USTA National Open Championships
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (2) Monte Tucker d. (1) Travis Helgeson   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
  PL    (3) Brian Hanus d. (4) Brett Helgeson   6-2; 7-6
  SF    (2) Monte Tucker d. (3) Brian Hanus   4-1  Ret (inj)
  SF    (1) Travis Helgeson d. (4) Brett Helgeson   6-4; 6-0
  QF    (2) Monte Tucker d. Spencer Vegosen   6-2; 5-7; 6-4
  QF    (3) Brian Hanus d. Nikolas Cromydas   5-7; 7-6; 6-3
  QF    (4) Brett Helgeson d. Alex Lambropoulos   6-4; 6-0
  QF    (1) Travis Helgeson d. (5) Tye Myers   6-4; 6-2
  16    (2) Monte Tucker d. Christopher Sherman   6-3; 6-2
  16    Spencer Vegosen d. (8) Chi Pham   6-3; 6-4
  16    (3) Brian Hanus d. Sandeep Daiya   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  16    Nikolas Cromydas d. Hank Grant   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  16    Alex Lambropoulos d. Geoffrey Schwartz   6-2; 7-5
  16    (4) Brett Helgeson d. Jonathan Leslie   6-4; 6-3
  16    (5) Tye Myers d. Stephen Nash   7-6; 5-7; 7-5
  16    (1) Travis Helgeson d. Mark Boren   6-0; 6-2
  32    (2) Monte Tucker d. Jeffrey Zeller   6-3; 6-3
  32    Christopher Sherman d. Scott Maucher   6-3; 6-2
  32    (8) Chi Pham d. Austin Francis   6-4; 6-1
  32    Spencer Vegosen d. Michael Dierberger   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    (3) Brian Hanus d. Jacob Walley   7-6; 6-2
  32    Sandeep Daiya d. Charlie Howard   6-2; 6-3
  32    Hank Grant d. Gerardo Diaz   2-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32    Nikolas Cromydas d. Scott Lieberman   6-1; 6-3
  32    Alex Lambropoulos d. Michael Muskievicz   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  32    Geoffrey Schwartz d. (7) Zachary Ganger   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Jonathan Leslie d. Elliott Bisnow   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    (4) Brett Helgeson d. Sam Salyer   6-4; 6-2
  32    Stephen Nash d. Branden Joost   6-3; 6-2
  32    (5) Tye Myers d. Justin Hauck   6-3; 6-2
  32    Mark Boren d. Joseph Vellanikaran   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  32    (1) Travis Helgeson d. Evan Bridges   6-1; 6-2
  64    (2) Monte Tucker d. Joshua Goldstein   6-3; 6-3
  64    Jeffrey Zeller d. Alexander Guyton   6-4; 7-5
  64    Scott Maucher d. Sean Daly   6-7; 6-4; 6-1
  64    Christopher Sherman d. Brandon Corace   6-0; 6-4
  64    (8) Chi Pham d. Blake Strode   6-1; 4-6; 7-5
  64    Austin Francis d. Sam Brown   7-6; 6-1
  64    Spencer Vegosen d. Trevis Bowman   6-1; 6-4
  64    Michael Dierberger d. Peter Antons   6-4; 6-2
  64    (3) Brian Hanus d. Brad Benedict   6-7; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Jacob Walley d. Eddie Neese   7-5; 6-1
  64    Charlie Howard d. Brandon Pierpont   6-0; 6-4
  64    Sandeep Daiya d. Jason Klein   6-3; 6-3
  64    Hank Grant d. (6) J. P. Ritchie   6-4; 7-6
  64    Gerardo Diaz d. Drew Hanson   6-2; 6-2
  64    Nikolas Cromydas d. Ben Steensland   6-2; 6-4
  64    Scott Lieberman d. Andrew Sobczyk   6-3; 7-5
  64    Michael Muskievicz d. Lee Chang   6-3; 6-2
  64    Alex Lambropoulos d. Adam Brown   6-2; 6-1
  64    Geoffrey Schwartz d. James Roesch   6-2; 6-2
  64    (7) Zachary Ganger d. Peter McCorkle   6-1; 6-2
  64    Elliott Bisnow d. Brett Waite   7-5; 6-2
  64    Jonathan Leslie d. Danny Levy   7-6; 6-2
  64    Sam Salyer d. Alex Chang   6-3; 6-3
  64    (4) Brett Helgeson d. Ricky Devlin   6-0; 6-2
  64    Branden Joost d. Hristo Bankov   6-3; 6-3
  64    Stephen Nash d. Eddie Majcher   6-2; 6-3
  64    Justin Hauck d. Neil Shine   6-2; 6-3
  64    (5) Tye Myers d. Ryan Leach   6-2; 6-1
  64    Mark Boren d. Caleb Bachelor   6-4; 6-3
  64    Joseph Vellanikaran d. Dimitri Chimerakis   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  64    Evan Bridges d. Mark Winston   6-0; 6-0
  64    (1) Travis Helgeson d. Joey Unkenholz   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Spencer Vegosen d. (6) J. P. Ritchie   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    (6) J. P. Ritchie d. Evan Bridges   6-2; 0-6; 6-2
  SF    Spencer Vegosen d. Jeffrey Zeller   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Evan Bridges d. Alex Lambropoulos   7-5; 0-6; 7-5
  QF    (6) J. P. Ritchie d. (5) Tye Myers   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Spencer Vegosen d. Scott Lieberman   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Jeffrey Zeller d. Nikolas Cromydas   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Evan Bridges d. Blake Strode   6-3; 7-5
  QQ    (6) J. P. Ritchie d. Elliott Bisnow   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Scott Lieberman d. Jacob Walley   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  QQ    Jeffrey Zeller d. Jonathan Leslie   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Evan Bridges d. Hank Grant   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  R3    Blake Strode d. Sandeep Daiya   2-6; 6-1; 6-0
  R3    Elliott Bisnow d. (8) Chi Pham   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  R3    (6) J. P. Ritchie d. Christopher Sherman   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Scott Lieberman d. Mark Boren   Wo (inj)
  R3    Jacob Walley d. Stephen Nash   Wo (inj)
  R3    Jonathan Leslie d. Ryan Leach   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Jeffrey Zeller d. Geoffrey Schwartz   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Evan Bridges d. Joseph Vellanikaran   6-3; 7-6
  3Q    Blake Strode d. Peter Antons   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Elliott Bisnow d. Sam Salyer   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    (6) J. P. Ritchie d. Michael Muskievicz   6-1; 6-7; 6-4
  3Q    Scott Lieberman d. Peter McCorkle   7-5; 6-4
  3Q    Jacob Walley d. Charlie Howard   6-2; 6-4
  3Q    Ryan Leach d. Michael Dierberger   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Jeffrey Zeller d. Dimitri Chimerakis   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Evan Bridges d. Alexander Guyton   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Joseph Vellanikaran d. Brandon Corace   6-3; 7-6
  R2    Blake Strode d. Justin Hauck   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Peter Antons d. Branden Joost   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Sam Salyer d. Eddie Neese   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Elliott Bisnow d. Jason Klein   7-5; 6-0
  R2    (6) J. P. Ritchie d. (7) Zachary Ganger   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Michael Muskievicz d. Ben Steensland   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Scott Lieberman d. Lee Chang   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Peter McCorkle d. Gerardo Diaz   Def (ns)
  R2    Charlie Howard d. Brett Waite   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Jacob Walley d. Ricky Devlin   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Michael Dierberger d. Eddie Majcher   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Ryan Leach d. Austin Francis   Wo (inj)
  R2    Dimitri Chimerakis d. Scott Maucher   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Jeffrey Zeller d. Joey Unkenholz   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Alexander Guyton d. Joshua Goldstein   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  R1    Brandon Corace d. Sean Daly   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Blake Strode d. Sam Brown   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Peter Antons d. Trevis Bowman   4-6; 7-6; 6-1
  R1    Eddie Neese d. Brad Benedict   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jason Klein d. Brandon Pierpont   6-1; 7-6
  R1    (6) J. P. Ritchie d. Drew Hanson   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Ben Steensland d. Andrew Sobczyk   5-7; 6-1; 6-4
  R1    Lee Chang d. Adam Brown   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Peter McCorkle d. James Roesch   7-5; 2-6; 6-1
  R1    Brett Waite d. Danny Levy   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Ricky Devlin d. Alex Chang   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  R1    Eddie Majcher d. Hristo Bankov   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Ryan Leach d. Neil Shine   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Dimitri Chimerakis d. Caleb Bachelor   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Joey Unkenholz d. Mark Winston   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 1, 2003 at 4:22 PM
Contact Judy Dippold / Doug Smith with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative