Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr Chps
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    (1) Andrew Orban d. (5) Christopher Cloer   6-1; 6-0
  PL    (9) Flaviu Simihaian d. (3) Kevin Fleck   6-2; 6-2
  SF    (5) Christopher Cloer d. (9) Flaviu Simihaian   6-3; 6-2
  SF    (1) Andrew Orban d. (3) Kevin Fleck   6-2; 6-7; 1-0(7)
  QF    (5) Christopher Cloer d. (2) Joshua Varela   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
  QF    (9) Flaviu Simihaian d. (9) Jay Weinacker   6-2; 6-1
  QF    (3) Kevin Fleck d. (9) Lee Chang   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)
  QF    (1) Andrew Orban d. (9) Christopher Motes   6-1; 6-3
  16    (2) Joshua Varela d. (9) Lee Floyd   6-1; 0-6; 1-0
  16    (5) Christopher Cloer d. (9) Calvin Kemp   6-1; 6-2
  16    (9) Flaviu Simihaian d. (4) Douglas Perrin   6-2; 6-2
  16    (9) Jay Weinacker d. (5) Michael Kociecki   6-1; 2-6; 1-0
  16    (9) Lee Chang d. (5) Thomas Stoddard   2-6; 6-3; 1-0
  16    (3) Kevin Fleck d. (9) Terry Richardson   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  16    (9) Christopher Motes d. (5) Jason Basile   6-3; 6-1
  16    (1) Andrew Orban d. Zack Williams   6-4; 6-4
  32    (2) Joshua Varela d. Ryan Coleman   6-0; 6-1
  32    (9) Lee Floyd d. Davis Hunt   7-5; 6-1
  32    (5) Christopher Cloer d. James Stewart   6-0; 6-1
  32    (9) Calvin Kemp d. Alex Macropoulos   Wo (inj)
  32    (4) Douglas Perrin d. Neil Shine   6-1; 6-0
  32    (9) Flaviu Simihaian d. Will Grist   6-1; 6-0
  32    (5) Michael Kociecki d. Ryan Kopec   6-0; 6-2
  32    (9) Jay Weinacker d. Melvin Smith   6-1; 6-3
  32    (9) Lee Chang d. Chris Peek   6-4; 7-5
  32    (5) Thomas Stoddard d. Greg Stribos   6-0; 7-5
  32    (9) Terry Richardson d. Matt Stein   6-0; 6-3
  32    (3) Kevin Fleck d. Hunter Gerlach   6-2; 6-0
  32    (9) Christopher Motes d. David Hannon   6-1; 6-2
  32    (5) Jason Basile d. Troy Freeman   6-0; 6-1
  32    Zack Williams d. Curt Boling   6-1; 6-1
  32    (1) Andrew Orban d. Tj Maurer   6-2; 6-2
  64    (2) Joshua Varela d. Christian Yepes   Def (ns)
  64    Ryan Coleman d. Matthew Walker   Def (ns)
  64    (9) Lee Floyd d. Matthew Mabry   6-0; 6-0
  64    Davis Hunt d. Matt Warman   6-2; 7-6(6)
  64    (5) Christopher Cloer d. Cameron Knowles   7-5; 6-0
  64    James Stewart d. Scott Mcree   6-3; 6-2
  64    (9) Calvin Kemp d. Nirmal Choradia   6-1; 6-2
  64    Alex Macropoulos d. Jonathan King   6-3; 6-3
  64    (4) Douglas Perrin d. Christopher Rhyne   4,-5,01(5)
  64    Neil Shine d. Kenneth Warner   5,-5,01(4)
  64    (9) Flaviu Simihaian d. Joseph Veeder   6-2; 6-1
  64    Will Grist d. Nicholas Hudson   6-3; 7-6(6)
  64    (5) Michael Kociecki d. Jay Swamidass   6-1; 6-0
  64    Ryan Kopec d. Douglas Appleby   6-4; 7-6(3)
  64    (9) Jay Weinacker d. Kyle Virgin   6-0; 6-2
  64    Melvin Smith d. Woody Blount   7-6(3); 6-3
  64    Chris Peek d. Sky Yearous   -4,3,01(5)
  64    (9) Lee Chang d. Jason Hill   6-1; 6-0
  64    Greg Stribos d. Brian Antoszyk   6-1; 6-1
  64    (5) Thomas Stoddard d. Michael Hicks   6-1; 6-3
  64    Matt Stein d. Mario Myles   -3,1,01(8)
  64    (9) Terry Richardson d. John Percival   6-1; 6-0
  64    Hunter Gerlach d. Tyler Casey   6-4; 6-2
  64    (3) Kevin Fleck d. Stefan James   6-0; 6-0
  64    David Hannon d. Andrew Greba   6-0; 6-0
  64    (9) Christopher Motes d. Jonathan Staton   6-1; 6-2
  64    Troy Freeman d. Richard Offutt   6-3; 6-4
  64    (5) Jason Basile d. Amyn Soldier-Mukadam   6-3; 6-0
  64    Zack Williams d. Jeffrey Klar   6-2; 6-0
  64    Curt Boling d. (9) Travis Owusu   Def (ns)
  64    Tj Maurer d. Kevin Fussell   2,-2,01(9)
  64    (1) Andrew Orban d. Harrison Maloy   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  R2    Matthew Mabry d. Matthew Walker   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Cameron Knowles d. Nirmal Choradia   6-0; 4-6; 1-0
  R2    Nicholas Hudson d. Christopher Rhyne   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Kyle Virgin d. Jay Swamidass   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Jason Hill d. Michael Hicks   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Mario Myles d. Tyler Casey   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Richard Offutt d. Jonathan Staton   6-3; 6-4
  R2    (9) Travis Owusu d. Kevin Fussell   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Matthew Walker d. Christian Yepes   Def (ns)
  R1    Matthew Mabry d. Matt Warman   Def (ns)
  R1    Cameron Knowles d. Scott Mcree   7-6(5); 6-0
  R1    Nirmal Choradia d. Jonathan King   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Christopher Rhyne d. Kenneth Warner   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Nicholas Hudson d. Joseph Veeder   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Jay Swamidass d. Douglas Appleby   Wo (inj)
  R1    Kyle Virgin d. Woody Blount   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Jason Hill d. Sky Yearous   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Michael Hicks d. Brian Antoszyk   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Mario Myles d. John Percival   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Tyler Casey d. Stefan James   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jonathan Staton d. Andrew Greba   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Richard Offutt d. Amyn Soldier-Mukadam   6-1; 6-0
  R1    (9) Travis Owusu d. Jeffrey Klar   7-6(8); 6-3
  R1    Kevin Fussell d. Harrison Maloy   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 6, 2004 at 4:17 PM
Contact Dick Hatfield with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative