Fall Boys Sweet Sixteen
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Wyatt McCoy d. (2) Hamish Weerasinghe   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    (2) Hamish Weerasinghe d. (3) Eric Frueh   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Wyatt McCoy d. (4) Grant Bakke   6-1; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    Marcel Gyswyt d. Joey MacGibbon   6-7; 6-1; 6-4
  SF    Marcel Gyswyt d. Eric Chien   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Joey MacGibbon d. James Wohlers   6-4; 6-3

North Draw:
  F    Jack Hamburg d. Benjamin Kopecky   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jack Hamburg d. Mya Smith-Dennis   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Benjamin Kopecky d. Noah Swiler   7-6; 5-7; 6-4

South Draw:
  F    Eric Zishka d. Max Edwards   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Eric Zishka d. David Stingley   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Max Edwards d. Michael Tebon   6-4; 6-3

Northwest Draw:
  F    Noah Swiler d. Mya Smith-Dennis   7-6; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    (4) Grant Bakke d. (3) Eric Frueh   7-5; 6-1

Southwest Draw:
  F    James Wohlers d. Eric Chien   6-4; 6-4

Southeast Draw:
  F    Michael Tebon d. David Stingley   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Michael Sicora d. (2) Arya Vayghan   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (2) Arya Vayghan d. (4) Robert Becker   6-2; 6-1
  SF    (1) Michael Sicora d. (3) Amrik Donkena   6-3; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Mike Eastman d. Paul Swanson   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Paul Swanson d. Scott Thomas   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Mike Eastman d. Evan Enquist   6-2; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Justin Haag d. William Tremaine   6-3; 6-3
  SF    William Tremaine d. Jordan Pease   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Justin Haag d. Noah Simonson   6-2; 3-6; 6-1

South Draw:
  F    Patrick Hoversten d. Jeremy Edwards   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    Jeremy Edwards d. Lewis Wilcox   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    Patrick Hoversten d. Doug Eden   5-7; 6-4; 6-3

Northwest Draw:
  F    Noah Simonson d. Jordan Pease   6-1; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    (3) Amrik Donkena d. (4) Robert Becker   6-3; 6-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Evan Enquist d. Scott Thomas   6-1; 7-5

Southeast Draw:
  F    Doug Eden d. Lewis Wilcox   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Nick Lebedoff d. (2) Derek Peterson   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (2) Derek Peterson d. Paul Rothman   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (1) Nick Lebedoff d. (3) Andrew Lee   6-3; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    (4) Thomas Litscher d. Christopher Wilson   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (4) Thomas Litscher d. Harrison Whiteley   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    Christopher Wilson d. Matt Nelson   6-0; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Corey Paluch d. Daniel Kim   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Daniel Kim d. Stefan Voigt   1-6; 7-5; 7-5
  SF    Corey Paluch d. Chad Smith   6-2; 3-6; 6-4

South Draw:
  F    Danny Wilson d. Drew Tomashek   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Danny Wilson d. Kevin Hu   7-6; 6-0
  SF    Drew Tomashek d. Stephen Lantz   6-3; 6-4

Northwest Draw:
  F    Chad Smith d. Stefan Voigt   6-3; 4-6; 6-0

Northeast Draw:
  F    (3) Andrew Lee d. Paul Rothman   6-4; 6-7; 7-6

Southwest Draw:
  F    Harrison Whiteley d. Matt Nelson   4-6; 6-4; 6-4

Southeast Draw:
  F    Kevin Hu d. Stephen Lantz   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Chi Pham d. (1) Christopher Sherman   7-5; 1-6; 6-2
  SF    (3) Chi Pham d. (2) Albin Hubscher   6-4; 7-6
  SF    (1) Christopher Sherman d. (4) Sam Salyer   4-6; 6-3; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Matt Keesey d. Dylan Cater   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Matt Keesey d. Matt Bittner   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
  SF    Dylan Cater d. Joey Jachymowski   6-3; 6-3

North Draw:
  F    Michael Engdahl d. Matthew McCormick   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Michael Engdahl d. Chad Olson   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Matthew McCormick d. Andrew Schwartz   Wo (inj)

South Draw:
  F    Griffin Foley d. Matthew Johnson   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Griffin Foley d. Andrew Baill   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Matthew Johnson d. Christopher Williams   2-6; 7-6; 6-4

Northwest Draw:
  F    Chad Olson d. Andrew Schwartz   Wo (inj)

Northeast Draw:
  F    (4) Sam Salyer d. (2) Albin Hubscher   Wo (inj)

Southwest Draw:
  F    Matt Bittner d. Joey Jachymowski   6-2; 6-1

Southeast Draw:
  F    Andrew Baill d. Christopher Williams   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 19, 2003 at 3:55 PM
Contact Randy Chamberlain with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative