USTA Boys 18 National Open 2003
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Adam Loucks d. (4) Ken Kao   6-2; 6-3
  PL    (3) Shan Sondhu d. (15) Jared Drucker   6-4; 7-5
  SF    (4) Ken Kao d. (15) Jared Drucker   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Adam Loucks d. (3) Shan Sondhu   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (15) Jared Drucker d. (2) Andrew Eklov   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (4) Ken Kao d. (8) Carsten Ball   6-7; 6-4; 6-0
  QF    (3) Shan Sondhu d. Stephen Robertson   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (1) Adam Loucks d. (5) Aj Kerin   6-1; 6-0
  16    (2) Andrew Eklov d. Max Taylor   7-5; 6-4
  16    (15) Jared Drucker d. (6) Jay Wong   6-4; 6-2
  16    (4) Ken Kao d. Benjamin Wiener   6-2; 6-2
  16    (8) Carsten Ball d. (14) Brett Condon   6-3; 6-0
  16    Stephen Robertson d. Jason Jung   7-5; 6-0
  16    (3) Shan Sondhu d. (16) Tommy Hicks   3-6; 7-5; 6-0
  16    (5) Aj Kerin d. (13) Jonathan Tragardh   6-4; 6-0
  16    (1) Adam Loucks d. (12) Tongle Yu   6-2; 6-1
  32    (2) Andrew Eklov d. Wesley Miller   6-3; 6-4
  32    Max Taylor d. (10) Brian Brogan   6-2; 6-4
  32    (6) Jay Wong d. Cameron Parker   6-7; 6-3; 6-2
  32    (15) Jared Drucker d. Alex Krueger- Wyman   6-4; 6-2
  32    (4) Ken Kao d. Eric Rubens   6-2; 6-4
  32    Benjamin Wiener d. (11) Sergy Vagramian   6-4; 6-4
  32    (8) Carsten Ball d. Jonathan Bowman   6-4; 7-6
  32    (14) Brett Condon d. Alan Tran   6-4; 6-4
  32    Jason Jung d. (9) Samuel Tadevosian   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  32    Stephen Robertson d. (7) Ric Mortera   6-2; 7-5
  32    (16) Tommy Hicks d. Raji Sondhu   6-4; 6-1
  32    (3) Shan Sondhu d. Santiago Montoya   6-3; 6-4
  32    (13) Jonathan Tragardh d. Haig Kassabian   6-0; 6-3
  32    (5) Aj Kerin d. Shimpei Suzuki   6-3; 7-5
  32    (12) Tongle Yu d. Nial Brash   6-1; 6-4
  32    (1) Adam Loucks d. Adam Slagter   6-3; 6-1
  64    (2) Andrew Eklov d. Jordan Colman   6-2; 6-3
  64    Wesley Miller d. Tye Newin   6-2; 6-0
  64    (10) Brian Brogan d. Chad Becker   7-6; 7-5
  64    Max Taylor d. Matthew Chou   6-1; 6-0
  64    (6) Jay Wong d. Gregory Sturman   7-5; 6-3
  64    Cameron Parker d. Trevor Dobson   6-3; 6-1
  64    (15) Jared Drucker d. Adam Ung   6-1; 6-1
  64    Alex Krueger- Wyman d. Sam Wagner   6-2; 7-5
  64    (4) Ken Kao d. Chris Ko   6-0; 6-0
  64    Eric Rubens d. Henri Landes   6-4; 6-3
  64    (11) Sergy Vagramian d. Philip Gegenheimer   6-3; 7-5
  64    Benjamin Wiener d. Marco Pineda   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  64    (8) Carsten Ball d. Thomas McCullough   7-5; 6-4
  64    Jonathan Bowman d. Michael Reiser   6-1; 6-2
  64    (14) Brett Condon d. Scott Hohenstein   6-4; 6-2
  64    Alan Tran d. Wesley Burrows   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jason Jung d. Josh Levitz   6-2; 6-4
  64    (9) Samuel Tadevosian d. Hardy Ehlers   3-6; 6-1; 7-6
  64    Stephen Robertson d. Bryant Yung   6-3; 6-1
  64    (7) Ric Mortera d. Artem Fatkhiev   7-6; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Raji Sondhu d. Vaclav Burger   6-2; 7-5
  64    (16) Tommy Hicks d. Joshua Lederman   7-6; 6-4
  64    Santiago Montoya d. Spencer Reitz   6-3; 7-5
  64    (3) Shan Sondhu d. Michael Caldwell   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  64    Haig Kassabian d. Michael Martin   6-3; 6-0
  64    (13) Jonathan Tragardh d. Lawrence Kourie   7-5; 6-2
  64    Shimpei Suzuki d. Blane Shields   6-1; 6-3
  64    (5) Aj Kerin d. Zachary Wolfe   7-6; 6-2
  64    Nial Brash d. Lawrence Wang   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  64    (12) Tongle Yu d. Jonathan Lo   6-2; 6-4
  64    Adam Slagter d. Blake Meister   7-6; 6-2
  64    (1) Adam Loucks d. Alex Lane   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (13) Jonathan Tragardh d. (14) Brett Condon   6-4; 6-1
  SF    (14) Brett Condon d. (5) Aj Kerin   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (13) Jonathan Tragardh d. (16) Tommy Hicks   7-6; 4-6; 6-2
  QF    (14) Brett Condon d. Stephen Robertson   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (5) Aj Kerin d. Thomas McCullough   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (13) Jonathan Tragardh d. (2) Andrew Eklov   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (16) Tommy Hicks d. (8) Carsten Ball   6-4; 7-5
  QQ    (14) Brett Condon d. Benjamin Wiener   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Thomas McCullough d. Santiago Montoya   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    (13) Jonathan Tragardh d. (12) Tongle Yu   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  QQ    (16) Tommy Hicks d. Jason Jung   6-4; 2-6; 6-0  Ret (inj)
  R3    (14) Brett Condon d. Adam Slagter   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Benjamin Wiener d. Adam Ung   6-2; 5-7; 6-2
  R3    Santiago Montoya d. (6) Jay Wong   Wo (ill)
  R3    Thomas McCullough d. Max Taylor   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
  R3    (12) Tongle Yu d. Jonathan Bowman   6-3; 6-4
  R3    (13) Jonathan Tragardh d. Michael Caldwell   6-1; 7-5
  R3    (16) Tommy Hicks d. Alex Krueger- Wyman   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R3    Jason Jung d. Alex Lane   6-7; 6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Adam Slagter d. Matthew Chou   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Adam Ung d. Shimpei Suzuki   5-7; 6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Santiago Montoya d. Raji Sondhu   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Thomas McCullough d. Scott Hohenstein   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Jonathan Bowman d. Josh Levitz   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Michael Caldwell d. Joshua Lederman   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Alex Krueger- Wyman d. Zachary Wolfe   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Alex Lane d. (10) Brian Brogan   0-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R2    Adam Slagter d. Jordan Colman   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Matthew Chou d. Nial Brash   Wo (ill)
  R2    Shimpei Suzuki d. Gregory Sturman   6-2; 2-6; 7-5
  R2    Adam Ung d. Haig Kassabian   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Santiago Montoya d. Chris Ko   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Raji Sondhu d. Philip Gegenheimer   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Thomas McCullough d. (7) Ric Mortera   6-2; 7-6
  R2    Scott Hohenstein d. (9) Samuel Tadevosian   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Josh Levitz d. Alan Tran   6-3; 5-4  Ret (inj)
  R2    Jonathan Bowman d. Bryant Yung   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Joshua Lederman d. (11) Sergy Vagramian   Def (ns)
  R2    Michael Caldwell d. Eric Rubens   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Alex Krueger- Wyman d. Lawrence Kourie   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Zachary Wolfe d. Cameron Parker   6-3; 6-2
  R2    (10) Brian Brogan d. Jonathan Lo   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Alex Lane d. Wesley Miller   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Jordan Colman d. Tye Newin   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Matthew Chou d. Chad Becker   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Gregory Sturman d. Trevor Dobson   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Adam Ung d. Sam Wagner   6-3; 4-6; 7-6
  R1    Chris Ko d. Henri Landes   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Philip Gegenheimer d. Marco Pineda   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Thomas McCullough d. Michael Reiser   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Scott Hohenstein d. Wesley Burrows   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Josh Levitz d. Hardy Ehlers   Wo (inj)
  R1    Bryant Yung d. Artem Fatkhiev   Def (ns)
  R1    Joshua Lederman d. Vaclav Burger   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Michael Caldwell d. Spencer Reitz   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Lawrence Kourie d. Michael Martin   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Zachary Wolfe d. Blane Shields   7-6; 5-7; 6-4
  R1    Jonathan Lo d. Lawrence Wang   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Alex Lane d. Blake Meister   6-3; 3-6; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 5, 2003 at 4:43 PM
Contact Annette Broersma with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative