BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  SF    (4) Andrew Felsenthal d. (5) Sandeep Daiya   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (3) Mason Schermerhorn d. (5) Joshua Varela   7-6(5); 6-1
  QF    (5) Sandeep Daiya d. (9) Terry Richardson   6-7(6); 6-0; 6-1
  QF    (4) Andrew Felsenthal d. (9) Lee Chang   6-3; 1-6; 7-6(7)
  QF    (3) Mason Schermerhorn d. (9) Robert Ladyman   2-6; 6-3; 6-0
  QF    (5) Joshua Varela d. (1) Nolan Polley   6-4; 1-6-1; 6-3
  16    (9) Terry Richardson d. Jay Weinacker   6-4; 6-4
  16    (5) Sandeep Daiya d. (9) Stephen Nash   7-5; 6-2
  16    (4) Andrew Felsenthal d. (9) Kevin Fleck   6-3; 7-6(4)
  16    (9) Lee Chang d. (5) Bryan Bankester   6-2; 6-4
  16    (9) Robert Ladyman d. (5) Charlie Drew   7-63; 6-3
  16    (3) Mason Schermerhorn d. (9) Ryan Farlow   7-5; 6-4
  16    (5) Joshua Varela d. Nathan Wheeler   6-0; 6-0
  16    (1) Nolan Polley d. Jason Basile   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jay Weinacker d. (2) Taylor Fogleman   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
  32    (9) Terry Richardson d. Drew Sosebee   6-2; 6-2
  32    (5) Sandeep Daiya d. Scott Collins   6-1; 6-3
  32    (9) Stephen Nash d. Troy Freeman   4-2
  32    (4) Andrew Felsenthal d. Austin Wilty   6-3; 6-2
  32    (9) Kevin Fleck d. Stefan James   6-0; 6-1
  32    (5) Bryan Bankester d. Neil Shine   4-6; 7-5; 6-0
  32    (9) Lee Chang d. Jordan Custer   6-2; 6-0
  32    (9) Robert Ladyman d. Adam Hurst   6-1; 6-0
  32    (5) Charlie Drew d. Brian Walters   7-5; 6-2
  32    (9) Ryan Farlow d. Brad Clinard   6-1; 6-1
  32    (3) Mason Schermerhorn d. Christopher Motes   6-0; 6-1
  32    Nathan Wheeler d. (9) Joseph Vellanikaran   6-3; 6-4
  32    (5) Joshua Varela d. Michael Colonnese   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jason Basile d. (9) Alexander Guyton   6-4; 6-2
  32    (1) Nolan Polley d. Richard Offutt   6-3; 6-1
  64    (2) Taylor Fogleman d. Lee Floyd   6-2; 6-4
  64    Jay Weinacker d. Chas Dunn   6-1; 6-0
  64    (9) Terry Richardson d. Austin Francis   5-7; 6-2; 6-4
  64    Drew Sosebee d. Woody Blount   6-2; 7-6(3)
  64    (5) Sandeep Daiya d. Kenny Hodge   6-1; 6-3
  64    Scott Collins d. Melvin Smith   6-2; 6-1
  64    (9) Stephen Nash d. William Heim   6-1; 3-6; 6-1
  64    Troy Freeman d. Andrew Greba   6-0; 6-0
  64    (4) Andrew Felsenthal d. Brad Benedict   6-0; 6-1
  64    Austin Wilty d. Brian Cornett   6-0; 6-2
  64    (9) Kevin Fleck d. Mario Myles   7-5; 6-1
  64    Stefan James d. Martin Crockett   6-3; 6-2
  64    (5) Bryan Bankester d. Davis Hunt   6-0; 6-0
  64    Neil Shine d. Tyler Olsen   6-2; 6-4
  64    (9) Lee Chang d. Hunter Gerlach   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jordan Custer d. Adam Clifton   6-1; 6-3
  64    Adam Hurst d. Dominic Kraetz   6-2; 6-4
  64    (9) Robert Ladyman d. Jeffrey Klar   6-0; 6-3
  64    Brian Walters d. Jay Swamidass   6-4; 7-5
  64    (5) Charlie Drew d. W. Douglas Olson   6-2; 6-1
  64    Brad Clinard d. Sriram Meka   6-3; 6-4
  64    (9) Ryan Farlow d. Brian Antoszyk   6-0; 6-1
  64    Christopher Motes d. Andrew Bartelmo   6-1; 6-1
  64    (3) Mason Schermerhorn d. Nicklaus Clifford   6-2; 6-3
  64    Nathan Wheeler d. Jonathan Staton   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  64    (9) Joseph Vellanikaran d. Jason Fruge   6-0; 6-0
  64    Michael Colonnese d. Chris Williams   6-3; 7-5
  64    (5) Joshua Varela d. Aaron Knepper   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jason Basile d. Scott Mcree   6-2; 6-0
  64    (9) Alexander Guyton d. Matt Peeler   6-1; 6-3
  64    Richard Offutt d. James Lee   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  64    (1) Nolan Polley d. Trent Hagan   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  R3    (9) Alexander Guyton d. Lee Floyd   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Kenny Hodge d. (9) Joseph Vellanikaran   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Christopher Motes d. Brad Clinard   7-5; 6-0
  R3    Davis Hunt d. Hunter Gerlach   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Jordan Custer d. Neil Shine   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Austin Wilty d. Brian Antoszyk   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Scott Collins d. Troy Freeman   6-2; 6-1
  R3    (2) Taylor Fogleman d. Drew Sosebee   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Lee Floyd d. Richard Offutt   6-4; 6-1
  R2    (9) Alexander Guyton d. Austin Francis   6-4; 1-1
  R2    Kenny Hodge d. Michael Colonnese   6-0; 6-0
  R2    (9) Joseph Vellanikaran d. William Heim   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Christopher Motes d. Brad Benedict   7-6(5); 6-1
  R2    Brad Clinard d. Mario Myles   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Davis Hunt d. Brian Walters   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Hunter Gerlach d. Adam Hurst   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Jordan Custer d. Dominic Kraetz   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Neil Shine d. Jay Swamidass   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Brian Antoszyk d. Stefan James   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Austin Wilty d. Nicklaus Clifford   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Troy Freeman d. Jonathan Staton   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Scott Collins d. Aaron Knepper   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  R2    Drew Sosebee d. Matt Peeler   6-4; 2-6; 7-6(5)
  R2    (2) Taylor Fogleman d. Trent Hagan   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Lee Floyd d. Chas Dunn  
  R1    Austin Francis d. Woody Blount   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Kenny Hodge d. Melvin Smith   6-0; 6-1
  R1    William Heim d. Andrew Greba   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Brad Benedict d. Brian Cornett   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Mario Myles d. Martin Crockett   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Davis Hunt d. Tyler Olsen   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Hunter Gerlach d. Adam Clifton   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Dominic Kraetz d. Jeffrey Klar   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Jay Swamidass d. W. Douglas Olson   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Brian Antoszyk d. Sriram Meka   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Nicklaus Clifford d. Andrew Bartelmo   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jonathan Staton d. Jason Fruge   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Aaron Knepper d. Chris Williams   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Matt Peeler d. Scott Mcree   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Trent Hagan d. James Lee   6-7(5); 6-0; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 3, 2004 at 12:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative