Boys 18-2003 Usta-Mas Champ. #4
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Treat Huey d. (2) William Mertz   6-7(2); 7-6(4); 6-1
  PL    (3) Michael James d. (5) Gary Simonette   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (2) William Mertz d. (3) Michael James   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (1) Treat Huey d. (5) Gary Simonette   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (2) William Mertz d. (7) Michael Goodwin   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (3) Michael James d. (6) Michael Coleman   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (5) Gary Simonette d. (4) Andrew Downing   6-1; 6-4
  QF    (1) Treat Huey d. Preston Lemon   4-6; 6-1; 6-0
  16    (2) William Mertz d. Jeffrey Luse   6-0; 6-2
  16    (7) Michael Goodwin d. Brandon Lindsley   6-1; 6-1
  16    (3) Michael James d. Seth Feibelman   6-0; 6-0
  16    (6) Michael Coleman d. Peter Szewczyk   6-2; 6-2
  16    (5) Gary Simonette d. Zachary Chafitz   6-1; 6-2
  16    (4) Andrew Downing d. Ilya Rozofsky   6-2; 6-3
  16    Preston Lemon d. Ted Kelly   6-0; 6-4
  16    (1) Treat Huey d. Henry Hollowell   6-1; 6-1
  32    (2) William Mertz d. Yiran Liu   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jeffrey Luse d. Randy Loden   6-2; 6-3
  32    (7) Michael Goodwin d. Matthew Cheng   6-1; 6-0
  32    Brandon Lindsley d. Thomas Nolan   5-7; 6-1; 6-1
  32    (3) Michael James d. Tyler Early   6-1; 6-4
  32    Seth Feibelman d. Brett Waikart   5-7; 7-6(3); 6-3
  32    (6) Michael Coleman d. Farshad Garakani   6-2; 6-3
  32    Peter Szewczyk d. Tj Bellama   2-6; 6-3; 7-6(6)
  32    Zachary Chafitz d. Ashton Goldman   7-5; 3-6; 6-4
  32    (5) Gary Simonette d. Maurice Willacy   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ilya Rozofsky d. Mani Barajas-Alexander   6-3; 6-1
  32    (4) Andrew Downing d. Aaron Carr   7-6(3); 6-2
  32    Ted Kelly d. Brock Newton   6-2; 6-0
  32    Preston Lemon d. (8) Elliott Bisnow   6-4; 3-6; 7-5
  32    Henry Hollowell d. Brian Fitzgerald   Def (ex)
  32    (1) Treat Huey d. Chris Meyer   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Ted Kelly d. Tj Bellama   6-2; 7-6(3)
  SF    (8) Elliott Bisnow d. Preston Lemon   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Ted Kelly d. (6) Michael Coleman   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  QF    Tj Bellama d. (7) Michael Goodwin   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Preston Lemon d. Aaron Carr   6-0; 6-3
  QF    (8) Elliott Bisnow d. (4) Andrew Downing   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Ted Kelly d. Yiran Liu   6-3; 7-6(3)
  QQ    Tj Bellama d. Ilya Rozofsky   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Aaron Carr d. Maurice Willacy   5-7; 6-2; 7-5
  QQ    (8) Elliott Bisnow d. Jeffrey Luse   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Yiran Liu d. Henry Hollowell   1-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R2    Ted Kelly d. Thomas Nolan   2-6; 6-4; 6-0
  R2    Ilya Rozofsky d. Brett Waikart   6-1; 2-6; 6-1
  R2    Tj Bellama d. Zachary Chafitz   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Maurice Willacy d. Peter Szewczyk   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Aaron Carr d. Seth Feibelman   6-3; 6-3
  R2    (8) Elliott Bisnow d. Brandon Lindsley   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Jeffrey Luse d. Chris Meyer   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Yiran Liu d. Randy Loden   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Thomas Nolan d. Matthew Cheng   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Brett Waikart d. Tyler Early   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R1    Tj Bellama d. Farshad Garakani   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Maurice Willacy d. Ashton Goldman   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Aaron Carr d. Mani Barajas-Alexander   6-2; 6-7(6); 6-4
  R1    (8) Elliott Bisnow d. Brock Newton   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Chris Meyer d. Brian Fitzgerald   6-1; 7-6(4)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 23, 2003 at 1:08 PM
Contact Marlene Dorfman with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative