  32    (1) Patrick Rose d. Joe Vallee   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Ty Schaub d. Hristo Bankov   7-6(4); 6-3
  SF    Ty Schaub d. Adam Shaeffer   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Hristo Bankov d. Griffin Nienberg   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Ty Schaub d. James Steward   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Adam Shaeffer d. Lance Koetter   3-6; 6-0; 6-1
  QF    Griffin Nienberg d. Chris Clark   3-6; 7-6(3); 6-4
  QF    Hristo Bankov d. Brian Schubert   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R1    Ty Schaub d. Daniel Buikema   6-0; 6-1
  R1    James Steward d. (8) Oscar Beich   6-7(2); 6-4; 6-2
  R1    Lance Koetter d. Michael Rose   7-6(6); 6-0
  R1    Adam Shaeffer d. Michael Depietro   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Griffin Nienberg d. Greg Sirotek   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Chris Clark d. Mark Winston   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Brian Schubert d. Adam Ford   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Hristo Bankov d. Joe Vallee   6-3; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 10, 2003 at 12:00 PM
Contact Mark Faber with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative