Midwest Junior Indoor Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Brian Hanus d. (2) Patrick Rose   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  PL    (4) Spencer Vegosen d. (3) Tony Teufel   6-4; 7-5
  SF    (2) Patrick Rose d. (4) Spencer Vegosen   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  SF    (1) Brian Hanus d. (3) Tony Teufel   6-7(4); 6-0; 7-5
  QF    (2) Patrick Rose d. (5) Rk Bacalla   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (4) Spencer Vegosen d. (7) Oscar Beich   6-2; 6-3
  QF    (3) Tony Teufel d. (8) Scott Lieberman   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (1) Brian Hanus d. Joe Vallee   6-1; 7-6(7)
  16    (2) Patrick Rose d. Daniel Buikema   6-1; 6-4
  16    (5) Rk Bacalla d. Michael Muskievicz   7-5; 6-2
  16    (4) Spencer Vegosen d. Andrew Spector   6-2; 6-4
  16    (7) Oscar Beich d. Rozell Hodges   7-6(3); 2-6; 6-3
  16    (8) Scott Lieberman d. Ryan Pederson   6-3; 6-2
  16    (3) Tony Teufel d. Eric Plaushines   6-0; 6-0
  16    Joe Vallee d. Mark Winston   6-0; 6-3
  16    (1) Brian Hanus d. Griffin Nienberg   6-0; 6-7(6); 6-2
  32    (2) Patrick Rose d. John Dillon   6-1; 6-1
  32    Daniel Buikema d. David Czarnecki   6-1; 6-3
  32    (5) Rk Bacalla d. Jared Miller   7-6(6); 6-3
  32    Michael Muskievicz d. Michael Aronson   6-2; 6-3
  32    (4) Spencer Vegosen d. Joseph Smetona   6-1; 6-4
  32    Andrew Spector d. Alex Switzer   6-1; 6-1
  32    (7) Oscar Beich d. Patrick Walker   6-2; 6-4
  32    Rozell Hodges d. David Katz   6-1; 6-7(3); 6-2
  32    Ryan Pederson d. Finley Huston   6-4; 6-4
  32    (8) Scott Lieberman d. Johnny Reed   6-3; 6-4
  32    Eric Plaushines d. Christopher Bryan   6-1; 7-6(0)
  32    (3) Tony Teufel d. Kortney Keith   6-7(5); 6-0; 6-3
  32    Joe Vallee d. Sam Brown   6-2; 6-2
  32    Mark Winston d. (6) Jeff Dawson   Wo (em)
  32    Griffin Nienberg d. Alex Lambropoulos   7-6(5); 6-3
  32    (1) Brian Hanus d. Howard Migdal   6-4; 6-3
  64    (2) Patrick Rose d. Michael Dierberger   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  64    John Dillon d. Tom Vollman   6-1; 6-4
  64    Daniel Buikema d. Neil Lesinski   6-1; 6-2
  64    David Czarnecki d. David Albrechta   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  64    (5) Rk Bacalla d. Robert Pietrucha   6-0; 6-4
  64    Jared Miller d. Randy Lofgren   6-1; 6-0
  64    Michael Aronson d. Rocky Tektumanidze   6-1; 6-1
  64    Michael Muskievicz d. Colin Mark-griffin   6-2; 6-2
  64    (4) Spencer Vegosen d. Jason Hanschmann   7-5; 6-2
  64    Joseph Smetona d. Max Rosen   6-3; 6-1
  64    Andrew Spector d. Dayton Opel   6-2; 6-1
  64    Alex Switzer d. Brandon Bodager   6-1; 6-7(12); 7-6(5)
  64    (7) Oscar Beich d. Dural Morris   6-2; 6-4
  64    Patrick Walker d. Michael Shideler   6-4; 6-7(6); 6-4
  64    Rozell Hodges d. Alex Presman   6-1; 6-2
  64    David Katz d. Greg Sirotek   6-1; 7-5
  64    Ryan Pederson d. Sasha Deriy   6-3; 7-5
  64    Finley Huston d. Ryan Burgdorfer   6-2; 6-1
  64    Johnny Reed d. Steven Mcdaniel   6-2; 6-1
  64    (8) Scott Lieberman d. Hristo Bankov   6-2; 6-1
  64    Christopher Bryan d. Jordan O'Neill   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    Eric Plaushines d. Arvind Nagarajan   7-6(9); 6-2
  64    Kortney Keith d. Michael Depietro   7-5; 6-2
  64    (3) Tony Teufel d. Michael Wagner   6-0; 6-1
  64    Joe Vallee d. Joseph Noth   6-4; 7-6(5)
  64    Sam Brown d. Langston Ross   6-0; 6-0
  64    Mark Winston d. Jason Ramski   6-0; 6-3
  64    (6) Jeff Dawson d. Paul Rhee   6-2; 6-1
  64    Griffin Nienberg d. Timothy Hubbard   6-4; 7-6(5)
  64    Alex Lambropoulos d. Sam Anthony   6-1; 6-1
  64    Howard Migdal d. Scott Kathary   6-3; 6-2
  64    (1) Brian Hanus d. Timothy Hershner   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Michael Dierberger d. Michael Depietro   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Michael Dierberger d. Greg Sirotek   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Michael Depietro d. Timothy Hubbard   6-7; 7-6(6); 6-3; 6-4
  QF    Michael Dierberger d. Robert Pietrucha   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  QF    Greg Sirotek d. Jason Hanschmann   7-5; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    Michael Depietro d. Hristo Bankov   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Timothy Hubbard d. Paul Rhee   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Michael Dierberger d. Neil Lesinski   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Robert Pietrucha d. Colin Mark-griffin   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Jason Hanschmann d. Brandon Bodager   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Greg Sirotek d. Dural Morris   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  R3    Hristo Bankov d. Sasha Deriy   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R3    Michael Depietro d. Arvind Nagarajan   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Paul Rhee d. Joseph Noth   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Timothy Hubbard d. Scott Kathary   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  R1    Michael Dierberger d. Tom Vollman   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Neil Lesinski d. David Albrechta   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Robert Pietrucha d. Randy Lofgren   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Colin Mark-griffin d. Rocky Tektumanidze   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jason Hanschmann d. Max Rosen   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Brandon Bodager d. Dayton Opel   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Dural Morris d. Michael Shideler   4-6; 6-3; 7-6; 7-6(1)
  R1    Greg Sirotek d. Alex Presman   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Sasha Deriy d. Ryan Burgdorfer   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Hristo Bankov d. Steven Mcdaniel   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Arvind Nagarajan d. Jordan O'Neill   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Michael Depietro d. Michael Wagner   6-2; 7-6(3)
  R1    Joseph Noth d. Langston Ross   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Paul Rhee d. Jason Ramski   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Timothy Hubbard d. Sam Anthony   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Scott Kathary d. Timothy Hershner   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 27, 2003 at 3:25 PM
Contact Randy Stolpe with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative