SAN ANTONIO SUPER CHAMPIONSHIP MAJOR ZON
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (1) Roger Anderson d. (3) Dane Webb   7-6(3); 2-6; 6-3
  SF    (3) Dane Webb d. (2) Shane Vinsant   7-5; 6-4
  SF    (1) Roger Anderson d. Nicholas McCollin   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (6) Chris Camillone d. Alexander De Chatellus   7-6(2); 6-4
  SF    (6) Chris Camillone d. Brandon Farine   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Alexander De Chatellus d. (8) Austin Dean   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Doublesback to top   
  F    De Chatellus/Mashigian d. Trautmann/Vinsant   8-5
  SF    Trautmann/Vinsant d. Camillone/Cerutti   9-7
  SF    De Chatellus/Mashigian d. (1) Anderson/Webb   8-3

All Boys' 12 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Goldback to top   
  F    Michel Abundis d. (5) Grant Wilson   6-1; 5-7; 6-4
  SF    Michel Abundis d. (8) Ben Guthrie   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (5) Grant Wilson d. Evan Corona-Saunders   3-6; 7-6(4); 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Andres Martinez d. Austin Wiegand   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Andres Martinez d. Zack Johnson   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Austin Wiegand d. Austin Brooks   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Gold Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Silverback to top   
  F    Thomas Igaz d. (6) Michael Sullivan   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Thomas Igaz d. Andrew Botsch   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (6) Michael Sullivan d. (5) Christopher Emery   6-3; 3-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (4) Stephen Slubar d. (9) Ryan Frater   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  SF    (4) Stephen Slubar d. Chad Meeks   1-6; 6-0; 6-2
  SF    (9) Ryan Frater d. Brian Humpert   3-6; 6-4; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Silver Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    Abundis/Oatman d. Hock/Levin   8-1
  SF    Hock/Levin d. Andrus/Novak   8-5
  SF    Abundis/Oatman d. Harrell/Wiegand   9-8(2)

All Boys' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Goldback to top   
  F    (14) Erhart Asaad d. (2) Matthew Brewer   7-6(6); 4-6; 6-1
  SF    (2) Matthew Brewer d. (3) Alexander Kharkevitch   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (14) Erhart Asaad d. (7) Casey Powers   7-6(3); 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Christopher Suciu d. (1) Jon Wiegand   2-6; 7-5; 6-3
  SF    Christopher Suciu d. Geoffrey Hernandez   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Jon Wiegand d. (11) Ryan Ward   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Gold Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Silverback to top   
  F    (3) Bradley Bristow d. (14) Taylor Soster   7-5; 1-6; 6-1
  SF    (3) Bradley Bristow d. (2) David Ashlock   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (14) Taylor Soster d. Jeff Stine   5-7; 6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Ben McGovern d. Colin Hoover   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Ben McGovern d. (9) Chad Snider   WoJ
  SF    Colin Hoover d. Britton Lee   7-5; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Silver Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Doublesback to top   
  F    (2) Dobbs/Frye d. (1) Bernstein/Glasgow   8-4
  SF    (2) Dobbs/Frye d. Hendrie/Seider   8-4
  SF    (1) Bernstein/Glasgow d. Lugo/Rispoli   8-4

All Boys' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Goldback to top   
  F    (4) Conor Pollock d. Aaron Carpenter   6-4; -6(1); 6-4
  SF    (4) Conor Pollock d. (2) Brent Werbeck   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    Aaron Carpenter d. (6) Andrew Mott   6-3; 2-6; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Adam Slagter d. Ryan Hudson   6-2; 7-6(1)
  SF    Adam Slagter d. A. Nouri   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Ryan Hudson d. Bernard Lancaster   6-2; 7-5

All Boys' 18 Singles Gold Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Silverback to top   
  F    (5) Jeff West d. Caleb Carter   1-6; 6-3; 6-3
  SF    Caleb Carter d. Dustin Phillips   7-6(6); 6-4
  SF    (5) Jeff West d. Ryan Desantis   6-1; 3-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (3) James Baggett d. John Arvesen   7-6(4); 6-2
  SF    John Arvesen d. Christopher Trevino   6-3; 6-4
  SF    (3) James Baggett d. Kyle Koehler   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Silver Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Doublesback to top   
  F    Morgan/Wimpee d. Hudson/Moore   8-1
  SF    Hudson/Moore d. (2) Arnold/Gault   8-6
  SF    Morgan/Wimpee d. Lunt/Obregon   8-4

All Boys' 18 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    (6) Casey Johnson d. (1) Stephanie Do   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (6) Casey Johnson d. (8) Mia Lancaster   6-2; 6-0
  SF    (1) Stephanie Do d. Genna Ford   6-4; 1-6; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Ashleigh Lickert d. Laura Adams   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Laura Adams d. Shelci Bowman   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Ashleigh Lickert d. Christine Kharkevitch   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Goldback to top   
  F    (4) Ashley Turpin d. (5) Kelsy Garland   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (5) Kelsy Garland d. (7) Natalie Leitch   3-6; 6-0; 6-2
  SF    (4) Ashley Turpin d. (1) Kristi Boxx   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Elizabeth Begley d. Allie Chermel   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Allie Chermel d. Angela Rachel   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Elizabeth Begley d. Allison Christie   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Gold Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Silverback to top   
  F    Mei Senda d. Natalie Mufarrige   7-6(4); 6-2
  SF    Mei Senda d. Jennetta Fernandez   1-6; 7-5; 6-1
  SF    Natalie Mufarrige d. (3) Audrey Wooland   1-6; 7-6(3); 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Charlotte Calhoun d. Rachel Houston   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Rachel Houston d. Christine Molina   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Charlotte Calhoun d. (6) Michelle Hagler   3-6; 6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Silver Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Doublesback to top   
  F    Aelvoet/Boxx d. (2) Toole/Toole   8-5
  SF    (2) Toole/Toole d. Adams/Wiegand   9-8(4)
  SF    Aelvoet/Boxx d. (1) Dennis/Scruggs   8-3

All Girls' 14 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Goldback to top   
  F    (1) Rebecca Row d. (6) Rachel Knight   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (6) Rachel Knight d. Nerea Villareal   6-7(0); 7-5; 7-6(5)
  SF    (1) Rebecca Row d. Stephanie Davidson   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Sarah Septien d. (3) Katie O'Riley   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (3) Katie O'Riley d. Annie Hang   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Sarah Septien d. Veronica Villarreal   WoJ

All Girls' 16 Singles Gold Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Silverback to top   
  F    Alexa Baggio d. (9) Mallory Harrison   6-4; 6-0
  SF    (9) Mallory Harrison d. (6) Audrey Hansen   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Alexa Baggio d. Amy Zhang   7-5; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Kate Hurley d. Geresa Gonsalves   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Geresa Gonsalves d. Kristen Kane   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Kate Hurley d. Jennifer Sparks   6-2; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Silver Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Doublesback to top   
  SF    Pitts/Villareal d. Briggs/McClarty   9-7
  SF    Ayala/O'Riley d. (1) Lange/Ottosen   8-6

All Girls' 16 Doubles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    (3) Lindsey Pereira d. (4) Marisa Druss   5-7; 6-1; 6-3
  SF    (3) Lindsey Pereira d. (2) Tiffany Clifford   6-0; 6-2
  SF    (4) Marisa Druss d. (9) Janet Durham   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (10) Erin Hunter d. Kristen Reid   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Kristen Reid d. (12) Teri Wilkerson   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (10) Erin Hunter d. Stacy Lish   6-3; 7-5

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Doublesback to top   
  R3    McCullagh/Rowen d. Castle/Pfaff   WoI
  R3    Chacon/Page d. Keys/Voss   8-2
  R2    Chacon/Page d. Castle/Pfaff   8-4
  R2    Keys/Voss d. McCullagh/Rowen   8-6
  R1    Chacon/Page d. McCullagh/Rowen   8-4
  R1    Keys/Voss d. Castle/Pfaff   8-6

All Girls' 18 Doubles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on March 19, 2004 at 1:34 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative