Ustamv Seg. Iii Winter Futures Bg 14 18
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 14: 1/4 Final Playoffback to top   
  F    Michael Gilliland d. Chris Gordon   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Michael Gilliland d. Joseph Newman   7-6; 7-6
  SF    Chris Gordon d. Jack Oflaherty   6-4; 4-6; 10-5

All Boys' 14: 1/4 Final Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 18: 1/4 Fimal Playoffback to top   
  F    Jordan Wacker d. Peter McCorkle   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Peter McCorkle d. Ian Donovan   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Jordan Wacker d. Adam Bales   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 18: 1/4 Fimal Playoff Matches
 
  Girls' 14: 1/4 Final Playoffback to top   
  F    Julia Wood d. Kara Root   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Kara Root d. Audra Feldhaus   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Julia Wood d. McKenzie Mackey   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 14: 1/4 Final Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Jack Sock d. (5) Grant Fleming   7-6; 6-3
  PL    (4) Drew Freeman d. (5) Lee Neilson   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (2) Jack Sock d. (5) Lee Neilson   6-1; 6-4
  SF    (5) Grant Fleming d. (4) Drew Freeman   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    (5) Zachary Willis d. Omar Aly   6-3; 2-6; 10-4
  SF    Omar Aly d. Eric Sock   1-6; 6-2; 10-7
  SF    (5) Zachary Willis d. (5) David Sheetz   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Zachary Frisch d. Justin DeBruin   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Robert Gillock d. Peter Varnum   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Justin DeBruin d. Peter Varnum   6-2; 6-7; 10-3
  SF    (1) Zachary Frisch d. Robert Gillock   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Ryan Field d. James Seagraves   6-4; 6-2
  SF    James Seagraves d. Brad Johnston   6-4; 7-6
  SF    Ryan Field d. (5) Jonathan Hack   6-4; 2-6; 10-6

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Merritt Whitley d. (1) Emily Whitney   6-1; 6-2
  PL    (5) Allison Majercik d. (2) Jenna Hendrickson   6-4; 4-6; 10-5
  SF    (3) Merritt Whitley d. (2) Jenna Hendrickson   6-4; 4-6; 10-5
  SF    (1) Emily Whitney d. (5) Allison Majercik   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Alexandra Heaslet d. (5) Alexandra Patterson   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Alexandra Heaslet d. Whitney Ritchie   6-0; 2-6; 11-9
  SF    (5) Alexandra Patterson d. Kelly Collins   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 8, 2003 at 9:22 AM
Contact Myron Pushyk / Simon Norman with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative