SAN ANTONIO SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZON
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles Gold   
  F    (4) Conor Pollock d. Aaron Carpenter   6-4; -6(1); 6-4
  SF    (4) Conor Pollock d. (2) Brent Werbeck   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    Aaron Carpenter d. (6) Andrew Mott   6-3; 2-6; 7-5
  QF    (2) Brent Werbeck d. Connor Smith   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (4) Conor Pollock d. Geoffrey Schwartz   5-7; 6-0; 6-2
  QF    Aaron Carpenter d. (9) David Tran   6-0; 2-1 RJ
  QF    (6) Andrew Mott d. Hunter Mills   6-1; -6(6); 6-3
  16    (2) Brent Werbeck d. Caleb Bachelor   6-0; 6-2
  16    Connor Smith d. Jason Klein   6-4; 6-3
  16    (4) Conor Pollock d. Santiago Montoya   6-2; 6-2
  16    Geoffrey Schwartz d. Rhett Heartsill   7-5; 6-2
  16    (9) David Tran d. (5) Stuart Row   6-4; 6-4
  16    Aaron Carpenter d. Aaron McDougall   6-1; 6-0
  16    (6) Andrew Mott d. Adam Breceda   6-7(5); 6-1; 6-2
  16    Hunter Mills d. Zachary Glankler   6-1; 6-3
  32    (2) Brent Werbeck d. Adam Slagter   7-6; 7-6
  32    Caleb Bachelor d. Daniel Asper   7-5; 6-2
  32    Connor Smith d. (7) Benjamin Wiener   WJ
  32    Jason Klein d. Jaime Delage   6-4; 6-0
  32    (4) Conor Pollock d. James Wilson   6-2; 6-1
  32    Santiago Montoya d. Trevis Bowman   6-0; 6-3
  32    Rhett Heartsill d. (8) Charles Hornberger   WJ
  32    Geoffrey Schwartz d. Brian Maher   6-1; 6-1
  32    (9) David Tran d. Marcus Lunt   6-4; 6-1
  32    (5) Stuart Row d. Bernard Lancaster   6-4; 6-2
  32    Aaron Carpenter d. Christopher Welnetz   6-3; 6-3
  32    Aaron McDougall d. (3) Marcos Inchauste   WT
  32    Adam Breceda d. Ryan Hudson   7-6; 6-3
  32    (6) Andrew Mott d. Sheldon Hodges   6-2; 6-2
  32    Hunter Mills d. Justin Wimpee   6-4; 6-4
  32    Zachary Glankler d. (1) Ashwin Kumar   WJ
  64    Rhett Heartsill d. Chandler Brass   WE
  64    Brian Maher d. Carlos Delage   WJ
  64    Geoffrey Schwartz d. A. Nouri   7-6; 6-3
  64    Marcus Lunt d. Wade Morgan   6-0; 6-1
  64    Bernard Lancaster d. Srirangapatnam Amrit   WE

Consolation:
  F    Adam Slagter d. Ryan Hudson   6-2; 7-6(1)
  SF    Adam Slagter d. A. Nouri   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Ryan Hudson d. Bernard Lancaster   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Adam Slagter d. Carlos Delage   6-3; 6-3
  QF    A. Nouri d. James Wilson   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Bernard Lancaster d. Christopher Welnetz   7-6(7); 6-2
  QF    Ryan Hudson d. Justin Wimpee   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  R3    Adam Slagter d. Daniel Asper   WoI
  R3    James Wilson d. Trevis Bowman   7-6(4); 6-3
  R3    A. Nouri d. Rhett Heartsill   6-1; 7-6(4)
  R3    Bernard Lancaster d. Wade Morgan   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Christopher Welnetz d. Aaron McDougall   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Ryan Hudson d. Sheldon Hodges   4-1 RJ
  R3    Justin Wimpee d. Zachary Glankler   6-3; 6-0
  R2    A. Nouri d. Brian Maher   6-2; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 19, 2004 at 1:34 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative