ITC JUNIOR BOYS SPRING OUTDOOR OPEN - In
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Jared Miller d. (4) Steven Myers   6-1; 6-1
  PL    (6) Gregory Wynne d. (5) Steven Auda   7-6(2); 6-2
  SF    (4) Steven Myers d. (6) Gregory Wynne   7-6(5); 6-7(5); 10-8
  SF    (1) Jared Miller d. (5) Steven Auda   4-6; 6-3; 10-4
  QF    (6) Gregory Wynne d. (2) Bryan Heck   6-2; 6-4
  QF    (4) Steven Myers d. Kent Parnell   6-0; 7-5
  QF    (5) Steven Auda d. (3) Jayson Miller   6-1; 6-1
  QF    (1) Jared Miller d. (7) Jordan Hamilton   6-0; 6-1
  16    (2) Bryan Heck d. Blain Keller   6-0; 6-0
  16    (6) Gregory Wynne d. Marc Winski   6-0; 6-2
  16    (4) Steven Myers d. Paul McKinney   6-4; 6-4
  16    Kent Parnell d. Matthew Barra   DPE
  16    (5) Steven Auda d. Christopher Beesley   6-2; 6-2
  16    (3) Jayson Miller d. Anthony Lee   DPE
  16    (7) Jordan Hamilton d. Zachary Hasenyager   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    (1) Jared Miller d. Billy Griffin   4-6; 6-1; 6-0
  32    Blain Keller d. Aaron Tarlini   6-0; 6-1
  32    (6) Gregory Wynne d. Todd Hatten   DN
  32    Marc Winski d. Jonathan Vonderhaar   6-4; 7-5
  32    Paul McKinney d. Sean Clerget   6-4; 6-2
  32    Kent Parnell d. Neal Trivedi   6-2; 6-2
  32    Matthew Barra d. Nick White   6-1; 6-0
  32    Christopher Beesley d. Rafael Romero   DPE
  32    (5) Steven Auda d. John Miller   6-3; 6-1
  32    Anthony Lee d. John McNaught   6-2; 6-0
  32    Zachary Hasenyager d. Jon Plump   6-3; 6-2
  32    (7) Jordan Hamilton d. Clay Schneider   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    Billy Griffin d. Andy Dowell   6-4; 4-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Andy Dowell d. Nick White   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Nick White d. Jonathan Vonderhaar   6-3; 3-6; 10-6
  SF    Andy Dowell d. John McNaught   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Jonathan Vonderhaar d. Aaron Tarlini   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Nick White d. Sean Clerget   6-1; 6-4
  QF    John McNaught d. John Miller   WI
  QF    Andy Dowell d. Clay Schneider   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Jonathan Vonderhaar d. Todd Hatten   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Nick White d. Neal Trivedi   6-1; 6-3
  R1    John Miller d. Rafael Romero   DN
  R1    Clay Schneider d. Jon Plump   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 27, 2004 at 4:48 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative