IRC 18 and Under - Nov 2003
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (5) Ethan Jaffee d. (1) Kallim Stewart   6-3; 7-6(6)
  PL    (10) Steven Myers d. (7) Steven Auda   Wo (ill)
  SF    (5) Ethan Jaffee d. (7) Steven Auda   6-0; 3-6; 6-1
  SF    (1) Kallim Stewart d. (10) Steven Myers   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (7) Steven Auda d. (2) Ben Clos   6-4; 7-5
  QF    (5) Ethan Jaffee d. (3) Michael Rohana   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  QF    (10) Steven Myers d. (4) John Schier   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (1) Kallim Stewart d. (8) Jordan Hamilton   7-5; 7-5
  16    (2) Ben Clos d. (9) Zachary Hasenyager   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  16    (7) Steven Auda d. Ryan Hamning   6-7(3); 6-2; 6-3
  16    (3) Michael Rohana d. Paul Rhee   6-4; 6-2
  16    (5) Ethan Jaffee d. (12) Christopher Beesley   6-4; 6-3
  16    (10) Steven Myers d. Sean Bush   6-1; 6-2
  16    (4) John Schier d. Paul Chappell   6-4; 5-7; 7-5
  16    (8) Jordan Hamilton d. Anthony Lee   6-2; 6-0
  16    (1) Kallim Stewart d. (11) Drew Davis   6-0; 3-6; 6-2
  32    (2) Ben Clos d. Timothy Hershner   6-1; 6-1
  32    (9) Zachary Hasenyager d. Michael Curgino   6-2; 7-5
  32    (7) Steven Auda d. Torin Schneider   7-5; 6-3
  32    Ryan Hamning d. Paul Hoffman   6-0; 6-1
  32    (3) Michael Rohana d. Dustin Kretschmar   6-4; 6-1
  32    Paul Rhee d. David Lett   6-2; 6-1
  32    (5) Ethan Jaffee d. Richard Lytle   5-7; 6-1; 6-1
  32    (12) Christopher Beesley d. Mikel Headford   6-1; 6-3
  32    (10) Steven Myers d. Craig Allen   6-2; 6-1
  32    Sean Bush d. (6) Alan Dowell   7-5; 6-4
  32    Paul Chappell d. Alex Winney   6-3; 6-0
  32    (4) John Schier d. Charles Hodge   7-5; 6-2
  32    Anthony Lee d. Yale Reardon   6-2; 6-2
  32    (8) Jordan Hamilton d. Ryan Mochal   6-0; 7-5
  32    (11) Drew Davis d. Joseph Thanas   6-1; 6-0
  32    (1) Kallim Stewart d. Matthew Barra   6-3; 7-6(3)
  64    Timothy Hershner d. Andrew Lahr   6-3; 6-2
  64    Torin Schneider d. Jonathon Headford   6-1; 6-0
  64    Ryan Hamning d. Will Pearson   6-0; 6-1
  64    Dustin Kretschmar d. Andy Dowell   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
  64    David Lett d. Blain Keller   7-5; 6-2
  64    Richard Lytle d. Daryn Shapurji   6-2; 1-6; 6-4
  64    Mikel Headford d. John McNaught   6-3; 6-3
  64    Craig Allen d. Drew Schmelzer   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  64    Alex Winney d. Jonathan Meyer   6-0; 6-0
  64    Charles Hodge d. Michael Sahm   6-0; 6-0
  64    Anthony Lee d. Peter Dykema   6-1; 6-0
  64    Ryan Mochal d. Michael Graham   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    Joseph Thanas d. Jason Brehm   6-2; 6-1
  64    Matthew Barra d. R.Alexander Swider   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (6) Alan Dowell d. Blain Keller   6-1; 3-6; 7-5
  SF    Blain Keller d. Will Pearson   6-3; 6-0
  SF    (6) Alan Dowell d. Yale Reardon   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Will Pearson d. Michael Curgino   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Blain Keller d. Daryn Shapurji   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (6) Alan Dowell d. Jonathan Meyer   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Yale Reardon d. R.Alexander Swider   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Michael Curgino d. Andrew Lahr   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Will Pearson d. Jonathon Headford   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Blain Keller d. Andy Dowell   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Daryn Shapurji d. John McNaught   6-1; 6-1
  R3    (6) Alan Dowell d. Drew Schmelzer   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Jonathan Meyer d. Michael Sahm   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Yale Reardon d. Michael Graham   6-2; 6-2
  R3    R.Alexander Swider d. Jason Brehm   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Will Pearson d. Paul Hoffman   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Yale Reardon d. Peter Dykema   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 18, 2003 at 11:46 AM
Contact Gail Wiseman with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative