WACO CHAMPIONSHIP JUNIOR MAJOR ZONE (NOR
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Blue Division   
  F    (3) Tanner Reed d. Tyler Fleming   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (3) Tanner Reed d. Patrick Kinnamon   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  SF    Tyler Fleming d. Hutton Jones   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  QF    Patrick Kinnamon d. Ethan Cippele   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (3) Tanner Reed d. Kramer Rice   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Tyler Fleming d. William Matthews   6-1; 0-6; 6-2
  QF    Hutton Jones d. (1) Daniel Frid   7-5; 6-3
  16    Patrick Kinnamon d. (2) Jesse Buchanan   6-4; 6-3
  16    Ethan Cippele d. Brandon Crow   7-5; 6-2
  16    (3) Tanner Reed d. Toby Farmer   6-4; 6-2
  16    Kramer Rice d. Brian Jones   6-1; 6-2
  16    William Matthews d. Joseph Lavis   6-1; 6-3
  16    Tyler Fleming d. (4) Daniel Ross   6-2; 6-1
  16    Hutton Jones d. Chase Stiles   6-0; 6-3
  16    (1) Daniel Frid d. Allen Hueston   6-3; 6-1
  32    Patrick Kinnamon d. Matthew Murphey   6-0; 6-1
  32    Toby Farmer d. Barrett Eidson   6-1; 6-4
  32    Kramer Rice d. Dylan Dyer   7-6; 6-2
  32    William Matthews d. Thomas Orser   6-2; 6-7; 6-2
  32    Tyler Fleming d. Evan Harder   6-3; 7-5
  32    Hutton Jones d. Clayton Phillips   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Thomas Orser d. Brian Jones   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Brian Jones d. Matthew Murphey   6-1; 5-7; 6-0
  SF    Thomas Orser d. Allen Hueston   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Matthew Murphey d. Brandon Crow   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Brian Jones d. Barrett Eidson  
  QF    Thomas Orser d. Evan Harder   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Allen Hueston d. Chase Stiles  
  R2    Matthew Murphey d. (2) Jesse Buchanan  
  R2    Brian Jones d. Dylan Dyer   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Thomas Orser d. Joseph Lavis   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Evan Harder d. (4) Daniel Ross   4-6; 5-2
  R2    Chase Stiles d. Clayton Phillips   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 5, 2004 at 2:57 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative