SAN ANTONIO SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZON
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles Silver   
  F    (5) Jeff West d. Caleb Carter   1-6; 6-3; 6-3
  SF    Caleb Carter d. Dustin Phillips   7-6(6); 6-4
  SF    (5) Jeff West d. Ryan Desantis   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    Dustin Phillips d. (2) Kirthi Narasimhan   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Caleb Carter d. Hector Saenz De Viteri Teje   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (5) Jeff West d. Carlos Machado   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Ryan Desantis d. Ryan Berber   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  16    (2) Kirthi Narasimhan d. Atma Kabad   6-2; 7-6(1)
  16    Dustin Phillips d. (8) Maxim Frekeoutsan   7-5; 6-4
  16    Hector Saenz De Viteri Teje d. (4) Dante Cage   7-5; 4-6; 6-2
  16    Caleb Carter d. (7) Aaron Azcarraga   7-6(6); 6-3
  16    (5) Jeff West d. Arturo Perez   6-1; 6-2
  16    Carlos Machado d. Jordan Peana   6-4; 7-6(6)
  16    Ryan Desantis d. Stephen Harris   6-4; 6-0
  16    Ryan Berber d. (1) Nicolas Arnold   6-4; 7-6(4)
  32    (2) Kirthi Narasimhan d. Charles Nguyen   6-3; 6-1
  32    Atma Kabad d. Christopher Trevino   6-4; 6-3
  32    (8) Maxim Frekeoutsan d. Daniel Saad   6-1; 6-3
  32    Dustin Phillips d. Daniel Bello   DN
  32    (4) Dante Cage d. Daniel Greenwood   4-6; 6-0; 6-3
  32    Hector Saenz De Viteri Teje d. Brian Studey   4-6; 7-5; 6-4
  32    (7) Aaron Azcarraga d. David Frederick   6-4; 6-4
  32    Caleb Carter d. John Arvesen   6-3; 6-3
  32    Arturo Perez d. Benjamin Gault   6-4; 6-3
  32    (5) Jeff West d. Kolby McCrady   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jordan Peana d. (9) Joe Beck   6-3; 6-2
  32    Carlos Machado d. (3) James Baggett   6-2; 7-5
  32    Stephen Harris d. Ryan Charles   6-3; 6-3
  32    Ryan Desantis d. (6) Rudy Obregon   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  32    Ryan Berber d. Trent Graham   WI
  32    (1) Nicolas Arnold d. Kyle Koehler   6-3; 6-3
  64    Charles Nguyen d. Eloy Cantu   WE
  64    Daniel Greenwood d. Will Davis   6-2; 6-2
  64    Arturo Perez d. Matt Tolley   6-4; 6-3
  64    Kolby McCrady d. Travis Stegner   WJ
  64    Stephen Harris d. Nicholas Acosta   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    (3) James Baggett d. John Arvesen   7-6(4); 6-2
  SF    John Arvesen d. Christopher Trevino   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (3) James Baggett d. Kyle Koehler   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Christopher Trevino d. Daniel Saad   6-1; 7-6(1)
  QF    John Arvesen d. Brian Studey   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (3) James Baggett d. Benjamin Gault   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Kyle Koehler d. Ryan Charles   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Christopher Trevino d. Charles Nguyen   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Brian Studey d. Will Davis   DN
  R3    John Arvesen d. David Frederick   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Benjamin Gault d. Kolby McCrady   6-7(1); 6-2; 6-2
  R3    (3) James Baggett d. (9) Joe Beck   3-6; 6-3; 6-0
  R3    Ryan Charles d. (6) Rudy Obregon   6-7(4); 7-6(5); 6-2
  R2    Benjamin Gault d. Matt Tolley   7-6; 3-6; 6-3
  R2    Ryan Charles d. Nicholas Acosta   6-0; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 19, 2004 at 1:34 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative