Ustamv Seg.Iii Super Bg 18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) William Gray d. (2) Brett Binkley   6-3; 6-3
  PL    (3) Branden Joost d. Drew Hanson   6-2; 3-6; 10-6
  SF    (2) Brett Binkley d. Drew Hanson   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (1) William Gray d. (3) Branden Joost   7-5; 6-2
  QF    (2) Brett Binkley d. Brian Bajema   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Drew Hanson d. (4) James Furr   3-6; 7-6; 10-6
  QF    (3) Branden Joost d. John Waters   6-3; 6-3
  QF    (1) William Gray d. (5) Guerin Smith   6-3; 6-0
  16    (2) Brett Binkley d. Alec Petersen   6-1; 6-4
  16    Brian Bajema d. (5) Paul Feder   6-2; 4-6; 11-9
  16    (4) James Furr d. Kyle Cumberland   6-1; 6-0
  16    Drew Hanson d. (5) Mitchel Gelina   7-6; 6-1
  16    John Waters d. (5) Peter McCorkle   6-2; 6-0
  16    (3) Branden Joost d. Greg Holm   6-4; 6-3
  16    (5) Guerin Smith d. (5) Ryan Leach   7-6; 6-4
  16    (1) William Gray d. Jon-Eric Meyer   6-2; 6-0
  32    (2) Brett Binkley d. Jordan Wacker   6-1; 6-4
  32    Alec Petersen d. Patrick Cohen   6-2; 7-6
  32    (5) Paul Feder d. Jonathan Hack   6-2; 7-6
  32    Brian Bajema d. Robert Gillock   6-4; 6-4
  32    (4) James Furr d. Reid Martin   6-2; 6-4
  32    Kyle Cumberland d. Charlie Howard   6-2; 7-5
  32    (5) Mitchel Gelina d. Vinn Newin   6-2; 6-4
  32    Drew Hanson d. Felipe Oliveria   6-3; 6-4
  32    John Waters d. Zachary Frisch   6-2; 6-3
  32    (5) Peter McCorkle d. Nathan Martin   6-2; 7-6
  32    Greg Holm d. Tye Newin   6-2; 6-1
  32    (3) Branden Joost d. Matthew Bleakley   6-1; 7-6
  32    (5) Guerin Smith d. Jon Skuta   3-6; 6-3; 10-2
  32    (5) Ryan Leach d. Nate Bohon   6-4; 6-2
  32    Jon-Eric Meyer d. Henry Litchfield   1-6; 6-4; 10-6
  32    (1) William Gray d. Matt Gordon   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Greg Holm d. (5) Paul Feder   7-6; 6-4
  PL    Jon-Eric Meyer d. (5) Mitchel Gelina   Def (pe)
  SF    Greg Holm d. Jon-Eric Meyer   7-6; 6-4
  SF    (5) Paul Feder d. (5) Mitchel Gelina   4-6; 6-2; 10-7
  QF    Jon-Eric Meyer d. (5) Ryan Leach   6-2; 7-6
  QF    Greg Holm d. (5) Peter McCorkle   6-7; 6-3; 11-9
  QF    (5) Mitchel Gelina d. Tye Newin   6-4; 1-6; 10-3
  QF    (5) Paul Feder d. Matt Gordon   20
  R2    Jon-Eric Meyer d. Jordan Wacker   6-3; 6-4
  R2    (5) Ryan Leach d. Jonathan Hack   6-4; 4-6; 10-7
  R2    Greg Holm d. Charlie Howard   2-6; 7-5; 10-4
  R2    (5) Peter McCorkle d. Felipe Oliveria   6-1; 6-1
  R2    (5) Mitchel Gelina d. Nathan Martin   6-2; 3-6; 10-8
  R2    Tye Newin d. Kyle Cumberland   7-5; 6-2
  R2    (5) Paul Feder d. Jon Skuta   6-3; 7-6
  R2    Matt Gordon d. Alec Petersen   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Jordan Wacker d. Patrick Cohen   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Jonathan Hack d. Robert Gillock   7-6; 4-6; 10-6
  R1    Charlie Howard d. Reid Martin   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Felipe Oliveria d. Vinn Newin   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Nathan Martin d. Zachary Frisch   3-6; 7-6; 10-5
  R1    Tye Newin d. Matthew Bleakley   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Jon Skuta d. Nate Bohon   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Matt Gordon d. Henry Litchfield   6-1; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on November 10, 2003 at 9:03 PM
Contact Rod Zerni with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative