BullFrog USTA Southern Section Designate
   Latest Results   


  B12 R16 Playoffback to top   
  QF    Robbie Mudge d. Will Carruthers   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Jonathan Sawyer d. Ross Peets   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  QF    Brock Hurston d. Alex Doleac   6-0; 7-6(4)
  QF    Marco Aru d. Robert Verzaal   6-4; 7-5

All B12 R16 Playoff Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  QF    (2) Garrett Brasseaux d. (9) Anthony Mcmaster   6-3; 7-5
  QF    (4) Cameron Seay d. (5) Alex Houck   6-3; 7-5
  QF    (3) Nathan Pasha d. (5) Maks Gold   6-3; 6-1
  QF    (1) Christian Harrison d. (5) Miles Goldman   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  R3    Lex Pierre d. Jason Bowman   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Daniel Mark d. Jack Hynes   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Austin Collazo d. Trey Seymour   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Lewis Butler d. (9) Matthew Zachary   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Arthur Clifton Guyton d. Robbie Aru   7-5; 6-4
  R3    Preston Samowitz d. Frederick Harris   6-2; 6-2
  R3    (9) Taylor Hardy d. Christopher Mauch   6-3; 6-2
  R3    (9) Harris Barnard d. Bryant Adams   6-2; 6-4

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  B14 Round of 16back to top   
  QF    Stephens Rogers d. Aaron Decamp   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  QF    Ryan Lipman d. Taylor Meyer   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Will Reynolds d. Carson Kadi   5-7; 6-3; 7-5
  QF    William Schumacher d. Nicholas Lucidi   6-0; 6-3

All B14 Round of 16 Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  QF    (2) Ryan Harrison d. (5) Devin Britton   6-4; 6-1
  QF    (4) John Harden d. (5) Powell Porter   6-3; 7-5
  QF    (3) Robert Hall d. Bryan Song   6-2; 6-0
  QF    (1) Tennys Sandgren d. (5) Anderson Reed   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  R3    Nathan She d. Ethan Elliott   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Andy Pulido d. Brennan Rooney   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Ian Fraser d. Joseph Hsu   6-2; 6-3
  R3    (5) Charlie Jones d. (9) Thomas Fanjoy   6-0; 6-4
  R3    John Flowers Hollimon d. Jay Chang   6-3; 6-1
  R3    David Henry d. (9) Harry Menzies   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Alex Rafiee d. Joey Fontenot   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Mark Verstraete d. (9) Hunter Anderson   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  B16 Round of 16back to top   
  QF    Andrew Brasseaux d. Aaron Krisan   6-7(5); 6-1; 7-5
  QF    Tripp Johnson d. Jordan Walters   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Bryan Oakley d. Thibaut Barnoud   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jamieson Cox d. Sam McSpadden   6-4; 6-1

All B16 Round of 16 Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  QF    (2) Davey Sandgren d. (5) Austin Roebuck   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (4) MacLane Wilkison d. (9) Shaun Bussert   6-4; 6-2
  QF    (3) Zachary Taylor d. (9) Matthew Poleon   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  QF    (1) Douglas Perrin d. (5) Cody Loup   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  R3    Eric Quigley d. James Tomlin   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R3    Donald Walston d. (9) Ben Clos   6-2; 6-3
  R3    (9) Andrew Crone d. John Watts   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Nicholas Spinazze d. Alan Donald   6-2; 6-3
  R3    John Crawford Freeman d. Gregory Mitchell   7-5; 6-4
  R3    (9) Christopher Rhyne d. Robert Stedman   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Richard Walsh d. Spencer Heflin   6-4; 7-6(2)
  R3    Michael Browder d. Rich Pugh   6-3; 7-5

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  B18 Round of 16back to top   
  QF    Jay Weinacker d. Stephen Nash   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  QF    Kevin Fleck d. Bryan Bankester   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Charlie Drew d. Ryan Farlow   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Jason Basile d. Nathan Wheeler   6-1; 6-1

All B18 Round of 16 Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  SF    (4) Andrew Felsenthal d. (5) Sandeep Daiya   6-4; 6-2
  SF    (3) Mason Schermerhorn d. (5) Joshua Varela   7-6(5); 6-1

Consolation:
  R3    (9) Alexander Guyton d. Lee Floyd   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Kenny Hodge d. (9) Joseph Vellanikaran   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Christopher Motes d. Brad Clinard   7-5; 6-0
  R3    Davis Hunt d. Hunter Gerlach   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Jordan Custer d. Neil Shine   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Austin Wilty d. Brian Antoszyk   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Scott Collins d. Troy Freeman   6-2; 6-1
  R3    (2) Taylor Fogleman d. Drew Sosebee   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  G12 Round of 16back to top   
  QF    Alexandra Alford d. Anna Landry   4-6; 7-6; 6-3
  QF    Emily Newton d. Katherine Bolton   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Mary Angela Martin d. Kelsey Primis   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Hayly Humphreys d. Carolyn Granade   6-3; 6-0

All G12 Round of 16 Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  QF    (5) Courtney Griffith d. (2) Rebecca Shine   7-6(5); 6-4
  QF    (4) Kourtney Kowal d. (9) Hannah Durham   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (3) Shelby Rogers d. (5) Nene Stephens   6-2; 7-5
  QF    (1) Chelsea Utting d. (5) Jenny Falcone   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  QF    Nikita Meka d. Avery Owens  
  R3    (9) Crawford Hodgson d. Brooke Helms   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Abbey Grant d. Kate Stanford   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Jane Stephens d. Laura Sanford   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Rachel Daniell d. Ellie Yates   7-5; 6-4
  R3    Devon Sutherland d. Kendall Szilazi   6-1; 6-2
  R3    (9) Epiphany Turner d. Annemijn Koenen   6-2; 2-6; 7-6(2)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  G14 Round of 16back to top   
  QF    Taylor Lindsey d. Maria Mira   7-6(0); 6-1
  QF    Olivia Maurice d. Allison Hartman   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Elizabeth Kilborn d. Whitney Wolf   6-2; 6-2
  QF    MacKenzie Swindall d. Ashley Lawrence   6-4; 6-4

All G14 Round of 16 Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  QF    (2) Erin Wilbert d. (5) Lauren Kline   6-4; 6-0
  QF    (4) Christy Core d. (5) Caroline Newman   7-5; 6-3
  QF    (5) Virginia Iwinski d. (3) Lauren Clifton   6-1; 6-2
  QF    (1) Dana Guentert d. (5) Ebie Wilson   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  R3    Amanda Schwarz d. Lauren Hammonds   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Emily Mallory d. Caroline Kerrick   7-6(4); 4-6; 6-4
  R3    Kelsey Fulkerson d. Lee Lyons   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Sianna Simmons d. Jourdan Smith   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Sydney Grant d. Emily Lauten   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Kathleen Henry d. Heather Isbell   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Currant Scruggs d. Dana Grace Robinette   7-6(3); 7-6(5)
  R3    (9) Christin Newman d. Alison Rooney   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  G16 Round of 16back to top   
  QF    Lauren Meier d. Hannah Blatt   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Katie Kilborn d. Meritt Emery   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Ashley Murdock d. Joanna Mather   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  QF    Laurianne Henry d. Virginia Berry   6-3; 6-3

All G16 Round of 16 Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  QF    (5) Cameron Ellis d. (9) Stephanie Dellocono   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  QF    (4) Ali Gores d. (5) Bianca Svensson   6-3; 7-6(1)
  QF    (5) Claire Bartlett d. (3) Kelley Moore   6-4; 6-0
  QF    (1) Keri Wong d. (9) Courtney Rauscher   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  R3    Alicia Satterly d. Whitney Butcher   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Lauren Farlett d. Brandi Cordell   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Nina Burgoon d. Lindsay Ann Hearn   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Lauren Irick d. Frances Rudolph   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Lara Stephens d. Emily Mauser   2-6; 6-1; 6-3
  R3    Lauren Gutterman d. (9) Lindsey Wiseman   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Jennifer Betts d. Lindsey Mallory   7-5; 6-3
  R3    Hannah Robinson d. Lauren Holton   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  G18 Round of 16back to top   
  QF    Whitney McCray d. Priscilla Roberts  
  QF    Elizabeth Googe d. Teresa Wang   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Samantha Powers d. Jennifer Kay Tucci  
  QF    Alexandra Haney d. Kyla Iwinski   4-6; 6-4; 6-2

All G18 Round of 16 Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  SF    (2) Catherine Newman d. (5) Connor Vogel   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (5) Linda Mushref d. (1) Link Leskosky   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  R3    Rachael Cox d. Mackenzie White   7-5; 4-6; 6-2
  R3    Madeline Roberts d. Emily Braid   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Shelley Godwin d. C. Williams   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  R3    Lauren Strasburger d. Jessica Porter   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Kate Lambert d. Katie Welch   4-3
  R3    Erica Zabkar d. (9) Payten Ellington   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Laura Lynn Williams d. Cary Gibson   7-6(3); 6-4
  R3    Courtney Akel d. Elizabeth Young   7-5; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on February 3, 2004 at 12:12 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative