Mcb Cotton Bowl Super Championship Major
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Ashok Narayana d. (7) Dane Webb   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (7) Dane Webb d. (5) Jake Golman   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (1) Ashok Narayana d. (4) Shane Vinsant   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (6) Evan Mashigian d. Arthur St. Clair   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Arthur St. Clair d. Brandon Farine   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (6) Evan Mashigian d. Tunc Kiymaz   7-5; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  QF    (1) Golman/Poliak d. Matthew Dooley   Wd (inj)

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Aback to top   
  F    (2) Jantzen Witte d. (4) Zach Nichols   6-1; 2-6; 6-2
  SF    (2) Jantzen Witte d. (3) Kayvon Karimi   6-4; 7-6
  SF    (4) Zach Nichols d. (10) Michael Vutam   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Ben Guthrie d. Sergio Antognelli   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Ben Guthrie d. (7) Austin Klores   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Sergio Antognelli d. Daniel Whitehead   0-6; 7-6; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles A Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Bback to top   
  F    (1) Mason Harrell d. (6) Nicholas Caledonia   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (6) Nicholas Caledonia d. Neil Moyes   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  SF    (1) Mason Harrell d. (8) John Kim   7-6; 6-7; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Reggie Hock d. Thomas Igaz   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Thomas Igaz d. Austin Gonzales   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Reggie Hock d. Alexander Braun   Wd (ill)

All Boys' 14 Singles B Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  16    Antognelli/Murray d. John Kim   Def (unex)

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Aback to top   
  F    (1) Jon Wiegand d. (4) Bernard Lancaster   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (4) Bernard Lancaster d. (2) Joshua Zavala   1-6; 6-4; 6-1
  SF    (1) Jon Wiegand d. (6) Peter Rispoli   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (16) Jose Farias d. (3) A. Nouri   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
  SF    (16) Jose Farias d. (9) Jay Wofford   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (3) A. Nouri d. (12) Timmy Allin   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles A Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Bback to top   
  F    James Seagraves d. Jeremy Reed   7-5; 7-6(8)
  SF    Jeremy Reed d. Chris Klepatz   7-6; 6-2
  SF    James Seagraves d. Christopher Lee   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (11) Jeff Stine d. Varun Pandit   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    (11) Jeff Stine d. Ben Hoffman   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Varun Pandit d. Suraj Goyle   6-1; 7-5

All Boys' 16 Singles B Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  16    Goyle/Rosas d. Jonathan Moreno   Wd (inj)

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Aback to top   
  F    Conor Pollock d. (4) Sasha Ermakov   7-5; 6-4
  SF    (4) Sasha Ermakov d. Daniel Hwang   15-15  Ret (quit)
  SF    Conor Pollock d. (8) Aneal Vallurupalli   Wd (inj)

Consolation:
  F    Santiago Montoya d. Connor Smith   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Santiago Montoya d. Tommy Collins   6-1; 3-6; 6-0
  SF    Connor Smith d. Justin Wimpee   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles A Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Bback to top   
  F    (6) Marcus Lunt d. (1) Chandler Brass   7-6; 6-2
  SF    (6) Marcus Lunt d. (5) Maxim Frekeoutsan   Def (unex)
  SF    (1) Chandler Brass d. (9) Andrew Helppie-Schmeider   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Jeff West d. James Baggett   5-7; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    Jeff West d. Caleb Bulls   Wd (ill)
  SF    James Baggett d. (8) Rudy Obregon   6-3; 4-6; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles B Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  16    Mizell/Nouri d. Charlie Drew   Def (unex)
  16    Daniel Lizarribar d. Brass/Machado   Def (unex)

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Kirby Atkinson d. (3) Hideko Tachibana   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (2) Kirby Atkinson d. (4) Blair Shankle   7-5; 6-2
  SF    (3) Hideko Tachibana d. (1) Micah Hermsdorf   7-5; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Shelby Ross d. Abby Stainback   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Abby Stainback d. Ashleigh Lickert   6-4; 0-6; 6-2
  SF    Shelby Ross d. Abbey Keister   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  QF    Audrey Wooland d. Adams/Calhoun   Def (ex)

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Aback to top   
  F    (1) Kristi Boxx d. (2) Alexandra Henry   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (2) Alexandra Henry d. (6) Sheri Olivier   6-0; 3-6; 7-5
  SF    (1) Kristi Boxx d. (7) Ashley Turpin   6-2; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Kelsy Garland d. (9) Millie Nichols   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (9) Millie Nichols d. Heather Steinbauer   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Kelsy Garland d. (3) Taylor Vick   7-5; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles A Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Bback to top   
  F    (1) Angela Rachel d. Makenzie Doran   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Makenzie Doran d. (4) Kathryn Poettcker   6-4; 1-6; 6-0
  SF    (1) Angela Rachel d. (5) Brittney Byrd   6-3; 5-7; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    (2) Lisa Mertz d. Christen Monreal   Wd (ill)
  SF    (3) Lauren Nielsen d. Natalie Mufarrige   6-0; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles B Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  QF    Kishan/Slatnick d. Bradley/Workman   Def (unex)

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Aback to top   
  F    (8) Kristen Rafael d. (1) Hillary Davis   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (8) Kristen Rafael d. (7) Emily Ellis   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Hillary Davis d. (6) Katie O'Riley   6-4; 2-6; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Melissa Holzinger d. Nerea Villareal   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Nerea Villareal d. Emily Gonzalez   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Melissa Holzinger d. Shelby Gnepper   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles A Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Bback to top   
  F    (1) Jessica Alexander d. Carla Cooper   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Carla Cooper d. Katy Gooden   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Jessica Alexander d. Abby Liu   6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Madison Golightly d. Kali Kuenstler   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Kali Kuenstler d. Kelsey Paris   Def (ns)
  SF    Madison Golightly d. Kate Hurley   6-7; 6-0; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles B Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  16    (3) Cooper/Cooper d. Lancaster/Zavgorodni   Wd (ill)

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Lauren Lui d. (4) Ashley Joelson   7-6(4); 5-7; 6-3
  SF    (3) Lauren Lui d. (2) Lindsey Pereira   7-6(4); 6-1
  SF    (4) Ashley Joelson d. Sarah Lancaster   6-7(11); 7-5; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Jessica Wente d. Valerie Chacon   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    Jessica Wente d. Katelyn McKenzie   Def (unex)
  SF    Valerie Chacon d. Hayden Rush   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 18, 2003 at 11:48 AM
Contact Jim Grina with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative