Nwo Jr. Indoor
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Jeffrey Schorsch d. Otto Keresztes   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Otto Keresztes d. (2) Connor Majdalani   6-0; 6-3
  SF    (1) Jeffrey Schorsch d. (4) Thomas Bartlett   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (3) Ryan Jorgensen d. Peter Smetona   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (3) Ryan Jorgensen d. John Buckey   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Peter Smetona d. Mohamad Haidar   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Paul Smetona d. (1) Alexander Hager   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (2) Paul Smetona d. Kyle Doyle   6-1; 7-5
  SF    (1) Alexander Hager d. (3) Jacob Craig   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    James Kenney d. Steve Smith   1-6; 6-4; 1-0
  SF    Steve Smith d. Steven Albert   6-0; 6-3
  SF    James Kenney d. Joey Aubry   7-6; 7-6

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Andy Gauthier d. (3) Chris Pell   Def (ex)
  SF    (2) Andy Gauthier d. (4) Dustin Delelles   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (3) Chris Pell d. (1) John Smetona   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Jake Butcher d. Timothy Kurtz   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Timothy Kurtz d. Eliot Parker   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Jake Butcher d. Eric Anderson   6-2  Ret (inj)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Adam Shaeffer d. (2) Joe Smetona   6-2; 5-2  Ret (inj)
  SF    (2) Joe Smetona d. (3) Philip Conley   6-3; 5-7; 6-1
  SF    (1) Adam Shaeffer d. (4) James Davis   6-3; 1-6; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Sean Swail d. David Sanati   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Sean Swail d. Peter Jajou   6-2; 6-1
  SF    David Sanati d. Jayson Hilborn   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Serena Dasani d. Morgan Delp   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Morgan Delp d. Molly Keller   7-6; 6-3
  SF    (1) Serena Dasani d. (3) Drew Fillis   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (2) Sarah Edwards d. Genna Haidar   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (2) Sarah Edwards d. Gabriela Morse   Wo (ill)
  SF    Genna Haidar d. Nancy Bloor   Wo (em)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Emma Haley d. DeAndra Reasonover   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (3) Emma Haley d. (2) Tara Majdalani   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  SF    DeAndra Reasonover d. Shahd Haidar   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Maggie Mccormick d. Anna Adkins   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Maggie Mccormick d. Tessa Steinemann   Wo (ill)
  SF    Anna Adkins d. Courtney Schaub   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Julia Metzger d. (1) Kate Goudy   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Julia Metzger d. (2) Sarah Gaynor   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (1) Kate Goudy d. (3) Lindsay Shaeffer   3-6; 6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Anita Dewan d. Anne Clark   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Anita Dewan d. Alexandra Fournier   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Anne Clark d. Sarah Lenkay   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Monika Drabkova d. (1) Shweta Pai   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Monika Drabkova d. (2) Lindsay Sellers   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (1) Shweta Pai d. Julia Metzger   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (3) Hanna Hager d. Meredith Morse   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Meredith Morse d. Christine Mersch   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (3) Hanna Hager d. Jessica Bruns-Frey   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 14, 2003 at 10:25 PM
Contact Kim Pacella with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative