60TH FULLERTON JR TOURNAMENT - Fullerton
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Jonathan Huang d. (2) Alexios Halebian   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  PL    (3) Joseph DiGiulio d. Edward Kim   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (2) Alexios Halebian d. Edward Kim   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Jonathan Huang d. (3) Joseph DiGiulio   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Hernandez/Huang d. (2) Agbayani/Blakeley   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    (2) Agbayani/Blakeley d. Fernandez/Kim   6-3; 6-3
  SF    (1) Hernandez/Huang d. DiGiulio/Hammel   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 10 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Mika De Coster d. (2) Zachary Leslie   5-7; 6-0; 6-1
  PL    (6) Robert Henry d. (8) Daniel Kosakowski   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (2) Zachary Leslie d. (6) Robert Henry   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Mika De Coster d. (8) Daniel Kosakowski   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) De Coster/Jung d. (3) Nguyen/Pham   7-5; 6-1
  SF    (2) De Coster/Jung d. Johnson/Smith   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (3) Nguyen/Pham d. (1) Campbell/Khachatryan   6-0; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (8) Jenson Turner d. (4) Nicolas Meister   6-4; 2-0
  PL    (2) Tyler Bowman d. (10) Christian Isip   7-5; 6-3
  SF    (4) Nicolas Meister d. (2) Tyler Bowman   7-5; 6-7; 6-3
  SF    (8) Jenson Turner d. (10) Christian Isip   6-1; 0-6; 7-6

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Doan/Isip d. (2) Bowman/Sarmiento   6-1; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    (2) Bowman/Sarmiento d. (4) Meister/Moss   4-2; 30-0
  SF    (1) Doan/Isip d. Frakes/Mobley   2-6; 6-3; 7-5

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Sam Querrey d. (4) Michael McClune   7-6; 6-3
  PL    (7) Jason Jung d. (6) Steven Forman   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (4) Michael McClune d. (7) Jason Jung   4-6; 6-2; 7-6
  SF    (1) Sam Querrey d. (6) Steven Forman   7-5; 2-6; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Tiangco/Wardman d. Arboleda/Velez   7-6; 6-0
  SF    (2) Tiangco/Wardman d. (4) Hirshman/Terrill   4-6; 6-2; 7-5
  SF    Arboleda/Velez d. Martinez/Yu   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Andrew Eklov d. (7) Brett Condon   6-2; 7-5
  PL    (4) Blake Muller d. (9) Samuel Tadevosian   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (7) Brett Condon d. (9) Samuel Tadevosian   7-6; 6-2
  SF    (1) Andrew Eklov d. (4) Blake Muller   6-2; 3-6; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Lederman/Van't Hof d. (2) Eklov/Sanchez   6-4; 7-6
  SF    (2) Eklov/Sanchez d. (4) Hohenstein/Stadler   6-2; 7-5
  SF    (1) Lederman/Van't Hof d. Caldwell/Fitch   4-6; 7-6; 7-5

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Zoe Scandalis d. Analucia Fuentes   6-2; 6-3
  PL    (8) Allison Radde d. (5) Elle Taylor   1-6; 6-1; 6-1
  SF    Analucia Fuentes d. (5) Elle Taylor   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (1) Zoe Scandalis d. (8) Allison Radde   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Doublesback to top   
  R3    Gealer/Suarez d. Briggs/Briggs   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Hedberg/Henry d. Gealer/Suarez   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  R1    Hedberg/Henry d. Briggs/Briggs   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 10 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Meri Joy Gacayan d. (6) Tiffany Tran   6-4; 6-4
  PL    (14) Nikki Sanders d. (2) Joanna Smith   6-1; 6-1
  SF    (6) Tiffany Tran d. (2) Joanna Smith   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (1) Meri Joy Gacayan d. (14) Nikki Sanders   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Matsuoka/Miller d. Gacayan/Kimura   7-5; 2-6; 7-6
  SF    (2) Matsuoka/Miller d. Heneghan/Hibbs   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Gacayan/Kimura d. (1) Boren/Tachovsky  

All Girls' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Nelly Radeva d. (3) Samantha Smith   1-6; 6-1; 6-2
  PL    (2) Mc Call Jones d. (1) Alison Ramos   1-0
  SF    (3) Nelly Radeva d. (2) Mc Call Jones   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (3) Samantha Smith d. (1) Alison Ramos   7-6; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Jones/Ramos d. (2) Gaytan-Leach/Isip   7-6; 6-3
  SF    (2) Gaytan-Leach/Isip d. (4) Aboubakare/Aboubakare   4-6; 6-4; 6-0
  SF    (1) Jones/Ramos d. (3) Montez/Thomas   5-7; 7-6; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    (4) Hilary Barte d. (3) Leyla Entekhabi   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Kirsten Flower d. (1) Brittany Blalock   6-4; 5-7; 6-2
  SF    (3) Leyla Entekhabi d. Kirsten Flower   6-0; 6-4
  SF    (4) Hilary Barte d. (1) Brittany Blalock   7-5; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    Carpenter/Huh d. Ineiikian/Khachatryan   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  SF    Carpenter/Huh d. Haynes/Taylor   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Ineiikian/Khachatryan d. (1) Yang/Yang   6-1; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (2) Jessica Nguyen d. (12) Celia Durkin   6-0; 6-0
  PL    (5) Sylvia Kosakowski d. (9) Nazlie Ghazal   2-6; 7-6; 6-2
  SF    (2) Jessica Nguyen d. (9) Nazlie Ghazal   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (12) Celia Durkin d. (5) Sylvia Kosakowski   7-5; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    (1) Nelson/Nguyen d. (2) Ferris/Rietsch   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (2) Ferris/Rietsch d. Adams/Dunlap   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (1) Nelson/Nguyen d. (3) Durkin/Kosakowski   6-3; 7-5

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 5, 2004 at 8:30 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative