Gustavus Fall Classic (Boys 14,18) (Cham
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Albin Hubscher d. (8) Patrick Millican   7-5; 6-4
  PL    (7) Matthew Mccormick d. (2) Nick Lebedoff   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    (8) Patrick Millican d. (2) Nick Lebedoff   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (1) Albin Hubscher d. (7) Matthew Mccormick   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (2) Nick Lebedoff d. Andrew Baill   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (8) Patrick Millican d. (4) Dylan Cater   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (7) Matthew Mccormick d. (3) Chad Olson   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (1) Albin Hubscher d. (5) Matt Keesey   6-0; 6-2
  16    (2) Nick Lebedoff d. Brandon Haag   6-3; 6-0
  16    Andrew Baill d. Tim Eisele   6-3; 6-2
  16    (4) Dylan Cater d. Aaron Zenner   6-3; 6-4
  16    (8) Patrick Millican d. James Portnoy   6-4; 6-1
  16    (7) Matthew Mccormick d. Kirby Schoepp   6-2; 6-1
  16    (3) Chad Olson d. Patrick Curran   6-3; 7-6(4)
  16    (5) Matt Keesey d. Christopher Williams   6-1; 7-5
  16    (1) Albin Hubscher d. Daniel Kim   6-0; 6-2
  32    (2) Nick Lebedoff d. Matthew Johnson   6-2; 6-3
  32    Brandon Haag d. Christopher Webber   6-1; 6-2
  32    Andrew Baill d. (6) Joey Jachymowski   6-4; 6-4
  32    Tim Eisele d. Jason Oliver   6-1; 6-4
  32    (4) Dylan Cater d. Tony Ficek   6-1; 6-1
  32    Aaron Zenner d. Alex Zabel   6-1; 6-0
  32    (8) Patrick Millican d. Alex Lau   6-2; 6-4
  32    James Portnoy d. Drew Erie   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  32    Kirby Schoepp d. Brian Robinson   6-1; 6-1
  32    (7) Matthew Mccormick d. Mike Borgertpoepping   6-1; 6-0
  32    Patrick Curran d. Bryce Deling   6-4; 6-4
  32    (3) Chad Olson d. Andrew Bryan   1-6; 6-2; 6-4
  32    Christopher Williams d. Danny Wilson   6-4; 6-4
  32    (5) Matt Keesey d. Kevin Rolston   6-0; 6-1
  32    Daniel Kim d. Jake Schwartz   Wo (ill)
  32    (1) Albin Hubscher d. Dan LaFountaine   6-2; 6-1
  64    Aaron Zenner d. Ross Parr   7-6(5); 6-2
  64    Andrew Bryan d. Julian Tokarev   7-5; 7-6(6); 6-2
  64    Daniel Kim d. Graham Wightman   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Danny Wilson d. Julian Tokarev   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Danny Wilson d. Mike Borgertpoepping   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Julian Tokarev d. Matthew Johnson   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Danny Wilson d. Dan LaFountaine   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Mike Borgertpoepping d. Ross Parr   6-7(4); 6-2; 15-13
  QF    Julian Tokarev d. Alex Lau   5-7; 6-3; 12-10
  QF    Matthew Johnson d. (6) Joey Jachymowski   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Dan LaFountaine d. Jake Schwartz   Wo (ill)
  R3    Danny Wilson d. Kevin Rolston   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Ross Parr d. Andrew Bryan   Def (ns)
  R3    Mike Borgertpoepping d. Brian Robinson   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Alex Lau d. Drew Erie   3-6; 6-2; 10-3
  R3    Julian Tokarev d. Alex Zabel   6-0; 6-1
  R3    (6) Joey Jachymowski d. Jason Oliver   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Matthew Johnson d. Graham Wightman   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Ross Parr d. Bryce Deling   4-6; 6-2; 10-4
  R2    Julian Tokarev d. Tony Ficek   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Graham Wightman d. Christopher Webber   6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on October 20, 2003 at 2:07 PM
Contact Janet Demars with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative