Austin Championship Junior Major Zone -
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Austin Mills d. Audrey Buswell   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Audrey Buswell d. Heidi Lindloff   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Austin Mills d. (1) Alexandra Yudelevich   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Audrey Buswell d. (2) Chaysen Cornwell   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Heidi Lindloff d. Veronica Nicholls   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Austin Mills d. Catherine Slater   6-3; 6-4
  QF    (1) Alexandra Yudelevich d. Melissa Harjehausen   7-5; 6-4
  16    (2) Chaysen Cornwell d. Holly Olson   4-6; 7-6; 6-4
  16    Audrey Buswell d. Abby Smith   6-3; 6-3
  16    Heidi Lindloff d. Enjole Armstrong   6-1; 7-5
  16    Veronica Nicholls d. Joyce Elliott   7-6; 6-3
  16    Catherine Slater d. Becky Rawlins   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  16    Austin Mills d. (4) Julie Paciotti   6-7; 6-1; 6-0
  16    Melissa Harjehausen d. Courtney Kunz   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  16    (1) Alexandra Yudelevich d. Arlene Kent   6-2; 6-2
  32    Holly Olson d. Hayley Harris  
  32    Abby Smith d. (7) Katrina Cousins  
  32    Audrey Buswell d. Brittany Moyers  
  32    Heidi Lindloff d. (3) Kyndal Monk  
  32    Enjole Armstrong d. Desirae Guerrero  
  32    Joyce Elliott d. (6) Veronica Dee  
  32    Veronica Nicholls d. Sarah Morris   6-3; 6-4
  32    Catherine Slater d. Noelle Schonefeld   6-0; 6-0
  32    Becky Rawlins d. (8) Amy Zendt   6-0; 6-0
  32    Austin Mills d. Briar Vona  
  32    (4) Julie Paciotti d. Claire Papp  
  32    Melissa Harjehausen d. Emily Frey  
  32    Courtney Kunz d. (5) Julia Mckinzie  
  32    Arlene Kent d. Kathryn Mauer  

Consolation:
  F    (5) Julia Mckinzie d. Desirae Guerrero   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Desirae Guerrero d. Hayley Harris   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (5) Julia Mckinzie d. Noelle Schonefeld   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Hayley Harris d. Brittany Moyers   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Desirae Guerrero d. Sarah Morris   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  QF    Noelle Schonefeld d. Claire Papp   1-6; 7-6; 6-3
  QF    (5) Julia Mckinzie d. Kathryn Mauer   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Brittany Moyers d. (7) Katrina Cousins  
  R1    Desirae Guerrero d. (3) Kyndal Monk   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Sarah Morris d. (6) Veronica Dee   Def (ns)
  R1    Noelle Schonefeld d. (8) Amy Zendt  
  R1    Claire Papp d. Briar Vona   6-1; 6-1
  R1    (5) Julia Mckinzie d. Emily Frey   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 9, 2003 at 2:24 PM
Contact Mike Clark / Bill Pitts with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative