Fall Boys Sweet Sixteen
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (3) Chi Pham d. (1) Christopher Sherman   7-5; 1-6; 6-2
  SF    (3) Chi Pham d. (2) Albin Hubscher   6-4; 7-6
  SF    (1) Christopher Sherman d. (4) Sam Salyer   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  QF    (2) Albin Hubscher d. Michael Engdahl   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (3) Chi Pham d. Chad Olson   6-0; 6-1
  QF    (4) Sam Salyer d. Andrew Schwartz   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    (1) Christopher Sherman d. Matthew McCormick   6-1; 6-3
  16    (2) Albin Hubscher d. Griffin Foley   6-4; 6-1
  16    Michael Engdahl d. Matt Keesey   6-4; 6-2
  16    (3) Chi Pham d. Matt Bittner   6-0; 6-0
  16    Chad Olson d. Andrew Baill   6-3; 7-5
  16    Andrew Schwartz d. Matthew Johnson   6-2; 6-2
  16    (4) Sam Salyer d. Dylan Cater   6-4; 6-1
  16    Matthew McCormick d. Joey Jachymowski   7-5; 7-6
  16    (1) Christopher Sherman d. Christopher Williams   6-0; 6-0

West Draw:
  F    Matt Keesey d. Dylan Cater   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Matt Keesey d. Matt Bittner   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
  SF    Dylan Cater d. Joey Jachymowski   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Matt Keesey d. Griffin Foley   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Matt Bittner d. Andrew Baill   5-7; 7-5; 6-3
  QF    Dylan Cater d. Matthew Johnson   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  QF    Joey Jachymowski d. Christopher Williams   6-0; 6-1

North Draw:
  F    Michael Engdahl d. Matthew McCormick   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Michael Engdahl d. Chad Olson   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Matthew McCormick d. Andrew Schwartz   Wo (inj)

South Draw:
  F    Griffin Foley d. Matthew Johnson   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Griffin Foley d. Andrew Baill   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Matthew Johnson d. Christopher Williams   2-6; 7-6; 6-4

Northwest Draw:
  F    Chad Olson d. Andrew Schwartz   Wo (inj)

Northeast Draw:
  F    (4) Sam Salyer d. (2) Albin Hubscher   Wo (inj)

Southwest Draw:
  F    Matt Bittner d. Joey Jachymowski   6-2; 6-1

Southeast Draw:
  F    Andrew Baill d. Christopher Williams   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 19, 2003 at 3:55 PM
Contact Randy Chamberlain with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative