BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  QF    (2) Davey Sandgren d. (5) Austin Roebuck   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (4) MacLane Wilkison d. (9) Shaun Bussert   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (3) Zachary Taylor d. (9) Matthew Poleon   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  QF    (1) Douglas Perrin d. (5) Cody Loup   6-4; 6-2
  16    (2) Davey Sandgren d. (9) Andrew Brasseaux   6-4; 6-2
  16    (5) Austin Roebuck d. Aaron Krisan   6-2; 6-3
  16    (4) MacLane Wilkison d. Tripp Johnson   7-5; 7-5
  16    (9) Shaun Bussert d. (5) Jordan Walters   6-1; 6-1
  16    (9) Matthew Poleon d. (5) Bryan Oakley   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    (3) Zachary Taylor d. Thibaut Barnoud   6-2; 6-4
  16    (5) Cody Loup d. Jamieson Cox   6-3; 6-4
  16    (1) Douglas Perrin d. (9) Sam McSpadden   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  32    (2) Davey Sandgren d. Michael Browder   6-2; 6-0
  32    (9) Andrew Brasseaux d. Rich Pugh   7-6(6); 6-0
  32    (5) Austin Roebuck d. Richard Walsh   6-2; 7-6(4)
  32    Aaron Krisan d. Spencer Heflin   7-6(3); 6-2
  32    (4) MacLane Wilkison d. Robert Stedman   6-1; 6-7(4); 6-2
  32    Tripp Johnson d. (9) Christopher Rhyne   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
  32    (5) Jordan Walters d. Gregory Mitchell   6-2; 5-7; 6-2
  32    (9) Shaun Bussert d. David Tillem   6-4; 6-3
  32    (9) Matthew Poleon d. Grant Fleming   6-0; 6-1
  32    (5) Bryan Oakley d. Nicholas Spinazze   7-5; 4-6; 7-5
  32    Thibaut Barnoud d. (9) Andrew Crone   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  32    (3) Zachary Taylor d. John Watts   6-3; 6-3
  32    Jamieson Cox d. (9) Ben Clos   6-4; 6-4
  32    (5) Cody Loup d. Donald Walston   6-0; 6-1
  32    (9) Sam McSpadden d. William Adeimy   6-1; 6-1
  32    (1) Douglas Perrin d. Maximilian Bente   6-2; 6-3
  64    (2) Davey Sandgren d. Eric Quigley   6-3; 6-3
  64    Michael Browder d. Zachary Jones   6-1; 6-2
  64    (9) Andrew Brasseaux d. James Tomlin   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  64    Rich Pugh d. Edward Webb   6-1; 6-3
  64    (5) Austin Roebuck d. Christopher Williams   7-6(4); 6-0
  64    Richard Walsh d. Andrew Meyers   6-1; 6-4
  64    Aaron Krisan d. (9) Taylor Crist   6-3; 6-2
  64    Spencer Heflin d. Chris Selbo   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    (4) MacLane Wilkison d. Derrick Davison   6-1; 6-1
  64    Robert Stedman d. Joseph Wiggins   6-1; 6-4
  64    (9) Christopher Rhyne d. Michael Guel   6-1; 6-0
  64    Tripp Johnson d. Alex Rowedder   6-1; 6-0
  64    (5) Jordan Walters d. Stefan Hawkins   6-0; 6-3
  64    Gregory Mitchell d. Parker Webb   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  64    (9) Shaun Bussert d. Drew Tatum   6-2; 6-4
  64    David Tillem d. Alan Donald   6-0; 6-0
  64    Grant Fleming d. Michael Riess   6-3; 6-0
  64    (9) Matthew Poleon d. John Crawford Freeman   6-4; 7-6(4)
  64    Nicholas Spinazze d. Brien Lee   6-0; 6-0
  64    (5) Bryan Oakley d. George Diggs   6-1; 6-0
  64    Thibaut Barnoud d. Blake Jeter   5-7; 6-0; 6-2
  64    (9) Andrew Crone d. Daniel Krikorian   6-3; 6-0
  64    John Watts d. Colin Cutright   6-1; 6-1
  64    (3) Zachary Taylor d. Tadd Hatcher   6-2; 6-2
  64    Jamieson Cox d. Adam Witcher   6-4; 0-6; 6-4
  64    (9) Ben Clos d. Nathan Hanle   5-2
  64    Donald Walston d. Max Pittard   6-1; 6-2
  64    (5) Cody Loup d. Alexander Satterly   6-4; 6-2
  64    William Adeimy d. Ryan White   6-4; 6-4
  64    (9) Sam McSpadden d. Kyle Wishing   6-3; 6-2
  64    Maximilian Bente d. Andrew Solarski   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  64    (1) Douglas Perrin d. Raman Singh   7-6; 7-6(6)); 6-4

Consolation:
  R3    Eric Quigley d. James Tomlin   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R3    Donald Walston d. (9) Ben Clos   6-2; 6-3
  R3    (9) Andrew Crone d. John Watts   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Nicholas Spinazze d. Alan Donald   6-2; 6-3
  R3    John Crawford Freeman d. Gregory Mitchell   7-5; 6-4
  R3    (9) Christopher Rhyne d. Robert Stedman   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Richard Walsh d. Spencer Heflin   6-4; 7-6(2)
  R3    Michael Browder d. Rich Pugh   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Eric Quigley d. Maximilian Bente   6-2; 6-4
  R2    James Tomlin d. William Adeimy   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Donald Walston d. Christopher Williams   6-3; 6-2
  R2    (9) Ben Clos d. (9) Taylor Crist   6-2; 6-0
  R2    John Watts d. Derrick Davison   7-5; 6-2
  R2    (9) Andrew Crone d. Alex Rowedder   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Nicholas Spinazze d. Stefan Hawkins   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Alan Donald d. Grant Fleming   6-2; 6-4
  R2    John Crawford Freeman d. David Tillem   6-2; 1-0
  R2    Gregory Mitchell d. Brien Lee   6-1; 7-6(4)
  R2    (9) Christopher Rhyne d. Daniel Krikorian   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Robert Stedman d. Colin Cutright   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Spencer Heflin d. Adam Witcher   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Richard Walsh d. Alexander Satterly   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Rich Pugh d. Ryan White   6-2; 1-6; 6-2
  R2    Michael Browder d. Raman Singh   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Eric Quigley d. Zachary Jones   6-2; 6-3
  R1    James Tomlin d. Edward Webb   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Christopher Williams d. Andrew Meyers   6-1; 6-3
  R1    (9) Taylor Crist d. Chris Selbo   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Derrick Davison d. Joseph Wiggins   7-5; 4-6; 6-1
  R1    Alex Rowedder d. Michael Guel   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Stefan Hawkins d. Parker Webb   6-7(1); 6-2; 6-1
  R1    Alan Donald d. Drew Tatum   6-3; 7-5
  R1    John Crawford Freeman d. Michael Riess   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Brien Lee d. George Diggs   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Krikorian d. Blake Jeter   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Colin Cutright d. Tadd Hatcher   7-5; 4-6; 7-6(9)
  R1    Adam Witcher d. Nathan Hanle  
  R1    Alexander Satterly d. Max Pittard   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R1    Ryan White d. Kyle Wishing   3-6; 7-5; 6-2
  R1    Raman Singh d. Andrew Solarski   7-5; 7-6(0)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 3, 2004 at 12:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative