Usta-Mas Challenger #8 Bg18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (6) Michael Goodwin d. (3) Preston Lemon   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (6) Michael Goodwin d. (2) Elliott Bisnow   7-6(5); 6-3
  SF    (3) Preston Lemon d. (1) Michael Coleman   1-0  Ret (ill)
  QF    (2) Elliott Bisnow d. (8) J. Ryan Mostrom   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  QF    (6) Michael Goodwin d. (4) Jeffrey Luse   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (3) Preston Lemon d. (7) Oliver Gaines   6-3; 6-0
  QF    (1) Michael Coleman d. (14) Yiran Liu   7-5; 6-2
  16    (2) Elliott Bisnow d. (16) Maurice Willacy   6-1; 6-0
  16    (8) J. Ryan Mostrom d. (12) Aaron Carr   6-4; 7-6(4)
  16    (4) Jeffrey Luse d. (10) Mark Gober   6-2; 5-7; 6-4
  16    (6) Michael Goodwin d. Michael Cardi   6-3; 6-1
  16    (7) Oliver Gaines d. German Boryachinskiy   6-2; 6-1
  16    (3) Preston Lemon d. (9) Chris Meyer   6-1; 6-4
  16    (14) Yiran Liu d. (5) Brandon Lindsley   6-3; 2-6; 7-5
  16    (1) Michael Coleman d. David Kwon   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  32    (2) Elliott Bisnow d. Jack Fornaciari   6-0; 6-0
  32    (16) Maurice Willacy d. Jacob Raim   6-1; 6-1
  32    (8) J. Ryan Mostrom d. Rex Kehoe   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    (12) Aaron Carr d. Brad Corbin   6-3; 6-4
  32    (4) Jeffrey Luse d. Shyaam Karra   7-5; 6-3
  32    (10) Mark Gober d. Randy Loden   6-4; 6-4
  32    (6) Michael Goodwin d. Brian Cohen   6-0; 6-0
  32    Michael Cardi d. (15) Roger Torres   6-0; 6-2
  32    German Boryachinskiy d. Farshad Garakani   6-2; 7-5
  32    (7) Oliver Gaines d. Charlie Brody   6-3; 6-2
  32    (9) Chris Meyer d. Donta Henson   6-0; 6-0
  32    (3) Preston Lemon d. Frank Huang   6-1; 6-1
  32    (14) Yiran Liu d. Martin Macintyre   Wo (ill)
  32    (5) Brandon Lindsley d. Mani Barajas-Alexander   6-4; 0-6; 6-3
  32    David Kwon d. (13) Ilya Rozofsky   6-3; 7-6
  32    (1) Michael Coleman d. Matthew Jakobovits   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jack Fornaciari d. Barak Sky   Wo (em)
  64    (16) Maurice Willacy d. Matthew Cheng   1-0  Ret (ill)
  64    Jacob Raim d. Tyler Spencer   Def (ns)
  64    Rex Kehoe d. Hunter Lloyd   6-2; 6-1
  64    (12) Aaron Carr d. Roshan Potarazu   6-2; 6-3
  64    Brad Corbin d. Brendan McCord   6-0; 6-0
  64    Shyaam Karra d. Jesse Tarr   6-2; 6-3
  64    (10) Mark Gober d. Edwin Glidewell   6-1; 7-5
  64    Randy Loden d. Jed Friedman   6-1; 7-6
  64    Brian Cohen d. Andrew Peters   6-3; 6-3
  64    (15) Roger Torres d. Michael Muir   6-1; 6-0
  64    Michael Cardi d. Jorge Covarrubias   6-2; 6-2
  64    German Boryachinskiy d. Albert Fitch   6-1; 6-0
  64    Farshad Garakani d. (11) Lief Hollowell   6-3; 6-1
  64    Charlie Brody d. Andrew Kaye   6-2; 5-7; 6-0
  64    Frank Huang d. Matthew Ford   6-1; 6-0
  64    (14) Yiran Liu d. Peden Nichols   6-1; 6-4
  64    Mani Barajas-Alexander d. Zachary Tobias   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    David Kwon d. Favio Osorio   6-0; 6-1
  64    (13) Ilya Rozofsky d. Jamie Polackwich   6-2; 6-2
  64    Matthew Jakobovits d. Todd Jacobson   1-6; 6-1; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on December 15, 2003 at 4:57 PM
Contact Derrick Payne with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative