WACO CHAMPIONSHIP JUNIOR MAJOR ZONE (NOR
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Blue Divisionback to top   
  F    Jeremy Efferding d. (2) Mitchell Krueger   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  SF    (2) Mitchell Krueger d. (3) Levi Chilton   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Jeremy Efferding d. (1) Casey Clark   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    (4) Erich Bein d. Ryan Berg   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Ryan Berg d. (5) Josh Fein   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (4) Erich Bein d. Hari Raman   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Blue Division Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Red Divisionback to top   
  F    (2) Kyle Plum d. (1) Jack Anton   6-1; 6-3
  SF    (2) Kyle Plum d. Thomas Woessner   6-4; 6-3
  SF    (1) Jack Anton d. Eric Weygandt   6-7; 7-6; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Travis Thompson d. Taylor Lloyd   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Travis Thompson d. (4) Eric Levitt   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Taylor Lloyd d. Kevin Butkus   7-5; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Red Division Matches
 
  Boys 14 Red Divisonback to top   
  SF    (2) Andrew Brick d. Taylor Stout   7-6; 6-2
  SF    (1) Ben Jasny d. Matthew So   7-6; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Richard LaMoy d. Mark Palladino   4-6; 7-6; 6-0
  SF    Mark Palladino d. Kevin Saldana   6-1; 7-6
  SF    Richard LaMoy d. Mitch Mazur   6-0; 6-0

All Boys 14 Red Divison Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Blue Divisionback to top   
  F    (1) Ned Potithavoranant d. (3) Dylan Reetz   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (3) Dylan Reetz d. (5) Garrett Starr   6-2; 6-4
  SF    (1) Ned Potithavoranant d. Christopher Thrash   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    (2) Devin Jourde d. James Jefferies   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Drew Rumbelow d. Pavan Attaluri   6-3; 7-6

All Boys' 14 Blue Division Matches
 
  Boys' 14 White Divisionback to top   
  F    (2) Forest Berg d. Neil Anderson   6-4; 6-4
  SF    (2) Forest Berg d. (4) Navin Supphapholsiri   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Neil Anderson d. Rusty Roark   7-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (1) David Levitt d. Andrew Langford   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Andrew Langford d. Jake Williams   4-6; 7-6; 6-4
  SF    (1) David Levitt d. Max Schellenberg   7-6; 6-3

All Boys' 14 White Division Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Blue Divisionback to top   
  F    (3) Jonathan Hudson d. (1) Reina Kohtake   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (3) Jonathan Hudson d. Dean Godfrey   6-1; 6-2
  SF    (1) Reina Kohtake d. Joshua King   4-6; 6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    William Wilkerson d. (5) Matthew Branch   6-2; 6-0
  SF    William Wilkerson d. Jack Hineman   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (5) Matthew Branch d. (4) Scott Bonds   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Blue Division Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Red Divisionback to top   
  F    (2) Dwight Byrd d. Nathan Smith   4-6; 7-5; 6-4
  SF    (2) Dwight Byrd d. (3) Grant Martin   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Nathan Smith d. (1) Samuel Miers   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Kenneth Day d. Jonathan Sarmini   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Kenneth Day d. Ben McCarter   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Jonathan Sarmini d. Justin Ramos   7-5; 6-4

All Boys' 16 Red Division Matches
 
  Boys' 16 White Divisionback to top   
  F    (2) Jonathan Cobb d. Rani Alabed   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  SF    (2) Jonathan Cobb d. (4) Johan Hjalber   6-2; 2-6; 6-1
  SF    Rani Alabed d. Alexander Braun   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Jesse Deen d. Jarod Russell   2-6; 7-5; 6-1
  SF    Jesse Deen d. Richard Ryan Moll   6-3; 5-7; 6-1
  SF    Jarod Russell d. Justin McCormick   7-6; 6-3

All Boys' 16 White Division Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Blue Divisionback to top   
  F    (3) Tanner Reed d. Tyler Fleming   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (3) Tanner Reed d. Patrick Kinnamon   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  SF    Tyler Fleming d. Hutton Jones   3-6; 6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Thomas Orser d. Brian Jones   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Brian Jones d. Matthew Murphey   6-1; 5-7; 6-0
  SF    Thomas Orser d. Allen Hueston   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Blue Division Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Red Divisionback to top   
  F    Cristopher Ray d. Brad Underwood   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Brad Underwood d. Britton White   7-6; 7-6
  SF    Cristopher Ray d. (1) Eric Straw   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (3) Cason Wright d. (2) Brandon Birth   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    (2) Brandon Birth d. Zachary Baker   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  SF    (3) Cason Wright d. Ryan Stephenson   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Red Division Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Blue Divisionback to top   
  F    (3) Julie Butkus d. Nicole Long   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Nicole Long d. (4) Avery Thedford   6-4; 5-7; 6-3
  SF    (3) Julie Butkus d. (1) Rachel Siegmund   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Taylor Jurica d. Caitlin Force   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Taylor Jurica d. Cori Duke   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Caitlin Force d. Cate Prejean   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Blue Division Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Blue Divisionback to top   
  F    Sasha Pokudina d. (2) Holly Petrasko   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  SF    (2) Holly Petrasko d. (4) Lindsey Holcomb   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Sasha Pokudina d. Morgan Staub   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Rachel Stevens d. Leah Whiting   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Rachel Stevens d. Danielle Cochran   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Leah Whiting d. (1) Emily Dye   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Blue Division Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Red Divisionback to top   
  F    (6) Emily Mathis d. (5) Ellen Akin   2-3; 0-6; 6-3
  SF    (5) Ellen Akin d. (2) Tanya Ratana   6-2; 6-3
  SF    (6) Emily Mathis d. (1) Ashley Halvorson   7-5; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (3) Laura Voss d. Melissa Mccoy   6-1; 6-0
  SF    (3) Laura Voss d. Hannah Kelley   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Melissa Mccoy d. Megan Glass   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Red Division Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Blue Divisionback to top   
  F    Lindsey Weygandt d. Kathryn Williams   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Kathryn Williams d. Elizabeth McCarter   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Lindsey Weygandt d. Anna Stainback   3-6; 6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    (1) Christine Hosek d. Jamie Williams   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Jamie Williams d. Amanda Frawley   6-3; 6-1
  SF    (1) Christine Hosek d. Kymber Lanford   6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Blue Division Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Red Divisionback to top   
  F    (3) Ingrid Pflieger d. Stacie Blair   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Stacie Blair d. Megan Abraham   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (3) Ingrid Pflieger d. (1) Natalie Day   6-4; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Hanna De La Torre d. Kaycee Wood   6-1; 4-6; 6-0
  SF    Kaycee Wood d. Meredith Beene   7-6; 2-6; 6-1
  SF    Hanna De La Torre d. Kristine Brock   7-6; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Red Division Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Blue Divisionback to top   
  F    (2) Giavanna Arrondo d. Jennifer Caero   6-0; 6-1
  SF    (2) Giavanna Arrondo d. (4) Leah Lobnitz   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jennifer Caero d. Laura Evanoff   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    (1) Andra Dunham d. Leslie Evanoff   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Leslie Evanoff d. Rachael Dugan  
  SF    (1) Andra Dunham d. Ricki Yonack   7-5; 6-3; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Blue Division Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 5, 2004 at 2:57 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative