WACO CHAMPIONSHIP JUNIOR MAJOR ZONE (NOR
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Blue Division   
  F    (2) Giavanna Arrondo d. Jennifer Caero   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (2) Giavanna Arrondo d. (4) Leah Lobnitz   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jennifer Caero d. Laura Evanoff   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (2) Giavanna Arrondo d. Kate Robinson   6-4; 6-4
  QF    (4) Leah Lobnitz d. (5) Jillian Rushing   1-6; 6-4; 6-4
  QF    Laura Evanoff d. Charlene Garcia   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Jennifer Caero d. Tracy Henington   7-6; 7-6
  16    (2) Giavanna Arrondo d. Alecia Jenkins   6-3; 6-0
  16    Kate Robinson d. Samantha Clayton   6-1; 6-1
  16    (4) Leah Lobnitz d. Alison Wilkinson   6-4; 6-0
  16    (5) Jillian Rushing d. Aarti Puskoor   6-1; 6-0
  16    Laura Evanoff d. Ricki Yonack   6-2; 6-3
  16    Charlene Garcia d. (3) Lauren Battershell  
  16    Jennifer Caero d. Heather Ridgeway   6-0; 6-2
  16    Tracy Henington d. (1) Andra Dunham   6-0; 6-4
  32    Alecia Jenkins d. Molly Green   6-2; 1-6; 6-2
  32    Kate Robinson d. Leslie Evanoff   6-0; 6-1
  32    Alison Wilkinson d. Rachael Dugan   6-0; 6-0
  32    Aarti Puskoor d. Alyssa Donahoo   7-5; 0-6; 6-4
  32    Laura Evanoff d. Madison Golightly  
  32    Charlene Garcia d. Brittany Billings   6-2; 6-2
  32    Jennifer Caero d. Ashleigh Falk   6-3; 6-1
  32    Tracy Henington d. Colleen Chandler   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (1) Andra Dunham d. Leslie Evanoff   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Leslie Evanoff d. Rachael Dugan  
  SF    (1) Andra Dunham d. Ricki Yonack   7-5; 6-3; 6-3
  QF    Leslie Evanoff d. Molly Green   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Rachael Dugan d. Alyssa Donahoo  
  QF    Ricki Yonack d. Brittany Billings   6-2; 6-2
  QF    (1) Andra Dunham d. Heather Ridgeway   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Leslie Evanoff d. Samantha Clayton   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Brittany Billings d. [bye]  
  R2    Heather Ridgeway d. Ashleigh Falk   6-2; 6-0
  R2    (1) Andra Dunham d. Colleen Chandler   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 5, 2004 at 2:57 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative