USTA Super National Winter Championships
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Jamie Hunt d. (8) Jay Wong   2-6; 7-6(2); 6-1
  PL    (18) Michael Venus d. (30) Kellen Damico   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (3) Jamie Hunt d. (18) Michael Venus   6-4; 7-5
  SF    (8) Jay Wong d. (30) Kellen Damico   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (6) Justin Kronauge d. (7) Spencer Vegosen   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (6) Justin Kronauge d. (17) Sasha Ermakov   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    (7) Spencer Vegosen d. (25) Jay Goldman   2-6; 6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    Calienes/Krueger- Wyman d. (7) Hunt/Pollock   6-3; 6-1
  PL    (5) Fox/Tarnasky d. Allare/Bennett   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (7) Hunt/Pollock d. Allare/Bennett   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Calienes/Krueger- Wyman d. (5) Fox/Tarnasky   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Travis Helgeson d. (16) Jason Pinsky   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  PL    (5) Nathan Sachs d. (11) Chong Wang   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (16) Jason Pinsky d. (5) Nathan Sachs   7-6(4); 6-3
  SF    (1) Travis Helgeson d. (11) Chong Wang   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (18) Andrew Eklov d. (12) Treat Huey   7-6(5); 5-7; 7-5
  SF    (18) Andrew Eklov d. (2) Maciek Sykut   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (12) Treat Huey d. (30) Hoony Shin   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (5) Brunner/Raff d. (10) Davis/Kumar   6-3; 6-4
  PL    (8) Huey/Pinsky d. (11) Eklov/Sanchez   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (10) Davis/Kumar d. (8) Huey/Pinsky   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (5) Brunner/Raff d. (11) Eklov/Sanchez   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (5) Logan Hansen d. (10) Kimberly Couts   6-1; 6-3
  PL    (9) Stephanie Davison d. Hilary Barte   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (10) Kimberly Couts d. Hilary Barte   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (5) Logan Hansen d. (9) Stephanie Davison   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (1) Catherine Newman d. (15) Meg Fanjoy   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (15) Meg Fanjoy d. (20) Emmy Fritz-Krockow   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (1) Catherine Newman d. Brintney Larson   3-6; 6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (5) Lancaster/Marand d. (3) Ciobanu/McVitty   6-1; 6-4
  PL    (1) Alexander/Lui d. (6) Mcdowell/Newman   1-6; 6-1; 7-5
  SF    (5) Lancaster/Marand d. (6) Mcdowell/Newman   7-6(4); 4-6; 6-3
  SF    (3) Ciobanu/McVitty d. (1) Alexander/Lui   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Nicole Leimbach d. (4) Yasmin Schnack   6-3; 6-2
  PL    (12) Ashley Joelson d. (2) Audra Cohen   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (3) Nicole Leimbach d. (2) Audra Cohen   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (4) Yasmin Schnack d. (12) Ashley Joelson   6-0; 2-6; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (1) Jessica Nguyen d. (5) Elizabeth Lumpkin   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (5) Elizabeth Lumpkin d. (7) Tarakaa Bertrand   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Jessica Nguyen d. (22) Nazlie Ghazal   6-4; 5-7; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Cohen/Poske d. (11) Brymer/Schnitter   6-1; 6-1
  PL    (10) Ghazal/Krasnopolsky d. Huah/Kim   Wd (ill)
  SF    (11) Brymer/Schnitter d. Huah/Kim   Wo (ill)
  SF    (1) Cohen/Poske d. (10) Ghazal/Krasnopolsky   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 1, 2004 at 5:44 PM
Contact Barb Anshell / Sally Grabham with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative