Plano Fall Champ Major Zone 2003
   Latest Results   


  Boys' Champ 12A Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Tom Fitter d. Aditya Rao   6-7; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    (3) Tom Fitter d. David Levin   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Aditya Rao d. (1) Mitchell Krueger   6-3; 4-6; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Jake Schiller d. Peter O'Neal   4-6; 6-2; 7-5
  SF    Jake Schiller d. Travis Thompson   5-2  Ret (inj)
  SF    Peter O'Neal d. Travis Day   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' Champ 12A Singles Matches
 
  Boys' Champ 12B Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Daniel Graska d. Casey Clark   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    (4) Daniel Graska d. Kyle Plum   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    Casey Clark d. (1) Seun Deleawe   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Jack Anton d. Stephen Olson   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  SF    Jack Anton d. Gabriel Sandoval   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Stephen Olson d. Tam Trinh   7-5; 2-6; 7-6

All Boys' Champ 12B Singles Matches
 
  Boys' Champ 14A Singlesback to top   
  F    Henry Levin d. (1) Alexander Braun   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Henry Levin d. (2) Ben Jasny   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  SF    (1) Alexander Braun d. Navin Supphapholsiri   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Andrew Brick d. Franklin Davis   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Andrew Brick d. Alex Stone   Wd (em)
  SF    Franklin Davis d. Bryant Huang   6-2; 4-6; 7-5

All Boys' Champ 14A Singles Matches
 
  Boys' Champ 14B Singlesback to top   
  F    Matthew Dickson d. (1) Nick Lehman   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Matthew Dickson d. Tyler Calnon   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (1) Nick Lehman d. (3) Dylan Reetz   4-6; 6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Garrett Starr d. Shane Redding   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Garrett Starr d. (2) Devin Jourde   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Shane Redding d. Taylor Kirwan   3-6; 5-2  Ret (inj)

All Boys' Champ 14B Singles Matches
 
  Boys' Champ 14C Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Alex Hanno d. Tyler Welch   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Tyler Welch d. (2) Alex Sarife   7-6; 7-5
  SF    (3) Alex Hanno d. Ruben Sandoval   6-3; 4-6; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Skylar Stillwagon d. Stephen Behar   4-6; 7-5; 6-4
  SF    Stephen Behar d. Neil Anderson   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Skylar Stillwagon d. Nikko Garcia   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' Champ 14C Singles Matches
 
  Boys' Champ 16A Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Taylor Soster d. Bobby Cocanougher   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (2) Taylor Soster d. (3) Dylan Dyer   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Bobby Cocanougher d. (1) Charles German   6-4; 5-7; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Cameron Nash d. Carlos Escudero   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Cameron Nash d. Jonathan Renwick   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Carlos Escudero d. Devin Charhon   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' Champ 16A Singles Matches
 
  Boys' Champ 16B Singlesback to top   
  F    Andrew Freeman d. Joshua Palomo   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Andrew Freeman d. Samuel Miers   5-7; 6-4; 7-6
  SF    Joshua Palomo d. Jake Keeling   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (1) Josh Hollis d. Lance McDonald   4-6; 6-3; 7-6
  SF    Lance McDonald d. Jordan Fowler   Wd (inj)
  SF    (1) Josh Hollis d. Kyle Bryan   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' Champ 16B Singles Matches
 
  Boys' Champ 16C Singlesback to top   
  F    Hunter Hollarn d. Reina Kohtake   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Reina Kohtake d. (2) Jonathan Cobb   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Hunter Hollarn d. (1) Colin Helton   7-6; 4-6; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Mitchell Sholty d. (4) Paul Renton   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (4) Paul Renton d. Joshua King   7-5; 6-7; 6-4
  SF    Mitchell Sholty d. Jarod Russell   3-6; 6-3; 7-6

All Boys' Champ 16C Singles Matches
 
  Boys' Champ 18A Singlesback to top   
  F    Drew Knowles d. Eric Straw   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Drew Knowles d. Hutton Jones   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Eric Straw d. Allen Tsai   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Patrick Kinnamon d. Cristopher Ray   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Patrick Kinnamon d. Ryan Stephenson   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Cristopher Ray d. Timothy Mangus   6-4; 6-4

All Boys' Champ 18A Singles Matches
 
  Boys' Champ 18B Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Aaron Azcarraga d. Kaleb Smith   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (2) Aaron Azcarraga d. Ryan Waters   6-7; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    Kaleb Smith d. (3) Zach Butler   6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    (1) Ryan Desantis d. Casey Sixta   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    Casey Sixta d. Stuart Michnick   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (1) Ryan Desantis d. B. J. Luangpraseuth   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' Champ 18B Singles Matches
 
  Girls' Champ 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Megan Horter d. Natalia Mirkowicz   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Natalia Mirkowicz d. Idia Amen   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Megan Horter d. (4) Leah Whiting   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (2) Caroline Renton d. Taylor Drawbridge   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (2) Caroline Renton d. Avery Thedford   6-7; 6-3; 6-3
  SF    Taylor Drawbridge d. Cecila Hernandez   7-6; 7-5

All Girls' Champ 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' Champ 14A Singlesback to top   
  F    Christine Molina d. (3) Brooke Dennis   7-5; 4-6; 6-4
  SF    (3) Brooke Dennis d. (2) Lindy Williams   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Christine Molina d. Michelle Hood   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Claire Straty d. Alexa Kravitz   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Claire Straty d. Colleen Myers   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Alexa Kravitz d. Tanya Ratana   4-6; 6-3; 6-3

All Girls' Champ 14A Singles Matches
 
  Girls' Champ 14B Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Rachel Houston d. Jennetta Fernandez   6-3; 7-5
  SF    (3) Rachel Houston d. (2) Kaitlyn Blakey   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Jennetta Fernandez d. (1) Emily Dye   7-6; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Ellen Akin d. Laura Voss   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  SF    Ellen Akin d. Jacqueline Wheeler   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Laura Voss d. Emily Pouster   7-6; 6-2

All Girls' Champ 14B Singles Matches
 
  Girls' Champ 16A Singlesback to top   
  F    Carla Cooper d. (1) Sadie McClarty   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Carla Cooper d. (4) Heidi Miller   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (1) Sadie McClarty d. Brooke Windham   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Christa Hall d. Erin Thompson   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Erin Thompson d. Kaitlyn Dennis   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Christa Hall d. Kati Vandunk   7-6; 6-2

All Girls' Champ 16A Singles Matches
 
  Girls' Champ 16B Singlesback to top   
  F    Audrey Hansen d. Ingrid Pflieger   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Ingrid Pflieger d. (2) Nicki Drawbridge   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Audrey Hansen d. Rebekah Brown   7-6; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Christine Hosek d. Stacie Blair   6-4; 3-6; 7-5
  SF    Christine Hosek d. (3) Breanna Katz   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Stacie Blair d. Marie McLean   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' Champ 16B Singles Matches
 
  Girls' Champ 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Ashley Ellis d. (1) Jennifer Taylor   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (4) Ashley Ellis d. Shannon Wallis   7-6; 6-2
  SF    (1) Jennifer Taylor d. Lauren Battershell   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (2) Giavanna Arrondo d. (3) Jillian Rushing   6-3; 7-6
  SF    (2) Giavanna Arrondo d. Christy Gatzki   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (3) Jillian Rushing d. Susanna Street   6-3; 4-6; 6-2

All Girls' Champ 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on January 5, 2004 at 9:18 AM
Contact Ken Sumrow / Helen with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative