BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  QF    (2) Garrett Brasseaux d. (9) Anthony Mcmaster   6-3; 7-5
  QF    (4) Cameron Seay d. (5) Alex Houck   6-3; 7-5
  QF    (3) Nathan Pasha d. (5) Maks Gold   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (1) Christian Harrison d. (5) Miles Goldman   6-3; 6-3
  16    (2) Garrett Brasseaux d. (9) Will Carruthers   6-2; 6-1
  16    (9) Anthony Mcmaster d. (5) Robbie Mudge   6-1; 6-3
  16    (4) Cameron Seay d. (9) Jonathan Sawyer   6-2; 6-2
  16    (5) Alex Houck d. (9) Ross Peets   6-3; 6-1
  16    (5) Maks Gold d. Alex Doleac   6-1; 6-0
  16    (3) Nathan Pasha d. (9) Brock Hurston   6-3; 6-2
  16    (5) Miles Goldman d. Marco Aru   6-1; 6-1
  16    (1) Christian Harrison d. Robert Verzaal   6-4; 6-2
  32    (2) Garrett Brasseaux d. Patrick Verstraete   6-1; 6-2
  32    (9) Will Carruthers d. Matthew Canelon   6-2; 6-0
  32    (5) Robbie Mudge d. Jacob Steinle   6-1; 7-6(2)
  32    (9) Anthony Mcmaster d. Benjamin Hurston   6-1; 6-1
  32    (4) Cameron Seay d. Benjamin Sutton   6-2; 6-0
  32    (9) Jonathan Sawyer d. Preston Samowitz   3-6; 7-5; 6-0
  32    (5) Alex Houck d. Robbie Aru   6-2; 3-6; 7-5
  32    (9) Ross Peets d. Arthur Clifton Guyton   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alex Doleac d. (9) Matthew Zachary   6-4; 7-5
  32    (5) Maks Gold d. Lewis Butler   7-5; 6-0
  32    (9) Brock Hurston d. Trey Seymour   6-2; 6-4
  32    (3) Nathan Pasha d. Austin Collazo   6-0; 6-3
  32    Marco Aru d. Jack Hynes   6-3; 6-3
  32    (5) Miles Goldman d. Daniel Mark   7-5; 6-2
  32    Robert Verzaal d. Jason Bowman   6-4; 6-0
  32    (1) Christian Harrison d. Lex Pierre   6-0; 6-1
  64    (2) Garrett Brasseaux d. Bradley Kilborn   6-1; 6-2
  64    Patrick Verstraete d. Maxx Lipman   5-7; 6-0; 6-0
  64    (9) Will Carruthers d. Alex Drexinger   6-2; 6-0
  64    Matthew Canelon d. Jeffrey Hirsh   6-3; 7-5
  64    (5) Robbie Mudge d. Joey Kublanow   6-2; 1-6; 6-4
  64    Jacob Steinle d. Duncan Miller   6-2; 6-2
  64    (9) Anthony Mcmaster d. Devin Leonard   6-0; 6-0
  64    Benjamin Hurston d. Mac Styslinger   1-6; 6-2; 6-3
  64    (4) Cameron Seay d. Matthew Colonnese   6-1; 6-4
  64    Benjamin Sutton d. Michael Lucas   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  64    (9) Jonathan Sawyer d. Hunter Mills   6-1; 6-3
  64    Preston Samowitz d. Jason Goen   6-1; 6-0
  64    (5) Alex Houck d. Jake Lucidi   6-4; 7-5
  64    Robbie Aru d. Jay Meyers   6-0; 6-0
  64    (9) Ross Peets d. Jordan Daigle   6-2; 6-0
  64    Arthur Clifton Guyton d. Steven Fielkow   6-4; 7-6; 7-6(5))
  64    Alex Doleac d. Steven Young   7-6; 7-6(4)); 6-1
  64    (9) Matthew Zachary d. Stewart Cassady   6-3; 6-0
  64    Lewis Butler d. William Sparks   6-3; 6-4
  64    (5) Maks Gold d. Gregory Berchuck   6-0; 6-0
  64    Trey Seymour d. Jake Bowling   7-6; 7-6(3)); 6-3
  64    (9) Brock Hurston d. Cody Pfister   6-0; 6-1
  64    Austin Collazo d. Frederick Harris   6-2; 6-0
  64    (3) Nathan Pasha d. Jack Klug   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jack Hynes d. J.T. Knodel   6-2; 6-0
  64    Marco Aru d. (9) Taylor Hardy   6-3; 6-3
  64    Daniel Mark d. Christopher Mauch   6-0; 6-2
  64    (5) Miles Goldman d. William George   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jason Bowman d. Jason Alabaster   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
  64    Robert Verzaal d. (9) Harris Barnard   6-7(9); 7-5; 6-3
  64    Lex Pierre d. John-luke Tyner   6-1; 6-1
  64    (1) Christian Harrison d. Bryant Adams   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  R3    Lex Pierre d. Jason Bowman   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Daniel Mark d. Jack Hynes   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Austin Collazo d. Trey Seymour   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Lewis Butler d. (9) Matthew Zachary   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Arthur Clifton Guyton d. Robbie Aru   7-5; 6-4
  R3    Preston Samowitz d. Frederick Harris   6-2; 6-2
  R3    (9) Taylor Hardy d. Christopher Mauch   6-3; 6-2
  R3    (9) Harris Barnard d. Bryant Adams   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Lex Pierre d. Bradley Kilborn   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Jason Bowman d. Jeffrey Hirsh   7-5; 2-6; 6-4
  R2    Daniel Mark d. Joey Kublanow   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Jack Hynes d. Mac Styslinger   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Austin Collazo d. Matthew Colonnese   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Trey Seymour d. Hunter Mills   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Lewis Butler d. Jake Lucidi   6-4; 6-1
  R2    (9) Matthew Zachary d. Jordan Daigle   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Arthur Clifton Guyton d. Stewart Cassady   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Robbie Aru d. Gregory Berchuck   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Preston Samowitz d. Jake Bowling   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Frederick Harris d. Benjamin Sutton   6-0; 6-2
  R2    (9) Taylor Hardy d. Benjamin Hurston   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Christopher Mauch d. Jacob Steinle   7-6(4); 5-7; 6-3
  R2    (9) Harris Barnard d. Matthew Canelon   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  R2    Bryant Adams d. Patrick Verstraete   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R1    Bradley Kilborn d. Maxx Lipman   4-6; 6-0; 7-6(4)
  R1    Jeffrey Hirsh d. Alex Drexinger   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Joey Kublanow d. Duncan Miller   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Mac Styslinger d. Devin Leonard   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Matthew Colonnese d. Michael Lucas   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Hunter Mills d. Jason Goen   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Jake Lucidi d. Jay Meyers   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Jordan Daigle d. Steven Fielkow   6-4; 7-6(4)
  R1    Stewart Cassady d. Steven Young   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R1    Gregory Berchuck d. William Sparks   0-6; 7-5; 6-4
  R1    Jake Bowling d. Cody Pfister   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Frederick Harris d. Jack Klug   6-0; 6-1
  R1    (9) Taylor Hardy d. J.T. Knodel   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Christopher Mauch d. William George   6-0; 6-1
  R1    (9) Harris Barnard d. Jason Alabaster   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Bryant Adams d. John-luke Tyner   6-4; 7-6(5)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 3, 2004 at 12:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative