USTA Super National Winter Championships
This Report:

    Tournament Groups - posted 4:19 PM on Dec, 18 2003



   USTA Super National Winter Championships Groups  

Date: Thursday, December 18, 2003
Time: 4:18:53 PM
---------------------------------------------------

Group : B16S Alternates                            

Rank        Player Name            City       State
----  -----------------------  -------------  -----
   1  Rispoli, Peter E.        Naples         FL   
   2  Thomson, Andrew          W Bloomfield   MI   
   3  Allare, Matthew T.       Maineville     OH   
   4  Yung, Bryant             San Marino     CA   
   5  Kalo, Isaac              Bloomfield     MI   
   6  Walters, Jordan          Augusta        GA   
   7  Katz, David              Bayside        WI   
   8  Hendrie, P.J             New Braunfels  TX   
   9  Glasgow, Matt L.         Sugar Land     TX   
  10  Nouri, A. J.             Richardson     TX   
  11  Feldman, Spencer         Glen Head      NY   
  12  Freeman, Daniel E.       Chatsworth     CA   
  13  Lancaster, Bernard       Richardson     TX   
  14  Nogueras, John           Parkland       FL   
  15  Vardag, Daniel           Boca Raton     FL   
  16  Donovan, Ian E.          Ponca City     OK   
  17  Ong, Andrew S.           Tarzana        CA   
  18  Sommer, Michael A.       Long Grove     IL   
  19  Simmons, Cody            Gainesville    FL   
  20  Nowak, Christopher       Glenview       IL   
  21  Seider, Jack             New Braunfels  TX   
  22  Roebuck, Austin          Bogart         GA   
  23  Spinazze, Nicholas E.    Shreveport     LA   
  24  Karra, Shyaam V.         Vienna         VA   
  25  Lemon, Preston           Roanoke        VA   
  26  Grimes, Walker           Chicago        IL   
  27  Jackson, Tyler W.        Lake Oswego    OR   
  28  Kearney, Chris           Irvine         CA   
  29  Wardman, Blake           San Clemente   CA   
  30  Dwyer, Patrick J.        Franksville    WI   
  31  Doverspike, David        Duluth         GA   
  32  Migdal, Howard B.        W Bloomfield   MI   
  33  El- Effendi, Adham H.    Dallas         TX   
  34  Schils, Guillaume        Shaker Hts     OH   
  35  Maurillo, Nicholas       Miromar Lakes  FL   
  36  Nanosky, John            El Paso        TX   
  37  Berning, Nicholas D.     Seminole       FL   
  38  Brosens, Charlie D.      Bedford        NY   
  39  Belakhlef, Sami          Bayville       NY   
  40  Eraso, Michael           Fullerton      CA   
  41  Wattenberg, Maxx         Jericho        NY   
  42  Mark-griffin, Colin T.   Ann Arbor      MI   
  43  Morgenstern, Jason L.    Old Bethpage   NY   
  44  Hannon, David            Gastonia       NC   
  45  Szeto, David A.          San Diego      CA   
  46  Friedman, Jeffrey D.     Westport       CT   
  47  Herrlinger, Chris        Cincinnati     OH   
  48  Bolgar, Istvan           Wesley Chapel  FL   
  49  Jackson, David A.        Indianapolis   IN   
  50  Nolan, Thomas            Fairfax        VA   
  51  Fink, David B.           Roslyn Hts     NY   
  52  Sabater, Andrew          Claremont      CA   
  53  Wallen, Zachary S.       Pleasantville  NY   
  54  Rhyne, Christopher N.    Winston-Salem  NC   
  55  Thames, Will L.          Laurel         MS   
  56  Embry, Geoffrey A.       Phoenix        AZ   
  57  Oakley, Bryan            Davidson       NC   
  58  Walsh, Kevin M.          Bernardsville  NJ   
  59  Greenberg, Mike R.       Chapel Hill    NC   
  60  Schultz, Scott           Okemos         MI   
  61  Bartlett, A. J.          Saint George   UT   
  62  Girdley, Jordan          Orlando        FL   
  63  Parks, Matthew R.        Troy           MI   
  64  Berryman, Bret           Blue Springs   MO   
  65  Lee, Michael J.          Acton          MA   
  66  Seyferth, David          Ann Arbor      MI   
  67  Smith, Jordan            Memphis        TN   
  68  Sonkin, Tyler W.         Wheaton        IL   
  69  Farina, Matthew J.       Palm Bch Gdns  FL   
  70  Myles, Mario             Stone Mtn      GA   
  71  Befus, Taylor S.         Raleigh        NC   
  72  Litton, Evan             Huntington     WV   
  73  Keyes, Fletcher          Park City      UT   
  74  Rastorgouev, Alexandre   Brookline      MA   
  75  Kim, Andrew              Richmond       VA   
  76  Dabbs, Robert L.         Fallbrook      CA   
  77  Lantin, Timothy          Danville       CA   
  78  Lutch, Justin M.         Glendale       AZ   
  79  Tiangco, Julian          Harbor City    CA   
  80  Shelven, Ryan            Playa Vista    CA   
  81  Cheng, Matthew           Rockville      MD   
  82  Mundy, Aaron             Los Angeles    CA   
  83  Davison, Derrick         Peachtree Cty  GA   
  84  Lang, William R.         Memphis        TN   
  85  Wendt, Westin            New York       NY   
  86  Arulanandan, Ahilan      Danville       CA   
  87  Gatton, Dylan            Kansas City    KS   
  88  Fortune, Matt            Fresno         CA   
  89  Webb, Kellan             Palm Desert    CA   
  90  Moye, James              Winter Park    FL   
  91  Lobue, Stephen A.        Murrieta       CA   
  92  Albi, Luke J.            Cincinnati     OH   
  93  Carlton, Chris           Gastonia       NC   
  94  Greenburg, Mark A.       Paradise Vly   AZ   
  95  Gottlieb, Zachary S.     Durango        CO   
  96  Gross, Adam              Quogue         NY   
  97  Tsarevskiy, Yevgeniy     Brooklyn       NY   
  98  Webb, Edward A.          Chapel Hill    NC   
  99  Hatcher, Tadd            Knoxville      TN   
 100  Burns, Sam H.            Banner Elk     NC   
 101  Hunter, Ryan             Weston         FL   
 102  Wilner, Bryan R.         Miami          FL   
 103  Fildish, Slavi           Lakewood       CO   
 104  Nguyen, Andy N.          Phoenix        AZ   
 105  Herzig, Justin           Tampa          FL   
 106  Miller, Matthew A.       Tampa          FL   
 107  Kurz, Max                Westport       CT   
 108  Llarenas, Daniel N.      Kaneohe        HI   
 109  Jensen, Thomas A.        Vacaville      CA   
 110  Oliphant, Chase E.       Indio          CA   
      Bernstein, James         Pinecrest      FL   
      Will, Anthony            Pinecrest      FL   
----  -----------------------  -------------  -----
Total: 112 records                                 


Group : B18S Alternates                            

Rank        Player Name            City       State
----  -----------------------  -------------  -----
   1  Coleman, Michael C.      Bowie          MD   
   2  El Mihdawy, Magdy        Long Is City   NY   
   3  Ehlers, Hardy            San Diego      CA   
   4  Lambropoulos, Alex       Lake Forest    IL   
   5  Roesch, James            Melbourne      FL   
   6  Bonnet, Jonathan         Oceanside      NY   
   7  Vallurupalli, Aneal      Plano          TX   
   8  O'rourke, John R.        Merion Sta     PA   
   9  Paris, Etienne           Miami          FL   
  10  Phippen, Brennen M.      Bradenton      FL   
  11  Richardson, Terry G.     Ellenwood      GA   
  12  Montoya, Santiago        Austin         TX   
  13  Bowman, Jonathan M.      Rolling Hills  CA   
  14  Lederman, Joshua K.      Pacific Plsds  CA   
  15  Miller, Wesley D.        Anaheim        CA   
  16  Hohenstein, Scott M.     Anaheim        CA   
  17  Parker, Cameron          Las Vegas      NV   
  18  Campbell, Martel A.      Santa Ana      CA   
  19  Chang, Lee               Alpharetta     GA   
  20  Row, Stuart R.           Austin         TX   
  21  Hornberger, Charles J.   San Antonio    TX   
  22  Slagter, Adam            Austin         TX   
  23  Belk, Ike                Charlotte      NC   
  24  Chan, Jonathan           Brooklyn       NY   
  25  Schwartz, Jonathan       Roslyn Hts     NY   
  26  Chin, Michael T.         Sunnyvale      CA   
  27  Beren, Eric A.           Dallas         TX   
  28  Boren, Mark F.           Englewood      CO   
  29  Delanois, Brandon S.     Fort Myers     FL   
  30  Sobczyk, Andrew          Pewee Valley   KY   
  31  Doppelt, Kyle W.         Purchase       NY   
  32  Steinberg, David J.      Tucson         AZ   
  33  Mostrom, J. Ryan         Richmond       VA   
  34  Yemm, Charles            Fort Collins   CO   
  35  Adams, Charles E.        Spokane        WA   
  36  Szewczyk, Peter P.       Yorktown       VA   
  37  Irvin, Brian D.          Shreveport     LA   
  38  Ford, Adam C.            Grand Rapids   MI   
  39  Bowman, Trevis L.        Dallas         TX   
  40  Dobson, Trevor           Redondo Beach  CA   
  41  Reitz, Spencer M.        Newport Coast  CA   
  42  Edmundson, Brian         Raleigh        NC   
  43  Powers, Jimmy J.         Friendswood    TX   
  44  Hubbard, Timothy A.      Ann Arbor      MI   
  45  Carr, Aaron              Uppr Marlboro  MD   
  46  Levine, Joshua G.        Wappingers Fl  NY   
  47  Meister, Blake           Laguna Niguel  CA   
  48  Gegenheimer, Philip      Canoga Park    CA   
  49  Doan, Alexander K.       Newtown        PA   
  50  Nespoli, John G.         Clarks Summit  PA   
  51  Johnson, Craig A.        Mesa           AZ   
  52  Walters, Brian           Roswell        GA   
  53  Hudson, Nicholas         Union City     GA   
  54  George, Viju             Boca Raton     FL   
  55  Burger, Vaclav           Davis          CA   
  56  Mabry, Hays              Memphis        TN   
  57  Wagner, Sam              Los Angeles    CA   
  58  Virgin, Kyle             Ashland        KY   
  59  Ferguson, Bradley        Provo          UT   
  60  Daly, Sean               Coral Gables   FL   
  61  Chimerakis, Dimitri      No Palm Beach  FL   
  62  Kakar, Austin E.         Paradise Vly   AZ   
  63  Martin, Michael J.       Phoenix        AZ   
  64  Offutt, Richard          Charlotte      NC   
  65  Burrows, Wesley D.       Costa Mesa     CA   
  66  Reiff, Aeyrie            Phoenix        AZ   
  67  Coleman, Ryan            Alpharetta     GA   
  68  Pagan, Joshua T.         Flushing       NY   
  69  Gerlach, Hunter G.       Louisville     KY   
  70  Swenson, Jason           Safety Harbor  FL   
  71  Croitoroo, Zachary       New York       NY   
  72  Bleakley, Matthew        Mission Hills  KS   
  73  Pierpont, Brandon E.     St Petersburg  FL   
  74  Rassell, Aaron S.        Edgewood       KY   
  75  Guarino, Paul G.         Bradenton      FL   
  76  Newman, Ross             Poway          CA   
  77  Lieberman, Jeremy A.     Chapel Hill    NC   
  78  Collins, Nicholas T.     Sn Bernrdno    CA   
  79  Bregman, Darren M.       Newhall        CA   
      Bernstein, Brian         Pinecrest      FL   
      Brunner, Nicholas        Sacramento     CA   
      Kirven, Jon              Windermere     FL   
      Munsterman, Phillip D.   Arvada         CO   
      Poe, Charlie             Allison Park   PA   
      Steward, James E.        Monroe         MI   
----  -----------------------  -------------  -----
Total: 85 records                                  


Group : G16S Alternates                            

Rank        Player Name            City       State
----  -----------------------  -------------  -----
   1  McKenzie, Katelyn        Dallas         TX   
   2  Aston, Emily             Rch Palos Vrd  CA   
   3  Hook, Jordan M.          Wheaton        IL   
   4  Klockenga, Kelcie        Overland Park  KS   
   5  McCullough, Donna J.     Fremont        CA   
   6  Winingham, Mary Beth     Carmel         IN   
   7  Gutterman, Lauren R.     Mandeville     LA   
   8  Lu, Jennifer Y.          Cupertino      CA   
   9  Galainena, Samantha R.   Burr Ridge     IL   
  10  Miller, Shayna L.        Pittsburgh     PA   
  11  Gibson, Cary             Augusta        GA   
  12  Bleakley, Erin           Mission Hills  KS   
  13  Teti, Roxanne            Santa Barbara  CA   
  14  Huth, Holly              Grosse Pointe  MI   
  15  Wiesener, Erin           Calabasas      CA   
  16  Kegerreis, Kristi        Fairfax        VA   
  17  Dunbar, Amy L.           Atlanta        GA   
  18  Ankola, Anuja            Scarsdale      NY   
  19  Haynes, Kimberly D.      San Diego      CA   
  20  Fraser, Emily            Rye            NY   
  21  Fowler, Annabel          Houston        TX   
  22  Preston, Carrie K.       Northbrook     IL   
  23  Wilhelm, Rachel          Coppell        TX   
  24  Peek, Devin D.           Park City      UT   
  25  Peterson, Whitney C.     Santa Barbara  CA   
  26  Browning, Torrie M.      Tucson         AZ   
  27  Bleakley, Kristen A.     Shawnee Msn    KS   
  28  Catanzano, Stefani L.    Northport      NY   
  29  Thompson, Christin J.    Larkspur       CO   
  30  Bochenek, Lynsey A.      Orland Park    IL   
  31  Adams, Nicole            Los Altos      CA   
  32  Elkin, Olga              Omaha          NE   
  33  McCullagh, Rachel V.     Sugar Land     TX   
  34  Fick, Allison            Palm Beach     FL   
  35  Minor, Kristina M.       Mundelein      IL   
  36  Gorham, Natalie          Miami          FL   
  37  Lostritto, Lyndsey       Glen Head      NY   
  38  Wilson, Mary             Greensburg     PA   
  39  Baggio, Alexa            Coopersburg    PA   
  40  Griffin, Alexandria      Scottsdale     AZ   
  41  Saltsgaver, Erin         Maitland       FL   
  42  Federgreen, Erica J.     Scottsdale     AZ   
  43  Flanzer, Betsey          Highland Park  IL   
  44  Slade, Katie             Alpharetta     GA   
  45  Reichel, Ryan            Hilton Head    SC   
  46  Adewumi, Joy             Phoenix        AZ   
  47  Kurien, Chandra M.       Fairfield      CT   
  48  Clark, Erin              Fairfax        VA   
  49  Vulovich, Nina           Fountain Hls   AZ   
  50  Rajamani, Preetha        Salt Lake Cty  UT   
  51  Brady, Mallory E.        Torrance       CA   
  52  Burgoon, Nina M.         Gastonia       NC   
  53  Downing, Lauren          Virginia Bch   VA   
  54  Martin, Amanda N.        Tempe          AZ   
  55  Mueller, Sara E.         Elmhurst       IL   
  56  Drury, Billie C.         Scottsdale     AZ   
  57  Downing, Chelsea         Englewood      CO   
  58  Greene, Melissa          Milton         MA   
  59  Keeler, Lindsey E.       Mesa           AZ   
      Dileo, Phoebe            Mandeville     LA   
      Katzarkov, Irena L.      Irvine         CA   
      Miller, Rachael          Anaheim        CA   
      Schwarz, Sarah           Charlotte      NC   
----  -----------------------  -------------  -----
Total: 63 records                                  


Group : G18S Alternates                            

Rank        Player Name            City       State
----  -----------------------  -------------  -----
   1  Rales, Amanda R.         Bethesda       MD   
   2  Knop, Tabatha            Colorado Spgs  CO   
   3  Metzler, Robin H.        Shawnee Msn    KS   
   4  Daniels, Bay K.          Hemet          CA   
   5  Young, Ashley B.         Lghthse Point  FL   
   6  Lambert, Kate E.         Huntsville     AL   
   7  Dorsey, Johanna M.       Wheeling       WV   
   8  Gerber, Kathryn          Vienna         WV   
   9  Grant, Tara A.           Austin         TX   
  10  Pollack, Jennifer L.     Memphis        TN   
  11  Porter, Jessica          Duluth         GA   
  12  Nimitz, Cathy E.         Glen Allen     VA   
  13  Mak, Madora              Columbus       OH   
  14  Bulkley, Audrey          Springfield    IL   
  15  Arundel, Carling F.      Marietta       GA   
  16  Dunlap, Vanessa          Newport Beach  CA   
  17  Svetlic, Christina L.    Parkville      MO   
  18  Tollerton, Michael Anne  Sarasota       FL   
  19  Ling, Julia              Berkeley       CA   
  20  Giles-Madden, Sarah C.   Columbia       SC   
  21  Wetzig, Cayley R.        Colorado Spgs  CO   
  22  Knop, Tiffany            Colorado Spgs  CO   
  23  Malec, Maria             Laguna Beach   CA   
  24  Mosley, Janelle K.       Roswell        GA   
  25  Sailer, Andrea           Tucson         AZ   
  26  Wong, Jacqueline         West Windsor   NJ   
  27  Kofman, Irina            Fair Lawn      NJ   
  28  Huxtable, Shea M.        Chapel Hill    NC   
  29  Harris, Lauren A.        Laguna Beach   CA   
  30  Buterbaugh, Jessica      Scottsdale     AZ   
  31  Ruth, Jessica            Novato         CA   
      Duboc, Catherine         Greenwood Vlg  CO   
      Dushanova, Lora          Culver         IN   
      Henry, Sarah A.          Fremont        CA   
      Tramont, Amanda B.       Coral Gables   FL   
----  -----------------------  -------------  -----
Total: 35 records                                  

                   Total Records                   
                   -------------                   
                        295                        

End of USTA Super National Winter Championships Groups.


Information last updated on January 1, 2004 at 5:44 PM
Contact Barb Anshell / Sally Grabham with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative